TV Series | 2017-2018 | Amazon Prime Video | Drama, Period, Thriller | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jonas Nay
Martin Rauch [SS]
Knut Berger
Christoph Fischer [SS]
Carina Wiese
Ingrid Rauch [SS]
Uwe PreussMarcus Fuchs [SS]
Sylvester GrothWalter Schweppenstette [SS]
Maria SchraderLenora Rauch [SS]
Lavinia WilsonBrigitte Winkelmann [L]
Oskar ReimMax Schneider [LE]
Jared LorenzoMan at Bar [GS]
Vladimir Burlakovn.a. [SSR]
Michaela Caspar
Hilde Netz [SSR]
Sonja Gerhardtn.a. [SSR]
Alexander BeyerProfessor Tischbier [SSR]
Seyneb SalehAya [SSR]
Chris VeresTim Avery [SSR]
Ludwig Trepten.a. [SSR]
Kirsten Block
Frau von Kessel [SR]
Deborah KaufmannDeborah Rosenberg [SR]
Jörg MalchowJournalist [SR]
Christin Nichols
Verkäuferin [SR]
Michael Specht
Harald Steinbrecher [SR]
Axel Wandtke
Kurt [SR]
Eleonore WeisgerberFrau Rosenberg [SR]
Ecki HoffmannStasimann [SR]
Florence KasumbaRose Seithathi [SR]
Emilia PieskeSandra Fischer [SR]
Helena PieskeSteffi Fischer [SR]
Jockel TschierschWerner Esselborn [SR]
Anke Engelken.a. [SR]
Fritzi Haberlandtn.a. [SR]
David A. HamadeTariq Ali [SRE]
Ursula RennekeHilde [SRE]
Werner BraunschädelGefängniswärter [BP]
Stephanie PetrowitzFrau Trautzschke [BP]
Jörg Steinberg
EnsembleSimon Köslich

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMelanie Heise
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
Vfx producerIgor Majdandzic
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
ColoristPetra Lisson
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Director of photographyKristian Leschner
Director of photographyMatthias Fleischer
2nd unit dopHarald Mellwig
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig
+ B-Kamera Operator (Deutschland)
+ B-Kamera Operator (Deutschland)
1st assistant cameraMax Brinkschulte
2nd Unit B-Cam
2nd Unit B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
2nd Unit A Cam
2nd Unit A Cam
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
A cam
A cam
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Jung
2nd Unit B - Cam
2nd Unit B - Cam
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer
A-Cam , Alexa Mini
A-Cam , Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJonas Bendner
2nd UNIT A-Cam
2nd UNIT A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Muller
Block 1 - South Africa
Block 1 - South Africa
Video assist/playback operatorAnastasiia Gavrilova
1 DT
1 DT
Video assist/playback operatorLuis Guillermo Cortes Quintero
Video assist/playback operatorAlberto Riestra
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Still photographerStefan Erhard
additional
additional
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
additional
additional
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Costume designerMonika Jacobs
Costume designerKatrin Unterberger
Kostümbild für Maria Schrader
Kostümbild für Maria Schrader
Assistant costume designerNajad Kirchberger
2. Kostümassistenz Komparserie
2. Kostümassistenz Komparserie
Assistant costume designerTamara Schüller
Assistant costume designerAnke Baier
Sept. - Jan'18
Sept. - Jan'18
Assistant costume designerBirgit Holm
22.5.-26.7.17
22.5.-26.7.17
WardrobeDavid Werer
WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikow
cast / hist.1986
cast / hist.1986
WardrobeCaitlin Hodder
Junior
Junior
WardrobeBirgit Holm
ab dem 7.11.17
ab dem 7.11.17
WardrobeOlivia Alison Vossenkuhl
WardrobeAnnette Bätz
Additional wardrobeRamona Huppert
Okt.-Nov.2017
Okt.-Nov.2017
Costume interpreterDaniela Bimek
Kostümanfertigungen f. M. Schrader
Kostümanfertigungen f. M. Schrader
DirectorArne Feldhusen
DirectorFlorian Cossen
1st AD (local system)Tanja Däberitz
Prep SA & Dreh Berlin
Prep SA & Dreh Berlin
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christiana Hug
Zusatz
Zusatz
Script supervisorClaudia Trost
Südafrika Unit mit Florian Cossen
Südafrika Unit mit Florian Cossen
Script continuityLaura Ritter
10 Folgen - Deutschland- Teil
10 Folgen - Deutschland- Teil
Storyboard artistDaniel van Eendenburg
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
5 DT
5 DT
Extras coordinatorCharlotte Kliebisch
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorHenriette Rodenwald
1 DT
1 DT
EditorRobert Stuprich
EditorBoris Gromatzki
Assistant editorSilke Zirnité
Key gripThorsten Klein [1]
GripThomas Hofmann
Best boyMartin Lieckfeld
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bethke
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantSara Gfrörer
Lighting assistantValentin Spengemann
Zusatzbeleuchter 2 Tage
Zusatzbeleuchter 2 Tage
Lighting traineeSina Blume
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
Executive producerSebastian Werninger
Executive producerAnna Winger
Executive producerJörg Winger
Executive producerUlrike Leibfried
Assistant-/ junior-producerAgnes Hertwig
Production designerLars Lange
Art directorSusanne Abel
Deutschland
Deutschland
Set decoratorAlwara Thaler
parttime
parttime
Set decoratorSabin Enste
historisch, 80er, Crew D
historisch, 80er, Crew D
Set decoratorChristiane Chaboissier
Zusatz
Zusatz
Art department assistantJule Bünsche
und set dresser parttime
und set dresser parttime
Art department assistantLisa Tigges
Sept.- Dez.
