TV Series | 2019-2020 | Amazon Video | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/08/2019
End of shooting03/12/2019
Number of shooting days76
LocationsBerlin/ Brandenburg und Mitteldeutschland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jonas NayMartin Rauch [SS]
Niels BormannFritz Hartmann [SS]
Anke EngelkeBarbara Dietrich [SS]
Sylvester GrothWalter Schweppenstette [SS]
Svenja JungNicole Zangen [SS]
Uwe PreussMarcus Fuchs [SS]
Carina WieseIngrid Rauch [SS]
Alexander BeyerTobias Tischbier [SSR]
Nicolai BorgerRolf [SSR]
Raul CassoHector Valdez [SSR]
Samia ChancrinSabine Baumgarten [SSR]
Michael 'Mike' Davies
John Tyler Jr [SSR]
Alexander Finkenwirth
Nikolai [SSR]
Emilia PieskeSandra Fischer [SSR]
Helena PieskeSteffi Fischer [SSR]
Luise von FinckhConny [SSR]
Alexandru CirnealaKellner [SR]
Stephan FiedlerAidee [SR]
Corinna HarfouchBeate [SR]
Achim LangerAndreas [SR]
Gudrun RitterFrau Schweppenstette [SR]
Anton RubtsovRoman [SR]
Alessandro SchusterCassian Baumgarten [SR]
Rainer SellienCarl Baumgarten [SR]
Florian SteffensHans [SR]
Oleg TikhomirovOleg [SR]
Enno TrebsSven [SR]
Matthias WalterRoland Koopmann [SR]
Alexander WeiseBankangestellter [SR]
Frieder Venus
Wolfgang Lauer [SRE]
Jörg WestphalHorst Meisten [SRE]
Christian ClaußMDI Mitarbeiter [BP]
Katrin HansmeierGefängnisinsassin Karin [BP]
Till SchmidtKriminal [BP]
Marvin SchulzeHelmut (Ganymed Gast) [BP]
Julia TitzeSantitäterin [BP]
Julenka WerkmeisterPA Deutsche Bank [BP]
Gitta WitzelSales Assistant [BP]
Oliver GabbertMann
Hussen IbraheemRomanian
Ari KureckiMax Schneider

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Assistant production accountantNadja Tausch
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Digital intermediate assistantLoris PieperConform/Titles
Director of photographyStephan Burchardt
Additional photographyThorge Horstmann
2nd unit dopPaul PieckFrankfurt am Main Unit 1SD
2nd unit dopHarald MellwigEpisodes 1-8
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig+ B-Cam Operator Episodes 1-8
1st assistant cameraJochen KellerB-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzA-Cam B-Unit
1st assistant cameraJohannes PächA cam Main Unit
1st assistant cameraValentin HoepnerB Unit
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard KleinALEXA MINI / 2. Unit B Cam / 2 days
2nd assistant cameraCarolin WesselB-Cam Vertretung Kameratest + 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraAnastasiia Gavrilova7 DT zusatz
2nd assistant cameraCosmas KöstersB-Cam, Folgen 1-8
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl6 DT Zusatz B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian CasjensB-Cam Vertretung 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraOliver BauneFFM-Unit 1Dt
2nd assistant cameraRoman MüllersALEXA MINI / 2. Unit B Cam / 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferFolgen 1-8
2nd assistant cameraMartin LübkeB-Cam, 2.nd Unit
Data wrangler / digital loaderTorsten Seidler2x Alexa Mini, 3.2K, 4444, A + B Unit (2+2)
Video assist/playback operatorAdela Asavei
Video assist/playback operatorUgur SabazVideo Operator for the 2nd Unit
Camera traineeAdela Asavei
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Extras/bit player castingElisa Pigozzo
Costume designerKatrin Unterberger
Assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
Assistant costume designerBettina Köhler
Assistant costume designerPauline Claus2. Block , 20DT
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
WardrobePauline ClausB-Unit
WardrobeBirgit Holm
WardrobeRomy Pittelkau
Additional wardrobeFranziska Hatzel4 DT Leipzig, Komparserie
Costume interpreterD. Bimek
Costume interpreterDaniela BimekKostümanfertigungen/kostümänd.
DirectorRanda Chahoud
DirectorSoleen Yusef
1st AD (local system)Jonathan Werner1. Drehblock, auch 2nd Unit Regie
1st AD (local system)Ronny BregullaKey 1st AD (local system) / 2nd Unit Director
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan2nd AD Crowd im Mischsystem
3rd AD crowd (local system)Lea Schwetje3rd AD Crowd
3rd AD crowd (local system)Janina Isabel Weida3rd AD Crowd MDM
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-ZimmermannFirst Unit
Script supervisorUlrike BenderB unit
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner [1]1 DT
Extras coordinatorEvalotte Pietsch1 DT
EditorMatthias Albrecht
EditorRobert Stuprich
EditorYvonne Tetzlaff
Assistant editorIsabella Kohl
Key/dolly gripChristopher Huck
Key/dolly gripNicolas Kantuser
Grip assistantMagoo Sophie MeyerVertretung
Grip assistantThomas Hofmannaddtl.
