EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Antje TraueAnja Niedringhaus [L]
Michele CuciuffoSergio [L]
Dulcie SmartKathy Gannon [L]
Franziska HartmannGide Niedringhausen [SR]
Meriam AbbasKubra [SR]
Sahin EryilmazCengiz Seren [SR]
Hadi KhanjanpourNishan [SR]
Damir AvdicFehim [SR]
Clara VeihelmannHella [SR]
Jonathan Failla
Josh Rushing [SR]
Crisjan ZöllnerJason [SR]
Harald HorvathDanylo [SR]
Gareth McGregorPatrick Murray [SR]
Eli WasserscheidSaida [SR]
Jared LorenzoJoshua Miles [SR]
Denis Petkovicthe sniper [BP]
Simon WernerShaun [BP]
Daniel SéjournéVincent Amalvy [BP]
Christoph BusseJournalist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld-Päffgen
Production accountantMonika Helmer
Pre Production
Pre Production
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
cinema and tv grading Cine Chromatix KG
cinema and tv grading Cine Chromatix KG
Director of photographyJürgen Rehberg
1st assistant cameraSebastian Ehrig
2nd assistant cameraLeonie Joppich
Data wrangler / digital loaderSimon Schneider
Canon C500mkII, ShotPutPro
Canon C500mkII, ShotPutPro
Video assist/playback operatorAlexander Bahr
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Extras/bit player castingHede Fröhlich
Extras/bit player castingHendrikje Wiards
Costume designerFiliz Ertas
Assistant costume designerKarmen Kaplick
Costumer / wardrobeAnke Kerstan
KB Filiz Ertas
KB Filiz Ertas
Additional costumersNele Brand
DirectorRoman Kuhn
DirectorSonya Winterberg
1st AD (local system)Eva Kadankova
Script supervisorMelanie Kühn
EditorClemens Hübner
Online editorMaximilian Buske
Assistant editorJeremias Erbe
Key gripRene Zander
GafferTorsten Häfner
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Suchanek
Lighting technician / electricianHenryk Olk
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Freund
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Hildenbrand
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Hanf
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
ComposerJoachim Dürbeck
ComposerRené Dohmen
ProducerTina Illgen
ProducerHartmut Koehler
Production designerGudrun Roscher
Set decoratorYasmin Khalifa
Assistant set decoratorFlorian Hinz
Prop masterDavid Ostertag
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLeandra Schieder
Standby propsSabine Feldmann
Standby propsLeonie Ohlow
2 days substitute
2 days substitute
Set dresserGunter Müller
Location scoutGudrun Roscher
Location scoutFlorian Hinz
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Scouting MDM
Scouting MDM
Set builderSebastian Wagner [3]
Set builderBenjamin Hahn
Stand by set builderGunter Müller
SculptorEva Radt
Graphic artistKati Linke
Property driverLudwig Stadler
Production managerCornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen
Production coordinatorElisabeth Wörner
Unit manager (local system)Andreas Flieger
Unit manager (local system)Michael Stritzel
Set manager/ floor managerMirco Hausmann
Production secretaryYannick Rietsch
Assistant unit managerJohanna Lentsch
Production assistantDennis Möllmann
Assistant set/floor managerAnja Knobloch
Production driverChristoph Busse
Production driverKlaas Schoor
Production driverMarius Hähnel
Production driverWilly Necke
Set runnerRonny Giehm
ScreenwriterYury Winterberg
ScreenwriterRoman Kuhn
Archive researchBritta Kirchner
Production sound mixerDirk Krecker
Boom operatorJan Geiling
Sound recordist (non fiction)Moritz Kerst
Sound supervisorAndreas Hintzsch
Sound re-recording mixerSabine Maier [1]
Dialogue editorStephan Liepe
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Stunt coordinatorGerd Grzesczak
Assistant stunt coordinatorSimon Grzesczak
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanDennis Grzesczak
Stuntman/womanStefan Knappe
for Stuntcoop
for Stuntcoop
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
Stuntman/womanAlexander Knappe [1]
Commissioning editor in chargePeter Arens
Commissioning editorCarl-Ludwig Paeschke
Commissioning editorStefan Brauburger
Hygiene officerThomas Harre
Hygiene officerSven Schorn

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
AVANGA Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
coproduction
coproduction
Lightburst Pictures [de]
in collaboration
in collaboration

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerHarzer Rollen [de]
StuntsStuntcoop
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesFilmSecurity.de … safer sets only. by Danny Freiberg
Security Halle/S.
Security Halle/S.
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Filiz Ertas
KB: Filiz Ertas
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Filize Ertas
KB: Filize Ertas
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Filize Ertas
KB: Filize Ertas
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Filiz Ertas
KB: Filiz Ertas
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsLEON Actionteam
Technical equipment police
Technical equipment police
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 25/07/2023, 10.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/05/2022
PremiereWednesday, 25/05/2022Berlin