EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2010 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/01/2010
End of shooting01/04/2010
LocationsBerlin, Bayern
Filming regionsEast Germany, South Germany

Project data

Length of movie2 x 90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tim Bergmann
Niklas Cromer [L]
Marcus MittermeierPaul Moosbacher [L]
Christine NeubauerMarie Moosbacher [L]
Natascha Paulick
Alex Brunner [L]
Günther BrennerPostler Meißner [SR]
Ursula B. KannegießerFrau Deissler [SR]
Matthias Kupfer
Sepp Birninger [SR]
Michael LerchenbergRektor Hermann Meyer [SR]
Elisabeth Thielemann
Die Kellnerin im Cafe`Krämer [SR]
Senta Dorothea KirschnerJulia [SR]
Us ConradiZimmerwirtin [SR]
Marina SteinerStudentin [SR]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerOtto Müller [SR]
Nico Josef ZitekSven [SR]
Sylvia KarowSachbearbeiterin Bln. [SR]
Kai RoloffFriedrich [SR]
Bernd StegemannWolf Paraiso [SR]
Harry TäschnerWirt Alois Berger [SR]
Hannes SellStudent im Lesesaal [BP]
Lucas PrisorDemonstrant [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
Post production coordinatorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
3d artistDavid Salamon
3D Artist RISE Visual Effects
3D Artist RISE Visual Effects
Digital compositor / compositing artistThorsten Scholz
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
Director of photographyDirk Schlobohm
2nd Unit und B
2nd Unit und B
Camera operatorDirk Schlobohm
und 1 Tag Kr.Vertretung Unterberger
und 1 Tag Kr.Vertretung Unterberger
Camera operatorDirk Schlobohm
B Camera/2nd Unit
B Camera/2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplin
dailies
dailies
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
eingesprungen für B. Treplin
eingesprungen für B. Treplin
1st assistant cameraSimon Zeller
16&35mm B-CAM 1DT
16&35mm B-CAM 1DT
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen
2nd Unit & Nachdreh [S16]
2nd Unit & Nachdreh [S16]
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
2nd assistant cameraChristine Niemann
16mm
16mm
2nd assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ S35mm,S16mm (535, 416) / Zusatz 1DT
/ S35mm,S16mm (535, 416) / Zusatz 1DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen
2nd Unit; 416, Arricam ST
2nd Unit; 416, Arricam ST
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Muschiol
1 DT Nachdreh
1 DT Nachdreh
Video assist/playback operatorKarolin Goetsch
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Camera traineeTobias Jäger
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Costume designerBarbara Grupp
Assistant costume designerAnna Gonnella
hist. 60iger // Berlin+Komparsen Bayern
hist. 60iger // Berlin+Komparsen Bayern
Assistant costume designerNelly Ruthenbeck
1. Assistenz Bayern und Berlin
1. Assistenz Bayern und Berlin
Costumer / wardrobeMelanie Dittberner
Costumer / wardrobeAnnette Bätz
Costumer / wardrobeDominik Sommer
Extras Berlin
Extras Berlin
Costumer / wardrobeSabine Kubat
Additional costumersJulia Hillerich
HIST.60'er (Berlin)
HIST.60'er (Berlin)
Additional costumersStefanie Katharina Müller
Costume design traineeAnastasia Otto
DirectorJohannes Fabrick
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jana Swienty
Script continuitySusanne Liebetrau
Actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmann
Kindercoach
Kindercoach
Extras coordinatorJakob Reinhart
Extras coordinatorGisella Saito
Bayern
Bayern
Extras coordinatorLydia Franziska Bienias
EditorSandy Saffeels
Key gripMax Mönig
2 Wochen Berlin
2 Wochen Berlin
GripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
Kranzusatz
Kranzusatz
GripSarah Wetzstein
GripJens Brendel
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Best boy electricMartin Lieckfeld
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Additional electricianInga Riedel
Additional electriciansChasper Senn
8 Tage
8 Tage
Additional electricianSven Trebus
Additional electricianNikolaus Schumacher
Lighting assistantFlorian Wolf
Lighting traineeSamuel Goehr
Makeup artist / hair stylistConstanze Hellinger
historisch
historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Gaecklein
historisch deutschland 1968
historisch deutschland 1968
Additional make up artistKatharina Greendale
Additional make up artistSimone Neufischer
Additional make up artistVeronika Tober
Additional make up artistMarie-Eglantine Romm
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
ComposerDieter Schleip
2 x 90 Min.
2 x 90 Min.
ProducerAriane Krampe
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerJean-Young Kwak
Production designerThilo Mengler
Historisch BRD 1969
Historisch BRD 1969
Assistant production designerMareike Jetten
Berlin- Teil
Berlin- Teil
Assistant production designerThomas Prommersberger
Bayern
Bayern
Prop masterIndra Besing
TEIL BERLIN
TEIL BERLIN
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCara Hutterer
Bayern
Bayern
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
1. Teil
1. Teil
Standby propsSilvie Sachseneder
2. Teil
2. Teil
Set dresserVera Carstens
Zusatz Motiv WG Kommune
Zusatz Motiv WG Kommune
Set dresserJulia Roeske
historisch 60er
historisch 60er
Art department coordinatorSandra Wortmann
Assistant stand by propsSulamith Link
Vertretung, 4 Tage
Vertretung, 4 Tage
Assistant stand by propsSilvie Sachseneder
1. Teil
1. Teil
Location scoutThomas Prommersberger
Set builderHannes Koch
Set builderRon Büttner
Setbaubühne
Setbaubühne
Set builderAlexander Karl Briegel
Für Blackbox
Für Blackbox
Property driverOliver Mayer
Teil Berlin
Teil Berlin
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Production managerGeorg K. Kuch
Production coordinatorSybille Rohde
Assistant production managerMartina Wittkopf
Unit manager (local system)Felix Leitermann
Location manager (local system)Michael Otto
Hallertau, Berlin
Hallertau, Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerKai Skibba
nur Bayern 04.01.-15.02.
nur Bayern 04.01.-15.02.
Set manager/ floor managerTom Sielski
ab Berlin
ab Berlin
Production secretaryJan Bütow
Assistant set/floor managerMax Lipka
Assistant set/floor managerSven Jorden
ab Berlin
ab Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Morgenstern
4 Tage Berlin 2.Schicht
4 Tage Berlin 2.Schicht
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Bower
4.01.-18.02. (1. Block Bayern)
4.01.-18.02. (1. Block Bayern)
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Glänzel
ab 14.03.
ab 14.03.
Production driverRalf Pitzius
AL.: Felix Leitermann
AL.: Felix Leitermann
Production driverSigrid Polzer
Bayern
Bayern
Production driverFrederic Schuler
Production driverSven Galler
Set Move Truck Driver
Set Move Truck Driver
Production driverKlaus Hackl
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverMarko Otta
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Personal driverAndreas Bartel
Nico Hofmann
Nico Hofmann
Set runnerSusanne Sickert
05.01. - 18.02.
05.01. - 18.02.
Set runnerRelana Diekmann
Set runnerJerome Lippelt
Bayern & Berlin
Bayern & Berlin
Set runnerAndreas Jan-Gerrit Becker
ScreenwriterAndrea Stoll
Dubbing script writerMarcus Hinkel
Production sound mixerEd Cantú
Boom operatorSophie Gaedicke
2 Teiler
2 Teiler
Sound traineeTobias Bilz
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorMichael Apling
Schneeeffekte Berlin
Schneeeffekte Berlin
Special effects technicianRonny Klost
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Child supervisorMiriam Höding
24hBetreuung/8jährigeZwillinge
24hBetreuung/8jährigeZwillinge

