TV Series | 2019-2020 | Amazon Prime Video | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/08/2019
End of shooting03/12/2019
Number of shooting days76
LocationsBerlin/ Brandenburg und Mitteldeutschland
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jonas Nay
Martin Rauch [SS]
Svenja Jung
Nicole Zangen [SS]
Carina WieseIngrid Rauch [SS]
Niels BormannFritz Hartmann [SS]
Uwe PreussMarcus Fuchs [SS]
Anke EngelkeBarbara Dietrich [SS]
Sylvester GrothWalter Schweppenstette [SS]
Fritzi HaberlandtTina Fischer [SS]
Samia Chancrin
Sabine Baumgarten [SSR]
Mike Davies
John Tyler Jr [SSR]
Alexander Finkenwirth
Nikolai [SSR]
Luise von FinckhConny [SSR]
Nicolai BorgerRolf [SSR]
Alexander BeyerTobias Tischbier [SSR]
Emilia PieskeSandra Fischer [SSR]
Helena PieskeSteffi Fischer [SSR]
Raul CassoHector Valdez [SSR]
Alexandru Cirneala
Kellner [SR]
Stephan FiedlerAidee [SR]
Lars LöllmannRalf [SR]
Alessandro SchusterCassian Baumgarten [SR]
Rainer Sellien
Carl Baumgarten [SR]
Florian Claudius SteffensHans [SR]
Oleg Tikhomirov
Oleg [SR]
Matthias Walter
Roland Koopmann [SR]
Alexander Weise
Bankangestellter [SR]
Anton RubtsovRoman [SR]
Gitta WitzelSales Assistant [SR]
Achim LangerAndreas [SR]
Gudrun RitterFrau Schweppenstette [SR]
Enno TrebsSven [SR]
Corinna HarfouchBeate [SR]
Frieder Venus
Wolfgang Lauer [SRE]
Jörg Westphal
Horst Meisten [SRE]
Christian ClaußMDI Mitarbeiter [BP]
Katrin HansmeierGefängnisinsassin Karin [BP]
Julia TitzeSantitäterin [BP]
Steffi SchmidtMitarbeiterin des Innenministeriums [BP]
Till SchmidtKriminal [BP]
Marvin SchulzeHelmut (Ganymed Gast) [BP]
Julenka WerkmeisterPA Deutsche Bank [BP]
Oliver GabbertMann
Ari KureckiMax Schneider

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Assistant production accountantNadja Tausch
Vfx producerNuria Gómez Garrido
Post production supervisorSandra Thimm
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Digital intermediate assistantLoris Pieper
Conform/Titles
Conform/Titles
Director of photographyStephan Burchardt
Additional photographyThorge Horstmann
2nd unit dopHarald Mellwig
Episodes 1-8
Episodes 1-8
2nd unit dopPaul Pieck
Frankfurt am Main Unit 1SD
Frankfurt am Main Unit 1SD
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig
+ B-Cam Operator Episodes 1-8
+ B-Cam Operator Episodes 1-8
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
A cam 1st Unit
A cam 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
A-Cam B-Unit
A-Cam B-Unit
1st assistant cameraValentin Hoepner
B Unit
B Unit
2nd assistant cameraMartin Lübke
B-Cam, 2.nd Unit
B-Cam, 2.nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraOliver Baune
FFM-Unit 1Dt
FFM-Unit 1Dt
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer
Folgen 1-8
Folgen 1-8
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
6 DT Zusatz B-Cam
6 DT Zusatz B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard Klein
ALEXA MINI / 2. Unit B Cam / 2 days
ALEXA MINI / 2. Unit B Cam / 2 days
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Casjens
B-Cam Vertretung 2 DT
B-Cam Vertretung 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
B-Cam, Folgen 1-8
B-Cam, Folgen 1-8
2nd assistant cameraRoman Müllers
ALEXA MINI / 2. Unit B Cam / 2 DT
ALEXA MINI / 2. Unit B Cam / 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Wessel
B-Cam Vertretung Kameratest + 6 DT
B-Cam Vertretung Kameratest + 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraAnastasiia Gavrilova
7 DT zusatz
7 DT zusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderTorsten Seidler
Arri Alexa Mini
Arri Alexa Mini
Video assist/playback operatorUgur Sabaz
Video Operator for the 2nd Unit
Video Operator for the 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorAdela Asavei
Camera traineeAdela Asavei
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting assistantNele Yannica Günther
Extras/bit player castingElisa Pigozzo
Costume designerKatrin Unterberger
Assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
Assistant costume designerPauline Claus
2. Block
2. Block
Assistant costume designerBettina Köhler
WardrobePauline Claus
B-Unit
B-Unit
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
WardrobeBirgit Holm
WardrobeRomy Pittelkau
Additional wardrobeFranziska Hatzel
4 DT Leipzig, Komparserie
4 DT Leipzig, Komparserie
Costume interpreterDaniela Bimek
Kostümanfertigungen/kostümänd.
