EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Die Beschatter

  • Akademie der Detektive (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | SRF [ch] | Comedy, Thriller, Whodunit | Switzerland

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/11/2021
End of shooting11/03/2022
Number of shooting days60

Project data

Film financing
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roeland Emanuel WiesnekkerLeo Brand [SS]
Martin Rapold
Martin Rapold [SS]
Esther GemschDoro Iselin [SS]
Martin VischerJoel Bättig [SS]
Dardan SadikMilan Giokaj [SS]
Martin ButzkeHennig Eckberg [SS]
Meryl MartyAgotha Bayani [SS]
Daniel FreiVereinschef [LE]
Jessica MatzigNatascha Schiller [LE]
Ilja Baumeier
Gabriel Hannes Balmer [LE]
Monika Varga
Catherine Nigg [LE]
Lale YavasInci Can [SSR]
Marcus MislinFrançois Zeyssolff [SSR]
Rebecca IndermaurAlexandra Vonlanthen [SSR]
Kay KyselaKevin Eba [SSR]
Giorgina Hämmerli
Lena Kempp [SR]
Mario FuchsToby [SR]
Liliom LewaldNoah Vogel [SR]
Rahel SavoldelliMöchtegern Detektivin [SR]
Jonas GötzingerDani Merz [SR]
Emma Madita MöschValentina Brand [SR]
Aaron HitzNicky [SRE]
Ann Mayer
reporter [SRE]
Karen Ann Wong-DorallJoyce [SRE]
Vera BommerSeraina Gubler [SRE]
Marc Bolt
Putzmann [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
1st ADAlex Brown
2nd ADStefan Schatzmann
2nd ADGiacun Caduff
/ 2nd Unit AD
/ 2nd Unit AD
3rd ADLinda Theiler
Post production assistantDavid Millán
Sound assistantRico Andriolo
& Tonmeister 2nd Unit
& Tonmeister 2nd Unit
Director of photographyPascal Walder
2nd unit dopFabian Kimoto
/ B-Cam
/ B-Cam
1st assistant cameraRaphael Schulze-Schilddorf
1st assistant cameraOrit Teply
2nd Unit / B-Cam
2nd Unit / B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNino Ubezio
2nd Unit / B-Cam
2nd Unit / B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAnna Imaze
A+B Cam 2. Block
A+B Cam 2. Block
2nd assistant cameraJan Schär
Block 1
Block 1
DIT digital imaging technicianMario Engelberger
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Benjamin
sick leave cover (3 days)
sick leave cover (3 days)
Video assist/playback operatorCarla Maiolino
Still photographerPascal Mora
SRF
SRF
Still photographerSava Hlavacek
SRF
SRF
Casting directorCorinna Glaus
Extras/bit player castingAdriana Alvarez
Zürich
Zürich
Costume designerPascale Suter
Assistant costume designerVera Matta
Costumer / wardrobeDaniela Glarner
Costumer / wardrobeCatherine Schneider
Additional costumersCheryl Gschwind
Statisterie/ Crowd
Statisterie/ Crowd
DirectorMichael Steiner
2nd unit directorTimo von Gunten
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
Script continuityNikolai Paul
22.11 2nd and 26.11 1st Unit
22.11 2nd and 26.11 1st Unit
Script continuitySeverin Gmünder
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
EditorMartin Arpagaus
Key gripJuri Demmer
GripRodrigo Rebetez
GafferRaphael Toel
GafferSebastian Suter
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Best boy electricNils Rausch
Lighting technician / electricianJoel Plattner
Stagiaire
Stagiaire
Lighting technician / electricianPablo Reyes
Lighting technician / electricianMarcel Oesch
Additional electricianElia Quadri
Additional electricianAurelio Ghirardelli
Additional electricianRaphael Werner
4 DT
4 DT
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarina Aebi
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Nietlispach
Makeup artist / hair stylistMoira Amstutz
ProducerMichael Steiger
ProducerAnita Wasser
Production designerReto Trösch
Assistant production designerKarin Nyffenegger
Prop masterJessica Schmid
Prop masterCecile Grieder
Standby propsChloé Pompon Levainville
Set builderBeat Zobrist
Set builderBeat Flury
Property driverMarten Bauer
Art department traineeTonie Lina Péclard
Line producerMichael Imboden
Production managerFlorian Widmeier
Production coordinatorMichèle Nussbaum
Unit manager (local system)Samuel Erdmann
Teileinsatz
Teileinsatz
Unit manager (local system)Regula Begert
Covid coordinatorManuel Wüthrich
Set manager/ floor managerMichél Köbl
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerThomas Kamer
Production assistantMarco Bauer
Assistant set/floor managerLucca Kohn
Zurich
Zurich
Assistant set/floor managerManuel Freivogel
Basel
Basel
Production driverAshley Zweidler
/ Runner
/ Runner
Production driverAchim Zysset
/ Runner
/ Runner
Production driverMarina Noack
/ Runner
/ Runner
CreatorFrancesco Rizzi
CreatorSimone Schmid [1]
ScreenwriterAndré Küttel
ScreenwriterFrancesco Rizzi
ScreenwriterChristine Brand
ScreenwriterSimone Schmid [1]
Production sound mixerPatrick Storck
Boom operatorOliver Rogers
Stuntman/womanOliver Keller [1]
Caterer (assistance on set)Rémy Majer
Caterer (assistance on set)Basil König
Caterer (assistance on set)Aleyda Ozuna
Hygiene officerPatrick Eisenmann
Covid-Navigator
Covid-Navigator

Production companies

CompanyComment
Turnus Film AG
SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch]
coproduction
coproduction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesKamerawerk GmbH
DIT Services
DIT Services
Sound (Postproduction)Tonik Studio GmbH
ADR Recording
ADR Recording

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Meryl Marty2023Solothurner Filmtage [ch]
Prix Swissperform
Prix SwissperformWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingSwitzerlandSRF 1 [ch]Sunday, 30/10/2022