Director | Robert Wiezorek, Saskia Weisheit, Carsten Gutschmidt, Lena Ganschow |
---|---|
Written by | Daniel Sich, Dorothea Nölle |
Production | Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH, Casei Media GmbH [de] |
Length of movie | ca 7 x 45 |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christian A. Koch | Götz von Berlichingen [L] | |
Thorsten Danner | Martin Luther [L] | |
Thomas Bastkowski | Josef Bürckel [L] | |
Thomas Gerber | Georg Metzler [L] | |
Philipp Alfons Heitmann | Christian Friedrich Daniel Schubart [L] | |
Tine Kiefl | Johanna Geissmar [L] | |
René Sydow | Herzog Karl Eugen von Württemberg [L] | |
Tom-Veit Weber | Adam von Itzstein [L] | |
Stefan Graf | Johann Georg Bodmer [L] | |
Dominique Hähnle | Madame Kaulla [L] | |
Anke Lanak | Käther [SR] | |
Rainer Lott | Kaspar Sturm [SR] | |
Constantin Petry | Georg Bodmer [SR] | |
Constantin Petry | Johann Georg Bodmer [SR] | |
Dieter Rupp | Max Kottmann [SR] | |
Reiner Wagner | Andreas Josef Hofmann [SR] | |
Michael Weinzierl | Dekan Zilling [SR] | |
Lisette Schwarz | Küchenmagt [SR] | |
Günter Clemens | Bischof Sproll [SR] | |
Vlad Chiriac | Philipp Jakob Siebenpfeiffer [SR] | |
Robert Besta | Hannikel [BP] | |
Hans-Wilhelm Ermen | Klostervorsteher [BP] | |
Martin König | Franz Josef Erhart [BP] | Nikolai Knackmuss |
Hacky Rumpel | Bauer [BP] | |
Sabine Barth | Bäuerin [BP] | |
Christian Müller | Räuber [BP] | |
Bernd Michael Straub | Abgeordneter [BP] | |
diverse [BP] | Angelika Fornell |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Jens Boeck Spielszenen (Reenactment) Fo2 | Spielszenen (Reenactment) Fo2 |
Director of photography | Philip Strauss Doku | Doku |
Director of photography | Michael Plundrich Reenactment Sony F55 | Reenactment Sony F55 |
Director of photography | Marc Francke | |
Director of photography | Torbjörn Karvang Szenischer Teil 2014 | Szenischer Teil 2014 |
Director of photography | Roland Breitschuh Realdreh und Moderationen | Realdreh und Moderationen |
2nd assistant camera | Hasan Altay 23 DT / Canon C300 | 23 DT / Canon C300 |
2nd assistant camera | Melli Kirchberger & Wrangler | & Wrangler |
Eng assistant audio/video | Ralf Gromann Realdreh und Moderationen | Realdreh und Moderationen |
Casting director | Anne Thieme Spielszenen | Spielszenen |
Costume designer | Anna Schmidbauer historische Tableaus ab 1100-1940 | historische Tableaus ab 1100-1940 |
Costume designer | Martina Schall Folge 1 - 5 hist.12, 14,16 &18tes Jhdt | Folge 1 - 5 hist.12, 14,16 &18tes Jhdt |
Director | Robert Wiezorek Realdreh und Moderation | Realdreh und Moderation |
Director | Saskia Weisheit | |
Director | Lena Ganschow | |
Director | Carsten Gutschmidt Szenischer Teil | Szenischer Teil |
1st AD (local system) | Anne Thieme | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Timm 1.AD /Folge 1,3,4,5,6 | 1.AD /Folge 1,3,4,5,6 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Cordula Stadter | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stephen Maier | |
Editor | Claudia Spoden Folgen 3,4,5 | Folgen 3,4,5 |
Editor | Dieter Dehn FCP Schitt | FCP Schitt |
Online editor | Marie Wilbers F2,F3,F4,F7 | F2,F3,F4,F7 |
Online editor | Christoph Sagert 1,5,6 | 1,5,6 |
Assistant editor | Agnès Padrol Sureda | |
Gaffer | Peter Schuh OB Szenischer Teil | OB Szenischer Teil |
Gaffer | Tobias Menzel Szenischer Teil 2014 | Szenischer Teil 2014 |
Best boy electric | Christian Hölscher | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Labusga | |
Composer | Markus Lehmann-Horn | |
Producer | Christel Fomm | |
Producer | Daniel Sich | |
Production designer | Utta Hagen | |
Art department assistant | Volker Betz-Morik | |
Prop master | Volker Tobian | |
Standby props | Jasmin Dorpmanns | |
Location scout | Pamela Schmidt | |
Property driver | Bastian Müller-Nagell | |
Production manager | Nadine Neumann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sabine Bier | |
Screenwriter | Dorothea Nölle | |
Screenwriter | Daniel Sich Autor Fo.1, Fo.2 und Fo.4 | Autor Fo.1, Fo.2 und Fo.4 |
Researcher | Maxine Brueckner | |
Production sound mixer | Moritz Minhöfer szenische Teile | szenische Teile |
Sound re-recording mixer | Henning Hein | |
Commissioning editor | Gerolf Karwath | |
Commissioning editor | Imogen Nabel | |
Research | Maxine Brueckner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Casei Media GmbH [de] | |
Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: A. Schmidbauer | KB: A. Schmidbauer |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SWR [de] | Sunday, 04/10/2015 |