Kostümanfertigungen/kostümänd.
Costume interpreterD. Bimek
TailorLeyla Liyanova
Anfertigungen nach Vorlage
Anfertigungen nach Vorlage
DirectorSoleen Yusef
DirectorRanda Chahoud
1st AD (local system)Ronny Bregulla
Key 1st AD (local system) / 2nd Unit Director
Key 1st AD (local system) / 2nd Unit Director
1st AD (local system)Jonathan Werner
1. Drehblock, auch 2nd Unit Regie
1. Drehblock, auch 2nd Unit Regie
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
2nd AD Crowd im Mischsystem
2nd AD Crowd im Mischsystem
3rd AD crowd (local system)Janina Isabel Weida
3rd AD Crowd MDM
3rd AD Crowd MDM
3rd AD crowd (local system)Lea Schwetje
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
First Unit
First Unit
Script continuityUlrike Bender
B unit
B unit
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Actor coach (children)Beate Kurecki
Extras coordinatorEvalotte Pietsch
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner [1]
1 DT
1 DT
EditorRobert Stuprich
EditorYvonne Tetzlaff
EditorMatthias Albrecht
Online editorTimothy Ware
Assistant editorIsabella Kohl
Key gripNicolas Kantuser
Key gripChristopher Huck
GripMagoo Sophie Meyer
Vertretung
Vertretung
GripElias Fritz
Vertretung
Vertretung
GripThomas Hofmann
addtl.
addtl.
GafferHeiko Grund
40DT DOP S.Burchardt
40DT DOP S.Burchardt
GafferJan Zscheile
Best boyThomas Thiele
Best boyBenjamin Hirlinger
40 DT OB Heiko Grund
40 DT OB Heiko Grund
Lighting technician / electricianUrs Zimmermann
Lighting technician / electricianSina Blume
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Loferer
Lighting technician / electricianDietrich Schönherr
Additional electricianCarl Seifert
Additional electricianFalk Oettel
Additional electricianRaiko Epperlein
Lighting assistantSina Blume
Lighting traineeJosefa Jensch
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Additional makeup artistElise Tillmann
Executive producerSebastian Werninger
Production designerLars Lange
Art directorMartin Berg [1]
Art directorFabian Reber
Set decoratorJulia Roeske
Set decoratorAlwara Thaler
Art department assistantIsabella Schvartzman
Prop buyerTim Lemke
Prop masterThomas Wolf
Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
Sec Dec Buyer
Sec Dec Buyer
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Standby propsDavid Thummerer
7 DT B-Unit
7 DT B-Unit
Standby propsAnja Heinicke
2. Unit 2 Tage
2. Unit 2 Tage
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Set dresserManuel Hess
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Set dresserManja Hunger
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserLudolf Böhm
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Set dresserMoritz Kosanke
Set dresserIndra Besing
Teil Berlin
Teil Berlin
Set dresserDavid Thummerer
Set dresserTamara Sandoval y Pereyra
Set dresserClaudia Ribbisch
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserFrank Noack
add
add
Set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Leadmen set dresserDaniel Plashues
Art department coordinatorLuisa Nunez
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerYves Boczek
Assistant stand by propsUlrike Aschenbach
Setrequisitenassistentin
Setrequisitenassistentin
Assistant stand by propsHanna Klumpp
3 days B Unit
3 days B Unit
Picture car coordinatorRoman Pusch
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Assistant set decoratorDirk Waldeck
(Alwara Thaler)
(Alwara Thaler)
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken
(Julia Roeske)
(Julia Roeske)
Assistant set decoratorAnika Klatt
Vertretung 13.08. - 28.08.
Vertretung 13.08. - 28.08.
