Director | Miguel Alexandre |
---|---|
Written by | Annette Hess, Ines Veith (literary source) |
Production | Ufa GmbH, UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 20/04/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/07/2006 |
Locations | Leipzig/Berlin/Rumänien/Helsinki |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maria Ehrich | Silvia Bender [L] | |
Veronica Ferres | Sara Bender [L] | |
Julia Jäger | Regina Pries [L] | |
Peter Kremer | Peter Koch [L] | |
Michael Schenk | Hans Wimpel [L] | |
Elisa Schlott | Bine Bender [L] | |
Götz Schubert | Martin Pries [L] | |
Filip Peeters | Richard Panter [L] | |
Charlotte Schwab | Aenne Bubach [L] | |
Martin Hudy | Jäger [SR] | |
Ulrike Haase | Chorleiterin [SR] | |
Katinka Auberger | Birgit [SR] | |
Winnie Böwe | Britta Sandfuß [SR] | |
Carolin Conrad | x [SR] | |
Cristin König | Eva Landmann [SR] | |
Jonas Laux | Gefreiter Lienig [SR] | |
Peggy Lukac | Marlene Engel [SR] | |
Tom Quaas | Gerd Landmann [SR] | |
Peter Franke | Johannes Bender [SR] | |
Daniela Voß | Standesbeamtin [SR] | |
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz | Direktorin [SR] | |
Bruno F. Apitz | Jochen Hailer [SR] | |
Annette Blum | Frau Petrus [SR] | |
Brigitte Böttrich | Leiterin Kinderheim [SR] | |
Matthias Manz | Stasi-Mann 2 [SR] | |
Michael Schernthaner | Anwalt Kilian [SR] | |
Thorsten Giese | Standesbeamter [SR] | |
Heike Ronniger | Stasifrau [SR] | |
Grit Stephan | . [SR] | |
Thomas Schumann | Stasimann [BP] | |
Heinz Klever | Stasi-Mann [BP] | |
Uwe Lach | Stasimann [BP] | |
Sabine Kaminski | Mitarbeiterin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Katrin Wiedemann | |
3d artist | Christian te Kock | |
3d artist | Erfried Prenissl | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Anne Balthasar Fritz Stoiber Productions | Fritz Stoiber Productions |
Digital matte painter | Christian te Kock | |
Director of photography | Jörg Widmer | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Trautwein Vertretung - drei Wochen | Vertretung - drei Wochen |
1st assistant camera | Leah Striker | |
2nd assistant camera | Romy Kaa | |
Still photographer | Stefan Falke Germany / Finnland / Rumania | Germany / Finnland / Rumania |
Casting director | Maria Rölcke | |
Casting director | Cornelia Mareth | |
Costume designer | Ingrid Zoré | |
Assistant costume designer | Cordelia Hübner historisch | historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonia Inés Rocha | |
Costume interpreter | Daniela Bimek Kostümanfert.f.Frau V.Ferres | Kostümanfert.f.Frau V.Ferres |
Director | Miguel Alexandre | |
1st AD (local system) | Jannis Skalieris | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Carolin Fischer Berlin | Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch Sachsen | Sachsen |
Script continuity | Ruth Tromboukis | |
Extras coordinator | Carolin Fischer | |
Extras coordinator | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
Editor | Andreas Herzog | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Forth | |
Editing trainee | Veronika Lábas | |
Key grip | Olaf Hübner und Kranoperator | und Kranoperator |
Grip | Tobias Rost | |
Gaffer | Oliver Haas Finnland & Rumänien | Finnland & Rumänien |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anne Rosch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Voigtländer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henryk Olk Sachsen | Sachsen |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Marc-Oliver Sartorius | |
Additional electrician | Jörg Oschmann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk historisch 70er/80er Jahre | historisch 70er/80er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Straub | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Additional make up artist | Jana Lindner Leipzig | Leipzig |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Westerhausen historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Juliane Hübner Leipzig | Leipzig |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Tschöpe Deutschland | Deutschland |
Wig maker | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Producer | Norbert Sauer | |
Producer | Cornelia Wecker | |
Assistant to producer | Sabine Mäurer | |
Production designer | Lothar Holler | |
Art director | Joris Hamann Filmarchitekt | Filmarchitekt |
Assistant art director | Benjamin Fitzenreiter | |
Set decorator | Joris Hamann Filmarchitekt | Filmarchitekt |
Prop master | Uli Christian | |
Prop master | Ingo Dathe | |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Location scout | Raidar Huber Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Uwe Riemer | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen | Sachsen |
Set builder | Matthias Prange Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Norman Haubold Setbau Checkpoint Leipzig | Setbau Checkpoint Leipzig |
Set builder | Michael Timmermann Motivgestaltung | Motivgestaltung |
Set builder | René Zetzschke Setbau Checkpoint / Leipzig/ FiVA | Setbau Checkpoint / Leipzig/ FiVA |
Set builder | Ingo König Setbau Checkpoint Leipzig | Setbau Checkpoint Leipzig |
Set builder | Matthias Bargholz Schriften, Setdressen | Schriften, Setdressen |
Graphic artist | Janusz Sisik Fotomontage | Fotomontage |
Property driver | Frank Jankowski 18.-23. April 2006 | 18.-23. April 2006 |
Line producer | Michael Wintzer | |
Production manager | Frank Mähr | |
Assistant production manager | Sabine Schultze | |
Unit manager (local system) | Henning Falk Deutschland/Finnland/Rumänien | Deutschland/Finnland/Rumänien |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen | Sachsen |
Location manager (local system) | Frank Zahl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens Noack | |
Production assistant | Marcus Heep | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Sascha Krense | |
Set runner | Matthew Brown Leipzig | Leipzig |
Screenwriter | Annette Hess | |
Literary source | Ines Veith | |
Production sound mixer | Eric Rueff Nominiert für den Deutsche Fernsehpreis | Nominiert für den Deutsche Fernsehpreis |
Boom operator | Matthias Pamperin Deutschland, Finnland, Rumänien | Deutschland, Finnland, Rumänien |
Second boom operator | Dominique Rueff Nominiert für den Deutsche Fer... | Nominiert für den Deutsche Fer... |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Matthias Pletz | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Stunt coordinator | Wolfgang Lindner Rolle Stasimann/Koordination | Rolle Stasimann/Koordination |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau Double Veronica Ferres | Double Veronica Ferres |
Commissioning editor | Jana Brandt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction als Ufa Fernsehproduktion | als Ufa Fernsehproduktion |
Ufa GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | CMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR | |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Stunts | Stunt Team Haberland [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Feuer & Flamme GmbH Mobiles Film- & Eventcatering | |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip,Sachsen | Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip,Sachsen |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ingrid Zoré | KB: Ingrid Zoré |
Decoration | Croft Company diverse aufgaben | diverse aufgaben |
Makeup and Hair | Maskenatelier Babelsberg [de] Maskenspiegelverleih | Maskenspiegelverleih |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz divers.Ost-Oldtimer | divers.Ost-Oldtimer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Moviecatering FZG-Aufenthaltsbus | FZG-Aufenthaltsbus |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miguel Alexandre | 2008 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrteiler | Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Norbert Sauer | 2008 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrteiler | Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 28/09/2007 |