Temp. Poster

Der ganz große Traum

  • Der ganz große Traum des Konrad Koch (Working title)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Comedy, Drama, Period, Sport | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kathrin von Steinburg
Klara Bornstedt [L]
Daniel BrühlKonrad Koch [L]
Theo TrebsFelix Hartung [L]
Lennart Betzgen
Emanuel [SR]
Max GertschReporter [SR]
Anna StieblichFrau Salchow [SR]
Justus HerrmannDouble Hans Schwertfeger [SR]
Vincent KastnerOffizier zu Hohenlohe [SR]
Christian VituAufseher [SR]
Tim BlochwitzClaasen [SR]
Josef DragusZumbrink [SR]
Sten HornWilhelm [SR]
Lenny KasperLeopold Himstedt [SR]
Adrian MooreJoost [SR]
Fabio SeydingHans Schwertfeger [SR]
Till Valentin WinterOtto Schricker [SR]
Rüdiger KuhlbrodtDiener Stollberg
Sebastian Anklamn.a.
ADR-EnsembleChristian Harting

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka Szokola
2. Filmgeschäftsführerin
2. Filmgeschäftsführerin
Production accountantKristov Brändli
Kinostart 24.02.2011
Kinostart 24.02.2011
Assistant production accountantPiotr Odemski
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Telecine operatorGoran Mikic
Digital intermediate assistantClemens Kindermann
Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries
Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries
Director of photographyMartin Langer
2nd unit dopPatrick-D. Kaethner
Camera operatorRudi Schröder
B-Kamera; Super35
B-Kamera; Super35
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraChristian Nils Dlusztus
1st assistant cameraTimothy Sedgwick
B Cam 35mm
B Cam 35mm
2nd assistant cameraKirsi Andresen
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Bartels
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristoph Kühnisch
Still photographerMaria Krumwiede
Costume designerMonika Jacobs
Assistant costume designerJudith Neuroth
Key costumerAnnette Bätz
WardrobeAmparo Kuhlmann
WardrobeOlivia Alison Vossenkuhl
Anproben&Patina Komparsen
Anproben&Patina Komparsen
Additional wardrobeElisabeth Kesten
3 Wochen Wolfenbüttel
3 Wochen Wolfenbüttel
TailorChristian Kratzert
Änderungen Zusatzgarderober
Änderungen Zusatzgarderober
Costume design traineeLisa Sass
DirectorSebastian Grobler
1st AD (local system)Cecile Heisler-Zigulla
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lynda Bartnik
Ab 15. Drehtag
Ab 15. Drehtag
2nd AD crowd (local system)Florian Schwombeck
Krank ausgeschieden, Historisch 1874
Krank ausgeschieden, Historisch 1874
Script continuityKatrin Thiemer
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorMatthew Brown
Crowd Marshall Potsdam 1+2Unit
Crowd Marshall Potsdam 1+2Unit
Extras coordinatorAstrid Kasper
Wolfenbüttel und Braunschweig
Wolfenbüttel und Braunschweig
Extras coordinatorPatrick Hans
Quedlinburg
Quedlinburg
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
(Kinderbetreuung)
(Kinderbetreuung)
Assistant editorErik Dornblut
VFX editorMarkus Hagemeier
ScanlineVFX
ScanlineVFX
GripFabian Schrimpf
GafferJanosch Voss
DOP: Martin Langer
DOP: Martin Langer
Best boyThijs-Johannes Wagelaar
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Quandt
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Haas
set lighting
set lighting
Additional electricianRoman Hoffmann
Additional electricianTobias Brekle
Additional electricianStefan Graf [1]
Bremen
Bremen
Additional electricianHenning Blum
Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
Lighting assistantStephan Große
Lighting assistantJonathan Kaiser
Daily,
Daily,
Lighting assistantMarkus Große
zusatz
zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Historisch 1874
Historisch 1874
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Additional make up artistJudith Anthony
Bartanfertigung
Bartanfertigung
Additional make up artistAnna-Helen Giese
Maske für Komparsen
Maske für Komparsen
Additional make up artistHelmut Rühl
Additional make up artistAndrea Fricke
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabine Schumann
historisch
historisch
Assistant makeup artistTatjana Kraus
historisch 1874
historisch 1874
Wig makerJulia Böhm
für Sabine Schumann
für Sabine Schumann
ComposerIngo Ludwig Frenzel
ArrangerHelmut Zerlett
Titelsong
Titelsong
ProducerAnatol Nitschke
ProducerRaoul Reinert
Koproduktion mit Cuckoo Clock Ent., auch Rechtsberatung
Koproduktion mit Cuckoo Clock Ent., auch Rechtsberatung
Supervising producerGerhard von Halem
Production designerThomas Freudenthal
period-historisch 19. Jahrhundert
period-historisch 19. Jahrhundert
Art directorDominik Kremerskothen
Art directorElisa Runer
Assistant art directorTiana Carina Möller
Set decoratorDaniele Drobny
Art department assistantJule Bünsche
Construction coordinatorBernd Markmann
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsMaren Eich
PD:Thomas Freudenthal
PD:Thomas Freudenthal
Set dresserStefan Rohner
Set dresserFelix Ott
historisch
historisch
Set dresserChristoph Merg
