TV Series | Episodes 41-47 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Action, Adventure, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.02.2018
End of shooting11.10.2018
LocationsRamsau am Dachstein, Kaunertal

Project data

Length of episode90 min
Episodes from/to41-47
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sebastian StröbelMarkus Kofler [SS]
Luise BährKatharina [SS]
Markus Brandl
Tobias Herbrechter [SS]
Robert LohrMichael Dörfler [SS]
Mirko Lang
Benjamin Marasek [SS]
Michael KönigPeter Herbrechter [SS]
Heinz MarecekFranz Marthaler [SS]
Ben BlaskovicLukas Ferber [LE]
Catherine BodeAnke Bach [LE]
Niklas BruhnAlex [LE]
Franz-Xaver BrücknerToni Gruber [LE]
Michaela Fembacher
Tanja [LE]
Johanna Ingelfinger
Vanessa Meyer [LE]
Sinje IrslingerLeni Lindner [LE]
Esther Kuhn
Frau Murin [LE]
Suzanne Landsfried
Vera Klinger [LE]
Manou Lubowski
Prof. Georg Scharnitz [LE]
Constantin Lücke
Hardy Blum [LE]
Horst Günter MarxHerr Grossmann [LE]
Patrick Mölleken
Roman Stadlhuber [LE]
Deborah Müller
Carina Behrend [LE]
Peter PragerBurkhard Weniger [LE]
Gabriel RaabChris Haffner [LE]
Leonie RainerLara [LE]
Angela Sandritter
Cornelia Haffner [LE]
Nathalie Schott
Dorothea Ferber (F:Die letzte Hoffnung) [LE]
Judith SehrbrockFrau Grossmann [LE]
Nina SteilsMona Steyer [LE]
Isabel ThierauchTina Melchinger [LE]
Sidonie von KrosigkSaskia [LE]
Jörg Witte
Sebastian Klinger [LE]
Thomas Wittmann [1]Schorschi [LE]
Gundula NiemeyerVerena Auerbach [SSR]
André Röhner
Thomas Gruber [SSR]
Antonia WiedemannHanna Hofer [SSR]
Louise Sophie ArnoldLiv Haffner [SR]
Sebastian HofmüllerAngler [SR]
Catalina Navarro KirnerIrene Werner [SR]
Andrea SihlerFrau Lanz [SR]
Frau Murin [SRE]
Tobias Maehler
Nils Wolf [SRE]
Anna SchäferSylvia Scharnitz (F:Letzte Hoffnung) [SRE]
Bernhard SchmidRobert Kinkel [SRE]
Nils Schulz
Hanno Bach [SRE]
Ulf GoerkeRechtsmediziner [BP]
Johannes SchönAlexander Weninger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRomana Schick
director of photographyTobias Platow
scuba dopStefan Baur4K
camera operatorMichael Anlauff
gimbal system operatorMichael Anlauff
1st assistant cameraThomas DoberitzschFolgen 41-47
1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzC-CAM Red Zusatz
1st assistant cameraSjon BlaauwBlock I, II & III
2nd assistant cameraLukas KöchlerFolgen 45-47
2nd assistant cameraTorsten SeidlerRED, UP - Folge 1-2, Staffel X
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
2nd assistant cameraPaul StroheckerBlock I, 2 DT
data wrangler / digital loaderJohann KirschneckBlock 1 - 27 DT
data wrangler / digital loaderSteve Röder
data wrangler / digital loaderPaul StroheckerBlock I, 25 DT
casting directorUrsula Danger
casting assistantChristine Mattner
costume designerChristiane HoyerFolgen 5 - 7
costume designerSusanne GohlkeFolge 1-4
wardrobeNatascha Teske
wardrobeAnna Christine AntzFolge 3 und 4
wardrobeMagdalena PersonaFolge 3-4
wardrobeJacqueline Rocktäschel
directorJorgo Papavassiliou
directorSteffen Mahnert
directorFlorian Kern
1st assistant directorKerstin Pollmann
1st assistant directorLutz RabbachÖsterreich, 3 F mit Jorgo P.
1st assistant directorMaria OchsFolgen 3+4 / 2x90 min
1st assistant directorJanka Venus
script supervisorBettina Loidl5 Folgen
script supervisorAnnalena FinkelsteinFolgen 3-4
storyboard artistMichael Haggenmüller
editorBetina VogelsangFolge 2 / 3 / 7
editorBettina Staudinger
editorMarkus Stoll
editorChristian Bolik
key/dolly gripDominik MüllerBlock 1
key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKeyGrip Block 2 & 3 Ramsau Dachstein
gafferGünhan Bardak
makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Clayton
makeup artist / hair stylistSonja BrandtnerStaffel 10, Folge 3+4
additional make up artistEllen Nicklas2 Tage Aushilfe
composerEike Hosenfeld
composerTim Stanzel
producerMatthias Walter
producerMatthias Walther
freelance producerKaroline MüllerSeason 10 | 7 episodes (90 minutes per ep.)
standby propsMichael StegmüllerFolgen 43-44
set builderDavid Grimmvia MIXKÜCHE
unit production managerIngo Preuß10. Staffel
assistant production managerDiana NeidhardtFolge 41 bis 47
unit managerHerbert Ruf
location managerAndreas Kehl7 x 90 Min.
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian SchosselBlock III, Folge 3 und 4
set manager / 3rd ADMarc Dupont-Lavadoux5 x 90 min, PL.: Ingo Preuss
4th AD / Additional ADDana HäßleinStaffel 10, Folgen 1-7
set runnerRegina Hillinger2 Folgen
production driverSidri Wiese
screenwriterJens Maria Merz
screenwriterHannes Treiber
screenwriterTimo Berndt
screenwriterThomas Freundner
boom operatorAxel Schlögel
boom operatorJulian Dech
stunt coordinatorMatthias WernerStuntkoordination
stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
commissioning editorDirk RademacherZDF
vfx supervisorManuel HufschmidBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
coloristPhilipp Horsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve SchwenderWolfshunde
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesÖ wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbHÖ wie Knödel / Catering
CostumesFilmcops e.K.Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten
PropsPeinelt-MotorsSpez. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw, Unipoli, Uni
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH2019Goldene Kamera [de]Publikumspreis TV-SerieNominated