Temp. Poster

Der ganz große Traum

  • Der ganz große Traum des Konrad Koch (Working title)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Comedy, Drama, Period, Sport | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Daniel BrühlKonrad Koch [L]
Theo TrebsFelix Hartung [L]
Kathrin von Steinburg
Klara Bornstedt [L]
Lennart Betzgen
Emanuel [SR]
Tim BlochwitzClaasen [SR]
Josef DragusZumbrink [SR]
Max GertschReporter [SR]
Justus HerrmannDouble Hans Schwertfeger [SR]
Sten HornWilhelm [SR]
Lenny KasperLeopold Himstedt [SR]
Vincent KastnerOffizier zu Hohenlohe [SR]
Adrian MooreJoost [SR]
Fabio SeydingHans Schwertfeger [SR]
Christian VituAufseher [SR]
Till Valentin WinterOtto Schricker [SR]
ADR-EnsembleChristian Harting
Sebastian Anklamn.a.
Rüdiger KuhlbrodtDiener Stollberg

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKristov BrändliKinostart 24.02.2011
Production accountantIlonka Szokola2. Filmgeschäftsführerin
Assistant production accountantPiotr Odemski
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Telecine operatorGoran Mikic
Digital intermediate assistantClemens KindermannDailies, Finishing and Deliveries
Director of photographyMartin Langer
2nd unit dopPatrick-D. Kaethner
Camera operatorRudi SchröderB-Kamera; Super35
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraChristian Nils Dlusztus
1st assistant cameraTimothy SedgwickB Cam 35mm
2nd assistant cameraKirsi Andresen
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Bartels2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristoph Schumann
Still photographerMaria Krumwiede
Costume designerMonika Jacobs
Assistant costume designerJudith Neuroth
Key costumerAnnette Bätz
WardrobeAmparo Kuhlmann
WardrobeOlivia Alison VossenkuhlAnproben&Patina Komparsen
Additional wardrobeElisabeth Kesten3 Wochen Wolfenbüttel
TailorChristian KratzertÄnderungen Zusatzgarderober
Costume design traineeLisa Sass
DirectorSebastian Grobler
1st AD (local system)Cecile Heisler-Zigulla
2nd AD crowd (local system)Florian SchwombeckKrank ausgeschieden, Historisch 1874
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lynda BartnikAb 15. Drehtag
Script supervisorKatrin Thiemer
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn(Kinderbetreuung)
Extras coordinatorMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall Potsdam 1+2Unit
Extras coordinatorAstrid KasperWolfenbüttel und Braunschweig
Extras coordinatorPatrick HansQuedlinburg
Assistant editorErik Dornblut
VFX editorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
Grip assistantFabian Schrimpf
GafferJanosch VossDOP: Martin Langer
Best boyThijs-Johannes Wagelaar
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Haasset lighting
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Quandt
Additional electricianStefan Graf [1]Bremen
Additional electricianHenning Blum
Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
Additional electricianRoman Hoffmann
Additional electricianTobias Brekle
Lighting assistantStephan Große
Lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily,
Lighting assistantMarkus Großezusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin SchneiderHistorisch 1874
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistJudith AnthonyBartanfertigung
Additional make up artistAnna-Helen GieseMaske für Komparsen
Additional make up artistHelmut Rühl
Additional make up artistAndrea Fricke
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabine Schumannhistorisch
Assistant makeup artistTatjana Kraushistorisch 1874
Wig makerJulia Böhmfür Sabine Schumann
ComposerIngo Ludwig Frenzel
ArrangerHelmut ZerlettTitelsong
ProducerRaoul ReinertKoproduktion mit Cuckoo Clock Ent., auch Rechtsberatung
ProducerAnatol Nitschke
Supervising producerGerhard von Halem
Production designerThomas Freudenthalperiod-historisch 19. Jahrhundert
Art directorDominik Kremerskothen
Art directorElisa Runer
Assistant art directorTiana Carina Möller
Set decoratorDaniele Drobny
Assistant set decoratorJule Bünsche
Construction coordinatorBernd Markmann
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsMaren EichPD:Thomas Freudenthal
Set dresserFelix Otthistorisch
Set dresserChristoph Merg
Set dresserStefan Rohner
Art department coordinatorBettina Lessnig+ Art Director
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
Assistent stand by propmanMelanie Peter,historisch
Location scoutSven WeingandBraunschweig & Umfeld PreProd.
Location scoutChristian MeineckeBerlin/Niedersachsen
Set builderThomas Bertramund Set Dresser
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerhistorische Fussbälle etc.
Prop builderStefan Rohner
Graphic artistConstanze Siedenburghistorische Requisiten
Property driverTim Zerneke
Property driverAlexander Kloppenburg
Property driverNorbert BuchmannSet Dresser Hilfe
Property driverStefan MissfeldBerlin - Bremen Transporte
Line producerChristian Springer
Production managerChristian Springer
Assistant production managerSabine KochZusatz
Assistant production managerIris Rosendahl
Unit managerTarik ErpinarRegie: Sebastian Grobler
Location managerTobias von Schönermark
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian FennerZusatz, Betreuung 2. Unit
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea Bertschinger
Assistant set/floor managerStephanie Frey
BlockerHendrik Sapadi2 DT
BlockerArmin HundertmarkLKW Transporte
Set runnerPaul Baranski2nd Unit
Set runnerVicky Heienbrok2 Tage 2.Unitdreh
Set runnerBenno Schoppmann
Production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzWolfenbüttel/Quedlinburg
Production driverThomas Siegert
Production driverMichael ZieglerDaniel Brühl
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
Production driverAxel Kirst
Personal driverMichael ZieglerDaniel Brühl
ScreenwriterJohanna Stuttmann
ScreenwriterPhilipp Roth
IdeaSebastian Grobler
IdeaRaoul ReinertKoproduktion mit Cuckoo Clock Ent.
Production sound mixerBernhard Köpke2nd Unit
Production sound mixerMaarten van de VoortDeutscher Filmpreis 2011 Nominierung
Boom operatorMaj-Linn Preiß
Second boom operatorMax Kober
Sound re-recording mixerRichard Borowski
Sound designerKai Storck
Supervising dialog & ADR editorAlexander Buck
Supervising sound editorKai Storck
Foley editorHelene Seidladditional Foley Editor
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Stunt coordinatorRonnie PaulDouble Action - Hamburg
Stunt coordinator
René Lay
für Double Action Dresden
Stuntman/womanHelga Wretmann
Stuntman/womanJörg EllmerHighfall - für Double Action HH
Stuntman/womanMichael Malschewski
Stuntman/womanHolger Kahl
Child supervisorStephanie Höll
Dialogue coachChristoph ZapatkaActing Coach

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Senator Film Verleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Animals for FilmRüdiger Zimmer | PferdeservicePferdegestellung, Kutscherdarsteller
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin/ Quedlinburg
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAndré´s FilmcateringCatering 2.Unit
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobil
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbHLetzer Drehtag VC
Production ServicesTeamfestNachtwachen, Blocker, LKW-Umsetzer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Jacobs
DecorationDie Filmbauarbeiter GmbH & Co. KGBaubühne
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin VerbeekScout Braunschweig
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Grobler2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Programmfüllender SpielfilmNominated
Martin Langer2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Beste Kamera / BildgestaltungNominated
Monika Jacobs2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Bestes KostümbildNominated
Raoul Reinert2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Programmfüllender SpielfilmNominated
Anatol Nitschke2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Programmfüllender SpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 30/12/2012

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/02/2011