Production companies

CompanyComment
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction
als Teamworx
als Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCampilots
Mini Heli
Mini Heli
GripCinorama
Pee Pod 500 Remote-Head
Pee Pod 500 Remote-Head
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph Kappel
Tauben
Tauben
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Filmfahrzeug
Filmfahrzeug
Production ServicesHollyfood Catering
Catering Bayern
Catering Bayern
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Versorgung
Espresso-Versorgung
Production ServicesMobilespace
Fahrzeuge
Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Absperrungen
Absperrungen
CostumesGudrun Hanke
Anfertigungen Damen
Anfertigungen Damen
CostumesOptik Zorn
orig. Kinderbrillen
orig. Kinderbrillen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Barbara Grupp
KB: Barbara Grupp
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
u.a. Maximalfixierungen
u.a. Maximalfixierungen
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikdesign München
Grafikdesign München
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Ton
Ton
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Komplette Ton-Postproduktion
Komplette Ton-Postproduktion
Video (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marcus Mittermeier2012Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2012
Männliche Nebenrolle
Männliche NebenrolleNominated
Thilo Mengler2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Johannes Fabrick2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Dieter Schleip2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Christine Neubauer2011Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2011
Schauspieler (stellvertretend für das Schauspielen
Schauspieler (stellvertretend für das SchauspielenNominated
Stefan Unterberger2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Nico Hofmann2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Ariane Krampe2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Andrea Stoll2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 03/01/2011