Assistant set decoratorPit P. Klemm
2 weeks vac. replacement Dirk Waldeck
2 weeks vac. replacement Dirk Waldeck
Location scoutStefan Noebel-Heise
Halle / Sachsen-Anhalt
Halle / Sachsen-Anhalt
Location scoutSophie Wruck
MDM
MDM
Set builderAlexis Kunze
Set builderTitus Kunze
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Headpainter MDM Easy Setbau
Headpainter MDM Easy Setbau
Graphic artistSoly Held
Property driverMarco Müller
Vertretung
Vertretung
Property driverThomas Ringel
SetDec Driver, Nov-Dec. 2019
SetDec Driver, Nov-Dec. 2019
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverLeonard Herfurth
Setdec
Setdec
Property driverThomas Schlegel
PROPS
PROPS
Line producerNatalie Clausen
Line producerTim Greve
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerMichael Wanka
Production managerDaniel Rillmann
Junior PL / nur Zusätze 1. Drehblock
Junior PL / nur Zusätze 1. Drehblock
Production coordinatorBetty Hellwig
Assistant production managerMartina Engel
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Unit Manager / Junior PL
Unit Manager / Junior PL
Unit managerAnnika Nizze
Unit managerOliver Gimbel
Unit Manager Leipzig/ Halle
Unit Manager Leipzig/ Halle
Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
Location manager (local system)Sven Jorden
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Staubach
B-Unit + 4 DT der A-Unit
B-Unit + 4 DT der A-Unit
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Busch
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Staubach
Assistant set/floor managerLeoni Rützel
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Lentsch
3rd AD Floor&Base
3rd AD Floor&Base
Set runnerFlorentine Schwedes
Krankheitsvertretung, 2 DT
Krankheitsvertretung, 2 DT
Set runnerMichael Steffensky
Set runnerFranziska Glückstein
Set runnerJulia Zander [1]
22 days
22 days
Production driverJens Itter
MDM
MDM
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverDanielo Gallone
1 Woche
1 Woche
Production driverWilly Necke
Zusatz für J.Nay 15.11
Zusatz für J.Nay 15.11
Production driverMarko Otta
Utility driverStephan Richter
Umsetzen Technik-LKW Leipzig-Weissenfels
Umsetzen Technik-LKW Leipzig-Weissenfels
Office production assistantAnne-Marie Topel
ScreenwriterJörg Winger
Production sound mixerJohannes Leopold Köppl
2 DT B-Unit MDM, 6 DT Splinter Unit
2 DT B-Unit MDM, 6 DT Splinter Unit
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
B-Unit Berlin
B-Unit Berlin
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
1.drehwoche
1.drehwoche
Boom operatorRael Anderson
8 days B Unit
8 days B Unit
Boom operatorMichael Klisch
70 DT
70 DT
Second boom operatorJohannes Leopold Köppl
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMarcel Fink
Sound editorCharlotte Lewis
Sound effects editorMarcel Fink
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Fight Choreography Assistant, Fight-Previd, Rooftop Safety
Fight Choreography Assistant, Fight-Previd, Rooftop Safety
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
previz
previz
Stunt driverBenjamin Nippe
Precision Driver Simson S50
Precision Driver Simson S50
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer
Dialect-, language coachVolha Aliseichyk
Russisch
Russisch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Big Window Productions [de]
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Equipment
+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Crew Badges
Crew Badges
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering, Foodstyling
Catering, Foodstyling
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Breaks Camper
Breaks Camper
ScriptDubdolls
Screenplay Translation Pilot ENG - DEU
Screenplay Translation Pilot ENG - DEU
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP Movie
Transporte Requisiten
Transporte Requisiten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms historical
Police uniforms historical
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Katrin Unterberger
costumes: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
DecorationMovie Construction
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsBerlin City Cops
Jus
Jus
PropsRequisitenspeicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsGenex DDR Fahrzeuge
GDR vehicles
GDR vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicles
EquipmentSound Equipment Hampel [de]
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Randa Chahoud2021German Television Award [de]Best Director FictionNominated
Yvonne Tetzlaff2021German Television Award [de]Best Editing FictionNominated
Soleen Yusef2021German Television Award [de]Best Director FictionNominated
Robert Stuprich2021German Television Award [de]Best Editing FictionNominated
Matthias Albrecht2021German Television Award [de]Best Editing FictionNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyFilmfestival Cologne [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingFranceCanal+ [fr]Monday, 12/07/2021, 9.00 PM
First showingGermanyAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 25/09/2020