Art department coordinatorBettina Lessnig
+ Art Director
+ Art Director
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
Assistant stand by propsMelanie Peter
,historisch
,historisch
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Berlin/Niedersachsen
Berlin/Niedersachsen
Location scoutSven Weingand
Braunschweig & Umfeld PreProd.
Braunschweig & Umfeld PreProd.
Set builderThomas Bertram
und Set Dresser
und Set Dresser
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
historische Fussbälle etc.
historische Fussbälle etc.
Prop builderStefan Rohner
Graphic artistConstanze Siedenburg
historische Requisiten
historische Requisiten
Property driverTim Zerneke
Property driverAlexander Kloppenburg
Property driverNorbert Buchmann
Set Dresser Hilfe
Set Dresser Hilfe
Property driverStefan Missfeld
Berlin - Bremen Transporte
Berlin - Bremen Transporte
Line producerChristian Springer
Production managerChristian Springer
Assistant production managerSabine Koch
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant production managerIris Rosendahl
Unit managerTarik Erpinar
Regie: Sebastian Grobler
Regie: Sebastian Grobler
Location manager (local system)Tobias von Schönermark
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Assistant set/floor managerStephanie Frey
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Fenner
Zusatz, Betreuung 2. Unit
Zusatz, Betreuung 2. Unit
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea Bertschinger
BlockerHendrik Sapadi
2 DT
2 DT
BlockerArmin Hundertmark
LKW Transporte
LKW Transporte
Set runnerVicky Heienbrok
2 Tage 2.Unitdreh
2 Tage 2.Unitdreh
Set runnerBenno Schoppmann
Set runnerPaul Baranski
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
Wolfenbüttel/Quedlinburg
Wolfenbüttel/Quedlinburg
Production driverMichael Ziegler
Daniel Brühl
Daniel Brühl
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
Production driverAxel Kirst
Production driverThomas Siegert
Personal driverMichael Ziegler
Daniel Brühl
Daniel Brühl
ScreenwriterPhilipp Roth
ScreenwriterJohanna Stuttmann
IdeaRaoul Reinert
Koproduktion mit Cuckoo Clock Ent.
Koproduktion mit Cuckoo Clock Ent.
IdeaSebastian Grobler
Production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Nominierung
Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Nominierung
Production sound mixerBernhard Köpke
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorMaj-Linn Preiß
Second boom operatorMax Kober
Sound re-recording mixerRichard Borowski
Sound designerKai Storck
Supervising dialog & ADR editorAlexander Buck
Supervising sound editorKai Storck
Foley editorHelene Seidl
additional Foley Editor
additional Foley Editor
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Stunt coordinator
René Lay
für Double Action Dresden
für Double Action Dresden
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Double Action - Hamburg
Double Action - Hamburg
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Highfall - für Double Action HH
Highfall - für Double Action HH
Stuntman/womanMichael Malschewski
Stuntman/womanHolger Kahl
Stuntman/womanHelga Wretmann
Child supervisorStephanie Höll
Dialogue coachChristoph Zapatka
Acting Coach
Acting Coach

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Senator Film Verleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Animals for FilmRüdiger Zimmer | Pferdeservice
Pferdegestellung, Kutscherdarsteller
Pferdegestellung, Kutscherdarsteller
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Berlin/ Quedlinburg
Berlin/ Quedlinburg
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
Catering 2.Unit
Catering 2.Unit
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Unit Move`s
Unit Move`s
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbH
Darstellermobil
Darstellermobil
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbH
Letzer Drehtag VC
Letzer Drehtag VC
Production ServicesTeamfest
Nachtwachen, Blocker, LKW-Umsetzer
Nachtwachen, Blocker, LKW-Umsetzer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Monika Jacobs
KB: Monika Jacobs
DecorationDie Filmbauarbeiter GmbH & Co. KG
Baubühne
Baubühne
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Scout Braunschweig
Scout Braunschweig
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Grobler2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Programmfüllender SpielfilmNominated
Martin Langer2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Beste Kamera / BildgestaltungNominated
Monika Jacobs2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Bestes KostümbildNominated
Raoul Reinert2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Programmfüllender SpielfilmNominated
Anatol Nitschke2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Programmfüllender SpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 30/12/2012

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/02/2011