© ZDF / Michael Marhoffer
© ZDF / Michael Marhoffer

Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 25-32 | 2015 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/05/2015
End of shooting27/11/2015

Project data

Episodes from/to25-32

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartmann [SS]
Markus KirschbaumHubert Staller (F: Licht und Schatten) [SS]
Daniel UrbanPolizist (F: Familienlöscher) [SS]
Carolina Vera
Johanna Dierach [L]
Isolde Barth
Elsa Koschwitz (F: Familie) [LE]
Matthias Beier
Norbert Schmitz [LE]
Uwe BohmAlexander Dambrach [LE]
Hansa Czypionka
Franz Koschwitz [LE]
Max FelderJonas Gemmer [LE]
Maya Henselek
Hatice [LE]
Arnd KlawitterDr. Sinderberg [LE]
Nicholas Reinke
Mirko Zeidler [LE]
Luise RischFranziska Gemmer [LE]
Peter Schneider
Jakob Wiese [LE]
Juergen MaurerPolizeipsychologe [SSR]
Christian Aumer
Matthias Kiefer [SR]
Lena Baader
The Mashine [SR]
David BaalckeDr. Gerald [SR]
Kirsten BlockMonika Aigner (F: Die Familienlöscher) [SR]
Ursula Buschhorn
Renate Gemmer [SR]
Lilly ForgáchEsma Kaplani [SR]
Cornelia GröschelApothekerin [SR]
Annina HellenthalAnnegret Moll [SR]
Moritz Katzmair
Ben Kafka [SR]
Michael Kausch
Gottfried Ackermann [SR]
Christian KoernerThomas Gerber [SR]
Thomas LimpinselRainer Franke [SR]
Alexander Mazza
Dr. Fred Bertram [SR]
David Paryla
NR [SR]
Denis PetkovicDimitri Jankov [SR]
Andreas Maria SchwaigerWirt [SR]
Sabine VituaMonique Küster [SR]
Max von PufendorfMarc Förster [SR]
Mareile BlendlUlrike Willbert [SRE]
Emilio De MarchiDr. Berthold [SRE]
Musa KaraaliogluErman Bingöl [SRE]
Markus Andreas Klauk
Peter Keller [SRE]
Lena MeckelSabrina [SRE]
Fee RixgensFlo Wenning [SRE]
Andreas Leopold SchadtJulius Gruber [SRE]
Diana StaehlySybille Förster [SRE]
Stefan Wilkening
Gert Stötzlin [SRE]
Anastasia C. ZanderMaja Förster [SRE]
Joachim Birzele
Justizbeamter [BP]
Fabio ColettaPathologe [BP]
Andreas HeinzelEinsatzleiter [BP]
Tom KreßParkwächter (F: Geiselnahme) [BP]
Raphaela Möst
Franziska (F:zivilcourage) [BP]
Johanna NeumannNadja Harms [BP]
Norbert OrtnerLukas Seidel [BP]
Bruno SauterMike Huber [BP]
Andreas Schmidt [1]Michael Schäfer [BP]
Alexandra M. WenzelPolizeibeamtin [BP]
Daniel WittmannFreund [BP]
Susanne JokielBeamtin [Frau Schmitt]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNicole ZundelPL Stephan Hartwig
Digital film compositorKarl Gascard
ColoristRosali JungMuster & Final Grading Folgen 25-32
ColoristLukas HäuslerMuster
VFX data wranglerTobias Müller3 Tage
Director of photographyRichi WagnerFolgen 28-29
Director of photographyBernd Fischer
Director of photographyAndreas ZickgrafFolgen 25 - 27
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
Steadicam operatorThomas GottschalkDOP: Bernd Fischer
1st assistant cameraMarkus Schindler3 DT - Arri Alexa / MoVi RED
1st assistant cameraJohannes KnauppZusatz B-Cam 5 Tage (Zickgraf)
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzArri Alexa Plus, 2DT A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschFolgen 30-32
1st assistant cameraAndreas Handl
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundFolge 25-27, Operator B-Cam 4 Tage
Steadicam focus pullerSascha (Leines) Hoffmann-WackerArri Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraLukas WandererFocus B-CAM tagew., Folgen 28-29 & 30-32
2nd assistant cameraNúria Martín García+ Focus B-Kamera, Folgen 25-27
Data wrangler / digital loaderJannik TackeData Wrangler/Folgen 30-32
Video assist/playback operatorJannik Tacke
Video assist/playback operatorShannon Rogers+Data Wrangler, Folge 25-27
Video assist/playback operatorStefan Weßling+ Wrangler - 2. Block 2015
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Costume designerAndrea Spanier
