EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2021 | Prime Video (Amazon) | Comedy, Mockumentary, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg

Project data

Length of episodeca 15 min
Episodes from/to1-10

Trailers/Videos

Press images

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bruno AlexanderTitus [SS]
Marc HosemannBranch manager Thorsten [SS]
Ludger Bökelmann
Peter [SS]
Nura Habib OmerFlora [SS]
David RashedSamy [SS]
Marie BlochingLia [SS]
Klara LangePina [SS]
Merlin SandmeyerSicherheitschef Jonas [SS]
Christoph Glaubacker
Tobias [LE]
Leon Blaschke
Felix [SSR]
Samirah BreuerKimi [SSR]
Regine HentschelMutter [SSR]
Alexander MerbethClaude [SSR]
Lo RiveraBeyza [SSR]
Wolfgang MichaelWilhelm (Der Rentner) [SSR]
Doris KunstmannFrau Jensen [SSR]
Lisa-Marie KorollLisa [SSR]
Malte HaasKeno [SSR]
Catrin StriebeckSabine [SSR]
Susanne BredehöftElektrikerin [SR]
Magnus MariusonApprentice Carlos [SRE]
Josephine MartzMathilda [SRE]
Simon KerrisonEnglish shoplifter/wine thief [BP]
AudiodeskriptionMichael Pempelforth
Jessica BrösickeKollegin Eppendorf

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriele Hentschel
Assistant production accountantManuel Kronbichler
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Digital compositor / compositing artistNico Häntzschel
Digital compositor / compositing artistJohan Fors
ColoristAndré Funk
Director of photographyPhilip Jestädt
Camera operatorThorsten Alt
B-Cam durchgehend
B-Cam durchgehend
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
1st assistant cameraJonas Wache
ARRI Amira, B-Cam 4 DT
ARRI Amira, B-Cam 4 DT
1st assistant cameraJohannes Jung
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
B Cam
B Cam
2nd assistant cameraDavid Bergmann
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Fielers
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Fielers
Still photographerManju Sawhney
Casting directorLiza Stutzky
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Nachwuchsdarsteller*innen und Jugendliche
für Nachwuchsdarsteller*innen und Jugendliche
Costume designerIngalill Knorr
Assistant costume designerAnna Feder
Costumer / wardrobeLiza von Dewitz
Costumer/wardrobe assistantHannah-Marie Berdan
DirectorBruno Alexander
DirectorOskar Belton
DirectorEmil Belton
1st AD (local system)Nataly Dietz
Script supervisorVictor Leip
Trainee director's departmentArmin Teymourian
EditorEmil Belton
EditorOskar Belton
EditorBruno Alexander
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Assistant editorCathrin Landgraf
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Lighting assistantSven König
Key makeup artist/hair stylistKatharina Heep
ComposerUlrich Kodjo Wendt
ProducerIna-Christina Kersten
ProducerMax Mattis [1]
Assistant to producerElena Steinfeld
Production designerKay Kulke
Prop masterAiko Oldermann
Standby propsDario Leo Köhn
Set dresserVioletta Willie Hamburg
Set dresserCarina Ristenpart
Assistant stand by propsAnna Lehnert
Graphic designerLena Schønemann
Property driverAnna Lehnert
Line producerChris Schmelzer
Line production coordinatorJennifer Burkard
Production managerVerena Späth
Assistant production managerHenriette Würffel
Unit manager (local system)Tim Carstensen
Set manager/ floor managerAnais Poppe
Production assistantRobert Müller [5]
Production driverPatrick Hans
ScreenwriterEmil Belton
ScreenwriterOskar Belton
ScreenwriterBruno Alexander
Production sound mixerTim Stephan
Boom operatorDaniel de Homont
Second boom operatorLennart Bollmann
Sound designerEckhard Blach
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Adr recordistTobias Festag
Dialogue editorTobias Festag
Episodes 9 and 10
Episodes 9 and 10
Dialogue editorWilliam Schuhr
Dialogeditor D-Facto-Motion GmbH
Dialogeditor D-Facto-Motion GmbH
Music re-recording mixerManuel Lapolla
Assistant
Assistant
Music re-recording mixerFelix Siewert
Music recording mixerFelix Siewert
Music recording mixerManuel Lapolla
concord audio
concord audio
ADR supervisorVivien Götze
Hygiene officerKatharina Niebuhr
Project managerRobert Wunsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pyjama Pictures GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceZahlenfabrik Berlin GmbH
Production ServicesD-Facto Motion GmbH
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production Servicessani for set
Hygieneberatung und Covid-19 Testung
Hygieneberatung und Covid-19 Testung
PropsClick Fiction (Nudge) GmbH
Creation of digital onscreen Content (Apps, Games, Websites)
Creation of digital onscreen Content (Apps, Games, Websites)
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)D-Facto Motion GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionD-Facto Motion GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marc Hosemann2022German Acting Award [de]
Ensemble Award
Ensemble AwardWinner
Carsten Kelber2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Producer
ProducerWinner
Christian Ulmen2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Producer
ProducerWinner
Patrick Dreikauss2022German Acting Award [de]
Ensemble Award
Ensemble AwardWinner
Lisa-Marie Koroll2022Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Bruno Alexander2022German Acting Award [de]
Ensemble Award
Ensemble AwardWinner
Bruno Alexander2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Direction
DirectionNominated
Bruno Alexander2022Blauer Panther - TV & Streaming-Award [de]
Best actor
Best actorNominated
Ludger Bökelmann
2022German Acting Award [de]
Ensemble Award
Ensemble AwardWinner
Klara Lange2022Blauer Panther - TV & Streaming Award [de]
Most popular series
Most popular seriesWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyPrime Video (Amazon)Friday, 17/12/2021all 10 episodes