Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henning BaumMick Brisgau [L]
Leonie Brill
Isabelle [L]
Oliver FleischerPüttmann „Schmalen“ [L]
Maximilian Grill
Andreas Kringge [L]
Ben BehrendTom [L]
Jannik KloftMick (jung) [L]
Florence KasumbaKriemhild Magunda [L]
Robert LohrRoland Meisner [GS]
Leni Adams
Tina Peters [SR]
Jonathan BeckKaminski, jung [SR]
Leonie BrillLisa (jung) [SR]
Tatjana ClasingUschi [SR]
Erhan ErdoganPolizeiarzt Dr. Colin [SR]
Sahin EryilmazÖzgür [SR]
Nele Kiper
Jenny [SR]
Michael Knöfler.. [SR]
Daniela Lebang
Sabine [SR]
Helmfried von LüttichauPolizeipräsident [SR]
Dmitry BrauerIgor [SR]
Daniele RizzoSchuPo Kai [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannPetra Staller [SR]
David ZieglmaierInvestor [SR]
Panagiota DimareliSchwester Maike [SR]
Christoph LetkowskiPatrick Lammert [SR]
Patrick PfaffHulle [SR]
Cem AydinCem [SR]
Maria MittlerMutter Püttmann [SR]
Ralph HerforthDL Müller [SR]
Christopher KöberleinBoxer (Stuntrolle) [BP]
Kais SettiAhmed (Security Mann) [BP]
Ralf GrubePolizeibeamter [BP]
Steffen MeliesPolizist jung [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJohannes Enßlin
Pre- und Postproduktion
Pre- und Postproduktion
AccountantDaniela Seelos
Assistant production accountantKristina Diesendorf
Post production supervisorNiels Rinke
Vfx supervisorNiels Rinke
ColoristAlexander Suer
Dailies
Dailies
Director of photographyChristian Stangassinger
Additional photographySimon Preissinger
2nd Unit DoP - Car Stunts (2 DT)
2nd Unit DoP - Car Stunts (2 DT)
Additional photographyIan Siepmann Baum
A-Cam Operator (12 DT)
A-Cam Operator (12 DT)
Additional photographyIan Siepmann Baum
2nd Unit B-Cam Operator (2 DT)
2nd Unit B-Cam Operator (2 DT)
2nd unit dopThomas Schiller
+ Steadicam (1DT)
+ Steadicam (1DT)
Camera operatorIan Siepmann Baum
Gimbal system operatorMichael Rathgeber
4DT A/B-Cam Operator + Ronin2
4DT A/B-Cam Operator + Ronin2
Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
2nd-Unit DOP + Steadicam 1DT
2nd-Unit DOP + Steadicam 1DT
Steadicam operatorMichael Rathgeber
4DT A/B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
4DT A/B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
+ A-Cam operator (36 Drehtage)
+ A-Cam operator (36 Drehtage)
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1Tag Aushilfe
1Tag Aushilfe
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
B-Kam.Steadicam Cooke 2xAnamorph.
B-Kam.Steadicam Cooke 2xAnamorph.
1st assistant cameraBilal Kulac
D-Cam
D-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLisa Bühl
B Kamera
B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraHannah Schwaiger
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraJaro Schönefeld
2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac
Zusatz
Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
OnSet-Lab Alexa
OnSet-Lab Alexa
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorSina Sagemüller
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorMilan Hoppe
Still photographerTom Trambow
+ 2 Postershootings
+ 2 Postershootings
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerAnke Winckler
Assistant costume designerVanessa Horsmann
WardrobeSerena Matlas
Additional wardrobeMeiken Reissig
DirectorPeter Thorwarth
1st AD (local system)Paul J. Milbers
2nd AD crowd (local system)Dorothea Popovic
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marie-Amélie Steul
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Script continuityBarbara Krieger
Storyboard artistAxel Steinhanses
EditorMartin Wolf
EditorMilos Savic
Additional editorNils Radtke
Assistant editorNils Radtke
Premiere to Avid Conform
Premiere to Avid Conform
Trailer editorManuel Reidinger
Main Trailer
Main Trailer
Key gripTobias Dawid
Bets Boy
Bets Boy
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Key gripSascha Ossendorf
Best Boy Vertretung 1 Woche
Best Boy Vertretung 1 Woche
GripBenedikt Spelleken
4 DT Zusatz
4 DT Zusatz
GripSascha Ossendorf
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripYannik Cornelssen
3 DT Zusatz
3 DT Zusatz
Camera car driverStefan Hase
Eigener Kamerawagen+ MōVI XL
Eigener Kamerawagen+ MōVI XL
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Drone Alta Pilot, Schwabbelarm Operator, RED Helium 8K
Drone Alta Pilot, Schwabbelarm Operator, RED Helium 8K
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boyIvan Smolcic
Lighting technician / electricianJan Peltzer
Lighting technician / electricianWinfried Kircher
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Kircher [1]
Lighting technician / electricianEmil Jevtic
NRW
NRW
Additional electricianFrank Theisejans
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Skaletz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDolores Sanchez
Fx makeup artistJörg Runk
SFX Make Up Supervisor
SFX Make Up Supervisor
Fx makeup artistJohanna Koch
Sculpture, Dentals, Tattoos
Sculpture, Dentals, Tattoos
Fx makeup artistKatrin Urban
Herstellung von Zähnen
Herstellung von Zähnen
Fx makeup artistChris Rossa
ComposerHendrik Nölle
and music production
and music production
Music supervisorMarkus Manlik
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerTina Kringer
Production designerBertram Strauß
Assistant production designerRobert Braun