Sept.- Dez.
Art department assistantSina Welle
Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
Prop masterAxel Kahnt
Prop masterMarko Kaiser
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Teil Deutschland
Teil Deutschland
Standby propsBurkhard Borke Nutsch
- Splinter Unit /
- Splinter Unit /
Standby propsStefan Sellin
FC Unit & „Andere“, D
FC Unit & „Andere“, D
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Additional
Additional
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserTatjana Kosanke
Lead
Lead
Set dresserNuria Manzaneda
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserNicole Heilmann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Additional
Additional
Leadmen set dresserDaniel Plashues
Lead Man
Lead Man
Set decoration buyerJohn Kalus
Zusatz November
Zusatz November
Set decoration buyerMathias Hohm
Art department coordinatorMeredith Rowe
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHelder Rölle
Assistant stand by propsUlrike Aschenbach
Teil Deutschland
Teil Deutschland
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
FC Unit/ Berlin Teil
FC Unit/ Berlin Teil
Assistant set decoratorMarie-Luise Best
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant set decoratorJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Zusatz 5 Wochen
Zusatz 5 Wochen
Assistant set decoratorFriederike Gast
Scenic painterFee Doßmann
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibel
Scenic painterMacarena Zúñiga Infante
Scenic painterSeung Hee Wagner
i.A. Movie Construction
i.A. Movie Construction
Prop builderHenryk Böhme
Stasi-Überwachungstechnik
Stasi-Überwachungstechnik
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
Umbau Geigerzähler
Umbau Geigerzähler
Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Graphic artistKatja Clos
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Prop handViktoriia Diachenko
Ausstattungshilfe, Graphic
Ausstattungshilfe, Graphic
Property driverThomas Schlegel
SET DEC Zusatz
SET DEC Zusatz
Line producerTim Greve
historisch 80iger
historisch 80iger
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
10 x 45, historic ´86
10 x 45, historic ´86
Production coordinatorBritta Heimann
Assistant production managerFranziska Willgart
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
historisch 80er
historisch 80er
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Location manager (local system)Benjamin Ackermann
Location manager (local system)Pierre Eisenhut
Berlin, Brandenburg
Berlin, Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
Production secretaryNatascha Cacciapaglia
Assistant location managerMarvin Pulter
Zusatz 1 DT
Zusatz 1 DT
Assistant location managerAnton Heidrich
Production assistantChristian Tolle
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Reinhardt
Set runnerPauline Binke
Production driverRené Janicke
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverCem Krüziu
Head writerAnna Winger
IdeaJörg Winger
IdeaAnna Winger
Production sound mixerLudwig Bestehorn
7 Tage versch. Units
7 Tage versch. Units
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Deutschland-Teil
Deutschland-Teil
Boom operatorThomas Wallis
Boom operatorLudwig Bestehorn
Boom operatorChristine Bestehorn
7 Tage 2. Tonassistenz
7 Tage 2. Tonassistenz
Second boom operatorNils Gradlowsky
Sound designerChristoph Walter
Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
Adr recordistKai 'Hear' Hoffmann
ArmorerMichael Apling
SFX Department Berlin
SFX Department Berlin
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
double Gary Banks
double Gary Banks
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Commissioning editor (web)Orlindo Frick
UFA Fiction
UFA Fiction
Clearing rightsYves Boczek
Clearance Coordinator
Clearance Coordinator
Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn
Vorbereitung A. Beyer
Vorbereitung A. Beyer

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
UFA Distribution GmbH [de]
FremantleMedia International
in Zusammenarbeit mit
in Zusammenarbeit mit
Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
LAB. DIT. Rental.
LAB. DIT. Rental.
CastingCMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Deutschland
Deutschland
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer + Aggregate
+Trailer + Aggregate
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbH
Set-Reinigung
Set-Reinigung
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbH
Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Maske
Maske
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Metadaten Workflow
Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesMal_CooKing
als Angestellter bei Silent Running
als Angestellter bei Silent Running
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
ScriptDubdolls
Screenplays Translation DEU - ENG & TC Transcripts for all eps
Screenplays Translation DEU - ENG & TC Transcripts for all eps
Costumesco.co costume services
KB:Katrin Unterberger für Maria Schrader
KB:Katrin Unterberger für Maria Schrader
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Monika Jacobs
KB: Monika Jacobs
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Vermietung Garderobenbedarf
Vermietung Garderobenbedarf
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Monika Jacobs
KB: Monika Jacobs
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Grafik Support
Grafik Support
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Dekorationen
textile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosMiethe-Quehl Architekten
Locations and StudiosMiethe-Quehl Architekten
PropsBiabia Grafik
Grafische Requisiten
Grafische Requisiten
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge 1986
Spielfahrzeuge 1986
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
TLF Bj. 86
TLF Bj. 86
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
SAAB 900
SAAB 900
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian Cossen2019Romy [at]Beste TV-SerieNominated
Arne Feldhusen2019Romy [at]Beste TV-SerieNominated
Sebastian Werninger2019Romy [at]Beste(r) ProduzentIn TV-FilmNominated
Jörg Winger2019Romy [at]Beste(r) ProduzentIn TV-FilmNominated
Denis Behnke2019Nominated
Igor Majdandzic2019Nominated
Anna Winger2019Romy [at]Beste(r) ProduzentIn TV-FilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 19/10/2018