Der gute Bulle

  • Rette mich - Es wird Tote geben (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2016-2017 | ZDF [de] | Thriller, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/07/2016
End of shooting05/08/2016
LocationsBerlin und an der Nordsee
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Armin RohdeFredo Schulz [L]
Edin HasanovicMilan Filipovic [L]
Nele Kiper
Lola Karras [L]
Johann von BülowPaul Schellack [L]
Thomas LawinkyGregor Bukowski [SR]
Axel PrahlRoland Bischoff [SR]
Melika ForoutanMelissa Bols [SR]
Maximilian SimonischekJimmy Olsen [SR]
Mark KellerRingo Lambertz [SR]
Gaby DohmEdith Bischoff [SR]
Thomas HeinzeFelix Montabaur Jr [SR]
Amala FischerAshley Bols [SR]
Arijana AntunovicEhefrau Giacomo [SR]
Claudio Caiolo
Giacomo Riva [SR]
Rouven IsraelTammen [SR]
Patrick von BlumeJulian Schapiro [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerSolveig Montabaur [SR]
Victoria GlückPaloma [SR]
Uwe PoppeUwe [SR]
Karl BehrendSohn Giacomo [SR]
Gisela AderholdKlassenlehrerin [BP]
Martin NeuhausBewährungshelfer [BP]
Sandra Maren SchneiderMutter von Fabienne [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJasmin Khanzadeh
Berlin
Berlin
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Post production supervisorArne Möller
ColoristJonas Schmid
PregradingAna Izquierdo
Director of photographyAndreas Zickgraf
1st assistant cameraSharon Siemund
6 Dt. B-Cam Operator
6 Dt. B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
Alexa / 6 DT
Alexa / 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraEva Gehnke
+ 4 DT Focus B
+ 4 DT Focus B
Video assist/playback operatorLeon Hipp
Still photographerNik Konietzny
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Assistant costume designerSimone Carrie Newbon
Vertretung
Vertretung
WardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
WardrobeSimone Kreska
Vertretung
Vertretung
WardrobeMonique van den Bulck
Dresser, Vorbereitung
Dresser, Vorbereitung
DirectorLars Becker
1st AD (local system)Walter Bednarik
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sara Nardelli
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
Assistant editorKatia Fink
Key gripMax Mönig
GripAndreas Fischer
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianBabu Haugg
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Lighting assistantKai Nowak
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaina Rieckhoff
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Hoppe
Additional make up artistWiebke Madloch
ProducerBettina Wente
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
Assistant to producerRamona Queißer
Production designerSusanne Dieringer
production design
production design
Production designerYasmin Khalifa
production design
production design
Assistant production designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Standby propsBea Kosubek
SZ S.Dieringer/Y.Khalifa
SZ S.Dieringer/Y.Khalifa
Set dresserFrank Noack
Location scoutJordana Goldmann
Berlin - Archivsuche
Berlin - Archivsuche
Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutJohn Kustendy
Nordseeküste
Nordseeküste
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerFrank Mähr
Unit managerTarik Erpinar
Regie: Lars Becker
Regie: Lars Becker
Location manager (local system)Carolina Ronzino
Set manager/ floor managerKerstin Dreßler
Assistant set/floor managerTim Ahrens
Set runnerLukas Kaiser [1]
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Production driverUwe Heinel
Two Position Trailer CDM-Films
Two Position Trailer CDM-Films
Production driverMike Lettau
ScreenwriterLars Becker
Production sound mixerMichael Eiler
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Second boom operatorPhilipp Seifert
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Double Action
für Double Action
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Dartselleraufenthalt
Dartselleraufenthalt
Production ServicesFranks Filmprodukion GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMoviebus Berlin
Aufenthaltstrailer
Aufenthaltstrailer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lars Becker2017Filmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches FernsehenNominated
Wolfgang Cimera2018Romy [at]Bester TV-FilmNominated
Lars Becker2018Romy [at]Bester TV-FilmNominated
Bettina Wente2018Romy [at]Bester TV-FilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 25/09/2017