Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 5-8 | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.06.2012
End of shooting15.10.2012
LocationsMünchen

Project data

Episodes from/to5-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe Lanz [SS]
Suzan Anbeh
Hannah Eichner [LE]
Maximilian BrücknerMarkus Jensch [LE]
Irina KurbanovaTereza Novák [LE]
Andreas PotulskiFabian Mauritz [LE]
Nathalie Schott
Sabine Bennemann [LE]
Maria SimonDiana Schirmer [LE]
Oliver StokowskiStefan Hartig [LE]
Siegfried TerpoortenUlf Eichner [LE]
Tim WildeJannis Kuschel [LE]
Martin Umbach
Dr. Karsten Seitz [SSR]
Hermann BeyerGeorg Lanz [SSR]
Nicole MarischkaHeike Steinbeck [SSR]
Maria Bachmann
Maike Seitz [SR]
Sebastian GeroldMarc Rolker [SR]
Florian OdendahlAntonio Müller [SR]
Stefanie Schmid
Ulrike Laske [SR]
Christoph ZrennerHausmeister [SR]
Ella-Maria GollmerMaggie Heinkel [SRE]
Thomas KornackDr. Eis [SRE]
Heike Koslowski
Anja Bohm [SRE]
Tanja Kuntze
Ruth [SRE]
Andreas HeinzelPolizist 2 [BP]
Felix HellmannMax Keppner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSigrid Steiner
director of photographyRalph Netzer
director of photographyGerhard Schirlo
steadicam operatorJens Dittmar5 Tage
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer5+7
1st assistant cameraJens Dittmar1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraSusanne Vosteen
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , 2 Folgen ( 5+7 )
data wrangler / digital loaderElena Louro Fustes
still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
still photographerHendrik Heiden2 DT.
casting directorSandra Köppe
costume designerJulia Brandes
wardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
wardrobeSilvia Wesche
directorFilippos Tsitos
directorFlorian Kern
1st assistant directorChristina WenzelFolge 5+7
script supervisorSabine Hartmann
trainee director's departmentNora Dorin RolfsRegie: Filippos Tsitos
assistant editorKarl Gascard
key/dolly gripThorsten Querner2. Block - DoP Ralph Netzer
grip assistantMarina Riemer2. Block, Folge 5 + 7
crane operatorStefan Hummel
gafferMarkus Thiermeyer2.Block Folge 5 + 7 Kamera: Ralph Netzer
gafferChristopher Rüttger
electricianFlorian Dobner
electricianThomas Roßbach
electricianChristian WunderlichFolge 5+7
electricianAndreas Wöller
lighting assistantDavid Hulik
makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
producerWolfgang Cimera
production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 5 + 7
production designerUlrich Hintzen
assistant production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 6 + 8
assistant production designerVerena KaupertFolge 5+7
prop masterThomas Höltzel
standby propsNadine NaumovicFolgen 6 + 8
standby propsBabett PönischFolgen 5+7
set dresserPhilipp EggertKommissariat
set builderWolfgang Hübsch
art department traineeMahnas SarwariFolgen 6 + 8
art department traineeSidri Wiese
line producerAndreas Breyer
unit production managerStephan Hartwig
assistant production managerAntonia Eigner
unit managerRoman Blum
location managerMartin WiesnerFolge 5+7
set manager / 3rd ADMarc Dupont-Lavadoux2x60min, PL.: Stephan Hartwig
set manager / 3rd ADGötz Vierkant2. Block, 5+7
assistant to 2nd ADSabrina Facher1. Block
4th AD / Additional ADMareike Lang
set runnerFranz X Bauer2.Block Folge 5+7
production driverJosef Reisner1. Block
production driverBernd OberueberBlock II
production driverValerie Bahr1. Block
production driverIrina LohmannZusatz
production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
boom operatorSebastian Riegel
boom operatorStephan EnglFolgen 6+8 Vert.
sound designerNadja Schulz
assistant sound designerPeter Lange [1]
sound editorPeter Lange [1]
sound editorNadja SchulzSound Design (Vertonung) (Fo 5-8)
adr editorNadja SchulzSprachsynchronschnitt
dialogue editorAlexander WeuffenFolge8
dialogue editorStefan Kolleck
sound effects editorNadja SchulzSound Design (Vertonung)
foley artistDieter Hebben
stunt coordinatorErhard BremStunmac GmbH
stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntkordination
digital film compositorKarl Gascard
coloristRosali JungMuster und Final Grading ab Folge 05

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelJagdhund Lola
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Castingkomparsen & Kleindar
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger KriechelStunts und Stuntkoor
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production ServicesfilmobilWohnmobile/Maske
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesJanosch Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPolizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24.02.2012