© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2018 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/02/2018
End of shooting14/03/2018
Number of shooting days21
LocationsBansin, Swinemünde, Berlin
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany, Poland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katrin SassKarin Lossow [L]
Rikke LylloffEllen Norgaard [L]
Rainer SellienHolm Brendel [L]
Peter Schneider
Stefan Thiel [L]
Elisa ThiemannKerstin Klum [SR]
Tomek NowickiKarol Piotrowski) [SR]
Theresa Scholze
Martina Gentsch [SR]
Lucie Hollmann
Liane Gentsch [SR]
Max HoppDr. Brunner [SR]
Jörn KnebelBjörn [SR]
Ada KowalewskiPolski więzień [SR]
Merab NinidzeLucjan Gadocha [SR]
Alma BajricAlicija [SR]
Kasia BorekDaria [SR]
Cai CohrsLars Gentsch [SR]
Matilda JorkLara [SR]
Łukasz SimlatTadeusz [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCornelia Harwath
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Post production supervisorNatalia Gozdzik
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Director of photographyDominik Berg
Steadicam operatorAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
B Kamera, Zusatz
B Kamera, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraThomas Tröger
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
1 Woche Ersatz
1 Woche Ersatz
2nd assistant cameraFranziska Hurm
Data wrangler / digital loaderStefan Baltz
Video assist/playback operatorLina Meyn
Still photographerOliver Feist
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerAngelika Huhn
Assistant costume designerMelanie Eberhardt
WardrobeGiulia Lupieri
DirectorUwe Janson
1st AD (local system)Susanne Vetter
Script continuityAnke Wagner
EditorMelania Singer
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
GafferBenjamin Hirlinger
Best boyFrank Marggraf
Lighting technician / electricianArtjom Tommy Antipin
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartina Müller [1]
ProducerTim Gehrke
ProducerGerhard Meixner
Production designerTom Hornig
Prop masterAndreas Pfeiffenberger
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
Assistant stand by propsHugo Zaccardelli
Set builderHenryk Böhme
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Line producerOlav Mann
Production managerOlav Mann
Assistant production managerLisa Fuchs
Unit managerJanek Plathe
Location manager (local system)Malgorzata Zacharko
Swinoujscie/Polen
Swinoujscie/Polen
Location manager (local system)Victor Szyszka
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Maier
Usedom/Berlin
Usedom/Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerAileen Zimmermann
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverCarlos Faria
8 DT
8 DT
Production driverMike Schmalley
Set runnerHenrike Simm
Zusatz im Berlinteil (3 Drehwochen)
Zusatz im Berlinteil (3 Drehwochen)
ScreenwriterMarija Erceg
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Sound editorMartin Rogalski
Geräusche Editor
Geräusche Editor
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Commissioning editorKatja Kirchen
Commissioning editorDonald Kraemer
NDR
NDR

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbH
Set-Reinigung
Set-Reinigung
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Angelika Huhn
KB: Angelika Huhn
PropsLEON Actionteam
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
EquipmentFilmton Jürgen Göpfert

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 14/02/2019, 8.15 PM