Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2010 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/01/2010
End of shooting01/04/2010
LocationsBerlin, Bayern

Project data

Length of movie2 x 90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tim Bergmann
Niklas Cromer [L]
Marcus MittermeierPaul Moosbacher [L]
Christine NeubauerMarie Moosbacher [L]
Natascha Paulick
Alex Brunner [L]
Günther BrennerPostler Meißner [SR]
Us ConradiZimmerwirtin [SR]
Ursula B. KannegießerFrau Deissler [SR]
Sylvia KarowSachbearbeiterin Bln. [SR]
Senta Dorothea KirschnerJulia [SR]
Matthias Kupfer
Sepp Birninger [SR]
Michael LerchenbergRektor Hermann Meyer [SR]
Kai RoloffFriedrich [SR]
Bernd StegemannWolf Paraiso [SR]
Marina SteinerStudentin [SR]
Harry TäschnerWirt Alois Berger [SR]
Elisabeth Thielemann
Die Kellnerin im Cafe`Krämer [SR]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerOtto Müller [SR]
Nico Josef ZitekSven [SR]
Lucas PrisorDemonstrant [BP]
Hannes SellStudent im Lesesaal [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
Post production coordinatorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
3d artistDavid Salamon3D Artist RISE Visual Effects
Digital film compositorThorsten ScholzRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Director of photographyDirk Schlobohm2nd Unit und B
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB Camera/2nd Unit
Camera operatorDirk Schlobohmund 1 Tag Kr.Vertretung Unterberger
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethnereingesprungen für B. Treplin
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplindailies
1st assistant cameraSimon Zeller16&35mm B-CAM 1DT
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen2nd Unit & Nachdreh [S16]
2nd assistant cameraChristine Niemann16mm
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Muschiol1 DT Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraAndreas Steffan/ S35mm,S16mm (535, 416) / Zusatz 1DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen2nd Unit; 416, Arricam ST
Video assist/playback operatorKarolin Goetsch
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Camera traineeTobias Jäger
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Costume designerBarbara Grupp
Assistant costume designerNelly Ruthenbeck1. Assistenz Bayern und Berlin
Assistant costume designerAnna Gonnellahist. 60iger // Berlin+Komparsen Bayern
WardrobeDominik SommerExtras Berlin
WardrobeMelanie Dittberner
WardrobeSabine Kubat
WardrobeAnnette Bätz
Additional wardrobeJulia HillerichHIST.60'er (Berlin)
Additional wardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
Costume design traineeAnastasia Otto
DirectorJohannes Fabrick
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana Swienty
Script continuitySusanne Liebetrau
Actor coach (children)Gudrun BahrmannKindercoach
Extras coordinatorJakob Reinhart
Extras coordinatorLydia Franziska Bienias
Extras coordinatorGisella SaitoBayern
EditorSandy Saffeels
Key gripMax Mönig2 Wochen Berlin
GripJens Brendel
GripSarah Wetzstein
GripSimon Arevalo Saint-JeanKranzusatz
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Best boyMartin Lieckfeld
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Additional electricianInga Riedel
Additional electricianNikolaus Schumacher
Additional electricianSven Trebus
Additional electricianChasper Senn8 Tage
Lighting assistantFlorian Wolf
Lighting traineeSamuel Goehr
Makeup artist / hair stylistConstanze Hellingerhistorisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Gaeckleinhistorisch deutschland 1968
Additional make up artistKatharina Greendale
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistVeronika Tober
Additional make up artistSimone Neufischer
Additional make up artistMarie-Eglantine Romm
ComposerDieter Schleip2 x 90 Min.
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerAriane Krampe
ProducerJean-Young Kwak
Production designerThilo MenglerHistorisch BRD 1969
Assistant production designerMareike JettenBerlin- Teil
Assistant production designerThomas PrommersbergerBayern
Prop masterIndra BesingTEIL BERLIN
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Standby propsSilvie Sachseneder2. Teil
Standby propsTill Sennhenn1. Teil
Set dresserJulia Roeskehistorisch 60er
Set dresserVera CarstensZusatz Motiv WG Kommune
Art department coordinatorSandra Wortmann
Assistant stand by propsSulamith LinkVertretung, 4 Tage
Assistant stand by propsSilvie Sachseneder1. Teil
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCara HuttererBayern
Location scoutThomas Prommersberger
Set builderRon BüttnerSetbaubühne
Set builderAlexander Karl BriegelFür Blackbox
Set builderHannes Koch
Property driverOliver MayerTeil Berlin
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Production managerGeorg K. Kuch
Production coordinatorSybille Rohde
Assistant production managerMartina Wittkopf
Unit managerFelix Leitermann
Location manager (local system)Michael OttoHallertau, Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerKai Skibbanur Bayern 04.01.-15.02.
Set manager/ floor managerTom Sielskiab Berlin
Production secretaryJan Bütow
Assistant set/floor managerMax Lipka
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Bower4.01.-18.02. (1. Block Bayern)
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Glänzelab 14.03.
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Morgenstern4 Tage Berlin 2.Schicht
Assistant set/floor managerSven Jordenab Berlin
Set runnerSusanne Sickert05.01. - 18.02.
Set runnerAndreas Jan-Gerrit Becker
Set runnerRelana Diekmann
Set runnerJerome LippeltBayern & Berlin
Production driverRalf PitziusAL.: Felix Leitermann
Production driverSigrid PolzerBayern
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverFrederic Schuler
Production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverKlaus HacklNachdreh
Production driverSven GallerSet Move Truck Driver
Personal driverAndreas BartelNico Hofmann
ScreenwriterAndrea Stoll
Dubbing script writerMarcus Hinkel
Production sound mixerEd Cantú
Boom operatorSophie Gaedicke2 Teiler
Sound traineeTobias BilzBerlin Teil
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorMichael AplingSchneeeffekte Berlin
Special effects technicianRonny Klost
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Child supervisorMiriam Höding24hBetreuung/8jährigeZwillinge

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCampilotsMini Heli
GripCinoramaPee Pod 500 Remote-Head
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelTauben
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHFilmfahrzeug
Production ServicesHollyfood CateringCatering Bayern
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Versorgung
Production ServicesMobilespaceFahrzeuge
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbHAbsperrungen
CostumesGudrun HankeAnfertigungen Damen
CostumesOptik Zornorig. Kinderbrillen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Barbara Grupp
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdleu.a. Maximalfixierungen
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikdesign München
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - TechnikTon
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Thilo Mengler2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Johannes Fabrick2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Dieter Schleip2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Christine Neubauer2011Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2011Schauspieler (stellvertretend für das SchauspielenNominated
Stefan Unterberger2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Nico Hofmann2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Ariane Krampe2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Andrea Stoll2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Marcus Mittermeier2012Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2012Männliche NebenrolleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 03/01/2011