Set decoratorKatia Kandziora
Set decoratorKatja Schlömer
2. Set Decorator
2. Set Decorator
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Vertretung
Vertretung
Standby propsDiana Strehlau
Set dresserJudith Jaeger
med. advisor
med. advisor
Set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Set dresserChristoph Sobecki
Frankfurt Teil
Frankfurt Teil
Picture car coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Location scoutDennis Becker
c/o Production Concept
c/o Production Concept
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Archivrecherchen
Archivrecherchen
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Location scoutMarkus Steuer
Eckrestaurant und Strassen
Eckrestaurant und Strassen
Location scoutNadine Freitag
Rest Motive
Rest Motive
Set builderMartin Lösche
Setbaubühne
Setbaubühne
Set builderSteffen Leinweber
nur in Frankfurt
nur in Frankfurt
Prop builderGregor Winter
Pager, C-Netz Telefon, Konferenztelefon, GPS-Tracker, Blinkmodule
Pager, C-Netz Telefon, Konferenztelefon, GPS-Tracker, Blinkmodule
Graphic artistCosima Caspelherr
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Line producerUli Fauth
Production managerDirk Seibert
Production coordinatorAnnemarie Klee
Unit managerAlexandra Stinka
Ab 12.11.18
Ab 12.11.18
Unit managerMax Locher
PL Dirk Seibert
PL Dirk Seibert
Location manager (local system)Nadine Freitag
Köln/Umgebung + Ruhrgebiet
Köln/Umgebung + Ruhrgebiet
Location manager (local system)Marta Herrmann
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Location manager (local system)David Müller
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Katzmann
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Albracht
2. Unit Action
2. Unit Action
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Corovic
5 Tage Vertretung und 2'Unit
5 Tage Vertretung und 2'Unit
Production secretaryKerstin Blumberg
Assistant location managerPaul Peter Simons
Assistant set/floor managerDanny Lange
Set runnerStephanie Steffens
Production driverThomas M. F. Menge
Production driverDetlev Nocke
PA internJennifer Melmer
ScreenwriterPeter Thorwarth
ScreenwriterStefan Holtz
Literary sourceJan Berger
Dialog editorClemens Becker
Production sound mixerJörg Kidrowski
DT 32-40
DT 32-40
Production sound mixerFabian Kucper
2nd Unit 1DT
2nd Unit 1DT
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
M. Schlömer
M. Schlömer
Sound traineeAndreas Fritsch
Sound designerPhilipp Sellier
Sound designerClemens Becker
Stunt coordinatorFerdinand Fischer
Action Director WarpCam Fight Unit
Action Director WarpCam Fight Unit
Stuntman/womanThomas Buckley
Stunt Double Igor
Stunt Double Igor
Stunt riggerThomas Buckley
Commissioning editorThomas Kren
Creative Producer SevenPictures
Creative Producer SevenPictures
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Making Of, Interviews
Making Of, Interviews
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Set medicUwe Markwardt
Set medicDaniel Canditt
Frankfurt am Main
Frankfurt am Main

Production companies

CompanyComment
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
Westside Filmproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH
Germany
Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
GripDIGICOPTER®
DIGICOPTER ALTA RED
DIGICOPTER ALTA RED
GripGrip & More
GripGrip'n'Roll [de]
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen, Mövi XL
Kamerawagen, Mövi XL
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Tagesrollen, Kleindarsteller, Specials, Doubles, Baby, Komparsen (03.10.-19.11.)
Tagesrollen, Kleindarsteller, Specials, Doubles, Baby, Komparsen (03.10.-19.11.)
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Wache/Blocker/Ordner
Wache/Blocker/Ordner
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ & Blocker
HVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
blocker, setwache, hands, clean-up, umsetzen
blocker, setwache, hands, clean-up, umsetzen
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
Production ServicesWilly's Kitchen
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Umsetzungen Fuhrpark Shuttle
Umsetzungen Fuhrpark Shuttle
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen Nordrhein-Westfalen
Polizeiuniformen Nordrhein-Westfalen
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
Locations and StudiosJOLA-Rent
Green Studio
Green Studio
PropsCreative Props
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med.Ausstattung/FB
Med.Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Opel Diplomat (Mick) und Doublefahrzeug und andere
Opel Diplomat (Mick) und Doublefahrzeug und andere
Vehicles and aircraftsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-Rent
Feuerwehr Drehleiter
Feuerwehr Drehleiter
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Aufenthalts mobil
Aufenthalts mobil
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge+Setbetreuung
Spielfahrzeuge+Setbetreuung
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Computeranimationen
Computeranimationen
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
VFX
VFX
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florence Kasumba2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste Darstellerin NationalNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/11/2019