Assistant costume designerManuela BöneckeFolgen 25-32
WardrobePaula Jutzi
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorMichael Schneider
DirectorMichi Riebl
1st AD (local system)Walter BednarikFolge28+29
1st AD (local system)Karin ThorneFolgen 30-32
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
1st AD (local system)Michael Twinem
Script supervisorCorinna EsterleMichael Schneider, Florian Kern, M.Riebl
Extras coordinatorChristian Arbinger
EditorJörg KroschelFo. 25,26,27
Key/dolly gripClemens Bachmann28&29
Grip assistantMarina RiemerFolge 28- 29
Camera car driverMarkus ReicheltTrailer LowLoader Folge 30-32
Multicopter pilotJürgen Christacampilots
GafferChris Böck
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyAndreas Strohmer
Best boyFrank May
ElectricianKatharina ZieglerKrankheitsvertretung
ElectricianHannes SchindlerVertretung
Additional electricianMartin WildgruberOB Chris Böck
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Lighting assistantTino Heidenreich
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderMaske hpts. für Katharina Böhm
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Clayton1 DT Vertretung
ComposerJohannes BrandtFolge 30+32
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
Freelance producerSusanne FlorFolgen 25-32
Production designerAntonia WagnerFolgen 25-29
Production designerMichaela WenigerFolge 30-32
Assistant production designerJudith FischerFolgen 25 - 29
Prop masterJochen Proske
Standby propsTeresa WalterFolge 30-32
Standby propsNadine NaumovicFolge 25-27
Standby propsIngrid RamsauerFolge 28+29
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelicity NimsFolgen 30-32
Assistent stand by propmanTeresa WalterFolge 28-29
Location scoutJudith FischerFolgen 25-29
Set builderWolfgang HübschBauleitung
Graphic artistKlaus UlrichVideo Einspielungen am Set
Art department traineeFelicity NimsFolgen 28-29
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Unit production managerStephan Hartwig
Assistant production managerKristina Wiedenmann
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Location managerJosefine Wirrig
Location managerDavid C. KleinFolgeen 27- 29
Set manager/ floor managerValerie BahrFolgen 25 - 32
Set manager/ floor managerDavid C. KleinFolge 25 & 26
Assistant set/floor managerNorbert PolakVertretung 04.05 - 08.05.2015
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas MühlbeierFolgen 30-32
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin BrandisFolge 30-32, 10 DT
Set runnerJens PerlickFolgen 30-32
Production driverMarkus Ritter
Production driverValerie Bahr04.05.-09.06. 10.06.-29.06. Set-Aufnahme
Production driverBernd OberueberFolge 25-27 bis Juli 2015
ScreenwriterFlorian IwersenFolge 32 - OKTOBERFEST
Production sound mixerChristian Götz
Production sound mixerVitus Bernrieder3 DT
Production sound mixerGunnar VoigtBlock 1 + 2
Boom operatorSebastian RiegelBlock 1+2
Boom operatorSerge TimmonsFolgen 30-32
Sound editorPeter Lange [1]
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberPitt Rotter
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Max Felder/Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stunt Rigging
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserDouble/ Motorradfahrszenen
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungDouble Jankov
Stuntman/womanMoritz FischerStuntrolle Polizist
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbHCar-Rig
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz MedicalgroupRettungsdienstfahrze
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektEinspieler PC

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Wolfgang Cimera2017Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24/02/2012