Director | Philippe Haïm |
---|---|
Written by | Éric Judor, Ramzy Bedia, Michel Hazanavicius |
Production | UGC Images, Integral Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Falcom Media [ch] |
Start of shooting | 04/02/2004 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/04/2004 |
Number of shooting days | 69 |
Locations | MMCStudios Köln, Almeira (Spanien) |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Budget | 27 Mio Euro |
---|---|
Film financing | |
Length of movie | 89 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Éric Judor | Joe Dalton [L] | |
Ramzy Bedia | Averell Dalton [L] | |
Til Schweiger | Lucky Luke [L] | |
Darry Cowl | Le Vieil Homme [GS] | |
Jean Dujardin | Le Cow-Boy Vanneur [GS] | |
Kad Merad | Le Mexicain Cellule [GS] | |
Michel Muller | Le Directeur de la Banque [GS] | |
Élie Semoun | Doxey / Le douanier américain / Le douanier mexicain [GS] | |
[fr] Jolly Jumper [GS] | Jean Rochefort | |
[fr] Rantanplan [GS] | Éric Métayer | |
Saïd Serrari | Jack Dalton [SR] | |
Romain Berger | William Dalton [SR] | |
Marthe Villalonga | Ma Dalton [SR] | |
Jean Benguigui | Le Chef de Village [SR] | |
Sylvie Joly | Ma Billy [SR] | |
Götz Argus | Le Chef de la Sécurité Banque [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Klaudia Sennegri nur für den deutschen Dreh | nur für den deutschen Dreh |
1st AD | Alain Olivieri | |
2nd AD | Corinne Le Hong | |
2nd AD | Colomba Falcucci | |
Vfx producer | Christian Guillon | |
Vfx supervisor | Christian Guillon co-superviseur | co-superviseur |
Director of photography | David Carretero | |
Camera operator | Philippe Robert | |
1st assistant camera | Christian von Spee | |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Weber tageweise Zusatz 2ndAC C Kamera | tageweise Zusatz 2ndAC C Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Ami Rodrigues | |
Video assist/playback operator | Jens Nolte 2. Videooperator | 2. Videooperator |
Video assist/playback operator | Roman Schauerte D | D |
Casting director | Françoise Menidrey | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Casting director | Emma Skowronek | |
Costume designer | Charlotte David | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Meyer englisch- / französischsprachig | englisch- / französischsprachig |
Costumer / wardrobe | Britta Kröger Komparsen | Komparsen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Martina Jeddicke | |
Director | Philippe Haïm | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens D | D |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Katharina Fuchs - Deutschland | - Deutschland |
Script continuity | Sylvie Koechlin | |
Script continuity | Till Martinsen (Assistant Script D) | (Assistant Script D) |
Storyboard artist | Éric Gandois | |
Editor | Stan Collet | |
Editor | Richard Marizy | |
Assistant editor | Denis Bedlow | |
Key grip | Sven Ebenhardt Grip | Grip |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Conrad Keuck Köln | Köln |
Rigging gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Rigging gaffer | Joachim Grundmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Wald Vorbau | Vorbau |
Lighting assistant | Stefan Grabner nur NRW Studiodreh | nur NRW Studiodreh |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Heyl Mitarbeit vom 07.02-20.02.04 | Mitarbeit vom 07.02-20.02.04 |
Additional make up artist | Irene Rossi hist.:Wilde Westen | hist.:Wilde Westen |
Makeup trainee | Silke Zeitz | |
Composer | Alexandre Azaria | |
Production designer | Olivier Raoux | |
Assistant production designer | Christoph Steeger + Bauleitung (deutsch/französisch) | + Bauleitung (deutsch/französisch) |
Art department assistant | Paola von Griesheim Setbau (MMC) | Setbau (MMC) |
Set builder | Georg Rütsch | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell u.Plastiker in BRD | u.Plastiker in BRD |
Scenic painter | Sven Winter head painter german paint gang | head painter german paint gang |
Prop storeman | Daniel Kolarov Set Dresser Deutschlanddreh | Set Dresser Deutschlanddreh |
Prop storeman | Jamil Khorrami Set Dresser Deutschlanddreh | Set Dresser Deutschlanddreh |
Prop hand | Watan Gesseljay | |
Property driver | Jan Keuthmann Deutschlanddreh | Deutschlanddreh |
Production manager | Bruno Bernard | |
Production coordinator | Caspar Heider Studiodreh Köln | Studiodreh Köln |
Unit manager (local system) | Laura Einmahl deutscher Teil | deutscher Teil |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tina Bockeloh | |
Production driver | Thomas Tüllmann NRW | NRW |
Production driver | David Vogt | |
Screenwriter | Ramzy Bedia | |
Screenwriter | Éric Judor | |
Screenwriter | Michel Hazanavicius | |
Production sound mixer | Jérôme Wiciak | |
Production sound mixer | Lucien Balibar | |
Boom operator | Stéphane Vizet | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Marc Doisne | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Jean-Paul Hurier | |
Sound editor | Franck Desmoulins | |
Sound editor | Vincent Vatoux | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Josh Behjat | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Erschießungskommando | Erschießungskommando |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Integral Film GmbH [de] | |
UGC Images |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Falcom Media [ch] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Kleindarsteller / Komparsen | Kleindarsteller / Komparsen |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | Joachim Grundmann kompl. Riggingequipment | kompl. Riggingequipment |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 25/08/2005 | |
Theatre release | France | Wednesday, 08/12/2004 |