Grip assistantElias FritzVertretung
GafferJan Zscheile
GafferHeiko Grund40DT DOP S.Burchardt
Best boyBenjamin Hirlinger40 DT OB Heiko Grund
Best boyThomas Thiele
Lighting technician / electricianUrs Zimmermann
Lighting technician / electricianSina Blume
Lighting technician / electricianDietrich Schönherr
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Loferer
Additional electricianRaiko Epperlein
Additional electricianCarl Seifert
Additional electricianFalk Oettel
Lighting assistantSina Blume
Lighting traineeJosefa Jensch
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Additional makeup artistElise Tillmann
Production designerLars Lange
Art directorMartin Berg [1]
Art directorFabian Reber
Set decoratorAlwara Thaler
Set decoratorJulia Roeske
Art department assistantIsabella Schvartzman
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken(Julia Roeske)
Assistant set decoratorPhilipp Pit Klemm2 weeks vac. replacement Dirk Waldeck
Assistant set decoratorAnika KlattVertretung 13.08. - 28.08.
Prop buyerTim Lemke
Prop masterAlexander LiebenthronSec Dec Buyer
Prop masterThomas Wolf
Standby propsAnja Heinicke2. Unit 2 Tage
Standby propsDavid Thummerer7 DT B-Unit
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Set dresserLudwig SchultZusatz
Set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Set dresserManuel Hess
Set dresserManja Hunger
Set dresserMoritz Kosanke
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Set dresserClaudia RibbischZusatz
Set dresserFrank Noackadd
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Set dresserDavid Thummerer
Set dresserTamara Sandoval y Pereyra
Set dresserLudolf Böhm
Set dresserIndra BesingTeil Berlin
Leadmen set dresserDaniel Plashues
Art department coordinatorLuisa NunezFolge 1-8
Property assistantYves BoczekAssistant Prop Master
Property assistantUlrike AschenbachSetrequisitenassistentin
Assistent stand by propmanHanna Klumpp3 days B Unit
Picture car coordinatorRoman Pusch
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Location scoutStefan Noebel-HeiseHalle / Sachsen-Anhalt
Location scoutSophie WruckMDM
Scenic painterEva WeymannHeadpainter MDM Easy Setbau
Graphic artistSoly Held
Property driverLeonard HerfurthSetdec
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverThomas RingelSetDec Driver, Nov-Dec. 2019
Property driverMarco MüllerVertretung
Property driverThomas SchlegelPROPS
Line producerNatalie Clausen
Line producerTim Greve
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerDaniel RillmannJunior PL / nur Zusätze 1. Drehblock
Production managerMichael Wanka
Production coordinatorBetty Hellwig
Assistant production managerMartina Engel
Unit managerDaniel RillmannUnit Manager / Junior PL
Unit managerAnnika Nizze
Unit managerOliver GimbelUnit Manager Leipzig/ Halle
Location managerRonny EngelCentral Germany
Location managerSven Jorden
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian StaubachB-Unit + 4 DT der A-Unit
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Busch
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LentschMDM
Assistant set/floor managerLeoni Rützel
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Staubach
Set runnerFranziska Glückstein
Set runnerMichael Steffensky
Set runnerJulia Zander [1]22 days
Production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverDanielo Gallone1 Woche
Production driverMarko Otta
Production driverJens ItterMDM
Production driverWilly NeckeZusatz für J.Nay 15.11
Office production assistantAnne-Marie Topel
ScreenwriterJörg Winger
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Production sound mixerJohannes Leopold Köppl2 DT B-Unit MDM, 6 DT Splinter Unit
Production sound mixerManuel VogtB-Unit Berlin
Boom operatorMichael Klisch70 DT
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann1.drehwoche
Boom operatorRael Anderson8 days B Unit
Second boom operatorJohannes Leopold Köppl
Sound editorCharlotte Lewis
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthpreviz
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsFight Choreography Assistant, Fight-Previd, Rooftop Safety
Stunt driverBenjamin NippePrecision Driver Simson S50
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Actor coach (children)Beate Kurecki
Dialect-, language coachVolha AliseichykRussisch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Big Window Productions [de]
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHSet-Medic
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupCrew Badges
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering, Foodstyling
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHBreaks Camper
ScriptDubdollsScreenplay Adaptation Pilot ENG DEU
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP MovieTransporte Requisiten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesWas ihr wolltcostumes: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Katrin Unterberger
DecorationMovie Construction
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsBerlin City CopsJus
PropsRequisitenspeicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINTransports Picture Vehicles
EquipmentSound Equipment Hampel [de]
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyFilmfestival Cologne [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyAmazon VideoFriday, 25/09/2020