logo
TV Series | Episodes 27-39 | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsEssen, Köln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to27-39

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Henning BaumMichael 'Mick' Brisgau [SS]
Maximilian GrillAndreas Kringge [SS]
Robert LohrRoland Meisner [SS]
Carolina VeraHelena [L]
Peter BenedictUdo Bolt [LE]
David Bunners
Thomas Friedrich [LE]
Paul Faßnacht
Eckhardt [LE]
Anna HausburgMarie Silber [LE]
Matthias Komm
Frank Schubert [LE]
Julia Richter
Susi Zinsmeister [LE]
Karoline SchuchDana [LE]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockTorben Simmering [LE]
Sabrina WhiteAnja Friedrich [LE]
Tim WildeFlorian Schuster (Killer Alphabet) [LE]
Tatjana Clasing
Uschi [SSR]
Luise RischIsabelle Brisgau [SSR]
Helmfried von Lüttichau
Martin Ferchert [SSR]
Ursula BuschhornThea Lohmann [SR]
Mickey HardtRene [SR]
Michael Kessler
Horst Lubky [SR]
Bernd-Uwe ReppenhagenTrucker [SR]
Anna Julia AntonucciJeanette Wundrack [SRE]
Charlotte BohningKarin Klein [SRE]
Stefan FietzekDirk Lohmann [SRE]
Kerstin GähteMonika Kirsch [SRE]
Cornelia-Claudia GoossensElke Waabs [SRE]
Michael A. GrimmMühsam [SRE]
Christoph Grunert
Philipp Henke [SRE]
Friderikke-Maria HörbeMartina Bolt [SRE]
Marlon KittelKevin [SRE]
Kai MalinaMoritz Seehagen (Folge: Das Killer-Alphabet) [SRE]
Lena MeyerIda Zinsmeister [SRE]
Guido Renner
Werner, Kfz.-Meister [SRE]
Josephine SchmidtCordula Lange [SRE]
Hildegard Schroedter
Anneliese Kupp [SRE]
Nick Julius SchuckVincent Friedrich [SRE]
Alexis SchvartzmanDaniel [SRE]
Diana StaehlyKathrin Friedrich [SRE]
Jürgen Mikol
Boris Danubius
Volker Muthmann
Nina RoesgenPolizistin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantNancy Froehlke
assistant production accountantLisa Schramm
director of photographyPatrick-D. KaethnerFolge 32, 33, 34
director of photography
Thomas Schinz
Folge 27, 28
director of photographyStephan Wagner [1]3. Staffel ;Folgen 29-31
director of photographyFelix Poplawsky2.Staffel: Folge 1-4 und 8-10
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonFolgen 27+28
1st assistant cameraSimon Zeller
1st assistant cameraSimon Krekeler
1st assistant cameraAlexis KostudisFolgen 32,33,34 RED MX
1st assistant cameraNadine LangRED X,UP,Optimo Folgen29-31
2nd assistant cameraAnne LindemannRED - 4 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraRichard NeumannRED One
clapper/loaderMoritz DitzelFolge 32-34
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas HellerRed One
DIT digital imaging technicianRonny LangerRED MX, 2 DT Vertretung
still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
casting directorBärbel Bodeux
costume designerCorinna Baum
costume designerFlorian Noll
assistant costume designerMeiken ReissigFolge 27-28
assistant costume designerAntje MarkgrafFolgen 30-34
assistant costume designerMonika Lange
wardrobeMeiken Reissig
wardrobeAntje Markgraf
wardrobeMirjam Hübner
directorMichael Wenning2. Staffel Folge 11-13 (24-26 gesamt)
directorSophie Allet-Coche
directorFlorian Froschmayer
directorSebastian Vigg
1st assistant directorSusanne VetterFolgen 29-31
1st assistant directorJulia SaghebKöln
1st assistant directorPeer Menke3 Episoden (24-26)
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAnn-Christin 'Aki' Wegner
script supervisorClaudia Nandini Adhikary1 DT Vertretung, R: F. Froschmayer
script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
script supervisorRoxane NeumannFolge 27-31
storyboard artistMartin WarnkeStoryboards
editorGünter SchultensEP 29-31, Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2012
editorDaniela Beauvais11 Folgen
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
key/dolly gripSven HäseGanze Staffel
grip assistantLuca ScharfenbergFolge 29-31 +Springer Lichtassi
grip assistantSonja MüntenFolge 27/28
grip assistantOliver Hübner
best boyDirk Oerter-Markgraf
electricianFelix Plüddemann
electricianBenjamin MenneFolgen 21 - 26
additional electricianVerena Schulte
additional electricianGunnar Jacobsen
additional electricianFelix Buchholz
lighting assistantRene BaumZusatz
lighting assistantLuca ScharfenbergFolge 32-39
makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer Zeyen
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Jiritano3. Staffel ab Juli 2011 bis März 2012
additional make up artistFiona Franke
key makeup artistSilvia Barthelmeß
producerGerda Müller
producerPhilipp Steffens
assistant-/ junior-producerFrauke Neeb
production designerGötz HarmelFolge 24 - 34
assistant production designerRobin BrendelFolge 27 und 28
assistant production designerIngo WeertsFold´gen 21-26
assistant production designerOliver Mugaluab Folge 24
set decoratorStefan Dieningfür den neuen Studiobau
prop masterStefan DieningFolgen 35 - 37
prop masterSteffi Kammer
standby propsWolfgang WilmesFolge 27 und 28
standby propsVolker Weiland
property assistantOlaf WehmeyerFolge 29-39
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSvenja Wolff
assistent stand by propmanLücie Prohaska
location scoutClaudia StockFolge 29-31
location scoutMarkus ZimmerFolgen 35-37
set builderMichael WirthSet bau Präsidium
set builderWolfgang Kleber
set builderOlaf HupertzMotiv Präsidium
graphic artistRobin BrendelFolge 29 - 39
property driverThomas SchmidtFür den Studio Umbau
unit production managerGeorg Bonhoeffer
assistant production managerMarcus Leciejewska
unit managerJannis Stahnsdorfkomplett
set manager / 3rd ADAndré Deindörfer
4th AD / Additional ADWalter Kimmerle3.Staffel
production driverJörg Vincent Malotki2 Wochen Vertretung
production driverHorst Wichert
production driverJörg UlbrichFolge 15-39
head writerRobert Dannenberg
head writerStefan Scheich
screenwriterRebecca Mahnkopf
production sound mixerGregor Voigt
boom operatorSven Krüger
boom operatorIvo Seewald
special effects technicianFalk WenzelRegen für sfx-nrw
stunt coordinatorWalter KimmerleFolge 30 Regie Sophie Allet-Coche
commissioning editor in chargeJochen Ketschau
coloristRobert Brenner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Greenskyfilms GmbHin Zusammenarbeit mi
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas MüllerKinder & div. Komparsen
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Locations and StudiosJoanna WitkowskiTanzbrunnen
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil/Toilettenwagen/Setgenerator
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannOpel Diplomat Mick
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge - tageweise
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH+Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Robert Dannenberg2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste SerieWinner
Philipp Steffens2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste SerieWinner
Henning Baum2012Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo [fr]Bester Schauspieler - Drama TV SerienWinner
Henning Baum2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste SerieWinner
Gerda Müller2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste SerieWinner
Maximilian Grill2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste SerieWinner
Stefan Scheich2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste SerieWinner