EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© Sat.1
© Sat.1
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2017-2018 | SAT.1 | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/09/2017
End of shooting30/11/2017
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henning Baum
Robert Anger [L]
Franziska Weisz
Rebecca Angger [L]
Max von ThunMiki Witt [L]
Natalia RudziewiczSabine Puttkammer [L]
Jeff WilbuschYousef Musi [L]
Markus BrandlStefan Schanz [SR]
Aziz ÇapkurtDevi Hariri [SR]
Sandro Di StefanoAdam Zujewski [SR]
Christiane DollmannReporterin [SR]
Moritz Fischer
Simon Rost [SR]
Irfan KöskerIbrahim Zana [SR]
Stefan MascheckBenjamin Klupsch [SR]
Gottfried MichlMAD "Dennis" [SR]
Katharina StarkSofia [SR]
Jochen Strodthoff
Daniel Bachmann [SR]
Kathrin von SteinburgVictoria Witt [SR]
Ulas KilicKara Erbil [SR]
Uta RachovObdachlose [SR]
Claudia NierlichConcert visitors [SR]
Nicholas Reinke
Informant [BP]
Dirk SchepanekSpurensicherung [BP]
Christo KlahrKonzertbesucher [BP]
Julia UttendorferKonzertgast [BP]
Yvonne WilhelmEmpfangssekretärin Zeitung [BP]
Thomas M. MeinhardtOdachloser [BP]
Jochen PaletschekBoris Riemann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorSabrina Rühl
@ CinePostproduction GmbH
@ CinePostproduction GmbH
Post production coordinatorStephanie Rabe
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Motion graphics designerFlorian Zauner
Title designerAndy Bittner
ColoristMarco Zanoni
Dailies Colorist (Muster)
Dailies Colorist (Muster)
ColoristRainer Bültert
Baselight Colourgrading
Baselight Colourgrading
Director of photographyMathias Neumann
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
A Cam
A Cam
2nd assistant cameraPablo Gotzes
Still photographerMarc Reimann
+FVPs +Keyvisuals +Plakatvariante
+FVPs +Keyvisuals +Plakatvariante
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Hauptrollen
Hauptrollen
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Costume designerDiana Dietrich
Assistant costume designerAnna Brandt [3]
Assistant costume designerLine Weichmann
Costumer / wardrobeNatalie Kuhr
Additional costumersLine Weichmann
DirectorFelix Herzogenrath
1st AD (local system)Korbinian Wandinger
1st AD (local system)Daniel Atzorn
Script continuityMarielle Gottmann
Vertretung, Lockit Script
Vertretung, Lockit Script
Script continuityKatharina 'Kati' Anner
Storyboard artistMichael Haggenmueller
Actor coachJens Roth
Vorbereitung Weisz, Rudzievic
Vorbereitung Weisz, Rudzievic
EditorThomas Zachmeier
Assistant editorBeatrice Festerling
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Key gripTobias Dawid
GripSidri Wiese
GafferMichael 'Rossi' Röska
2x90 Min.
2x90 Min.
Best boy electricMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Wenzel [1]
Additional electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Spenner
ComposerJohannes Lang
Komposition Assistenz
Komposition Assistenz
Music supervisorHannah Leuze
ProducerMarcus Mende
ProducerMischa Hofmann
Assistant-/ junior-producerAnn-Kathrin Eicher
Production designerOliver Hoese
2 x 90 min.
2 x 90 min.
Assistant production designerStephanie Schober
PD: Oliver Hoese
PD: Oliver Hoese
Assistant production designerAnnett Lausberg
Szenenbild: Oliver Hoese
Szenenbild: Oliver Hoese
Prop masterUwe Reinhart
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMiriam Hanke
Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
Assistant stand by propsLaura Hobelsberger
Set builderChristian Pappenberger
Graphic artistMiriam Hanke
Line producerAndrea Wetzel
Production managerKarlheinz Ganzer
Production coordinatorNina Poschinski
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Production coordinatorHeike Kresse
Unit manager (local system)Rudy Fleischhacker
Unit manager (local system)Dimitri Serovatski
ab DT14
ab DT14
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
Location manager (local system)Thomas Czogalla
Set manager/ floor managerSven Hertlein
Assistant set/floor managerChristiane Weigand
Zusatz für 10 DT
Zusatz für 10 DT
Assistant set/floor managerMarie-Sophie Rainer-Muth
Assistant set/floor managerSonja Schwendemann
Production driverSonja Schwendemann
Production driverIvan Tica
Von 25.09.2017 bis 24.10.2017
Von 25.09.2017 bis 24.10.2017
PA internPhilipp Kaindl
Set-AL-Praktikant -26.9.-1.12.
Set-AL-Praktikant -26.9.-1.12.
Set runnerSylvia Jorde
2 DT inn. Praktikum
2 DT inn. Praktikum
ScreenwriterRoderick Warich
Überarbeitung
Überarbeitung
ScreenwriterJan Ricken
Überarbeitung
Überarbeitung
Production sound mixerEckhard Kuchenbecker
Boom operatorJan Geiling
Sound designerOliver Barth
Teil 1 und Teil 2
Teil 1 und Teil 2
Adr recordistAlex Oberrader
Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
Teil 2
Teil 2
Special effects technicianLuggi Leitner
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Double HR Robert Anger
Double HR Robert Anger
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerMarc Sieger
Stunt technicianRoland Leyer
Commissioning editorAnnette Schönwälder

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Sichern. & Wache
Set Sichern. & Wache
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production Servicesfilmobil
diverse Mobile
diverse Mobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
HV-Zonen, Absperrung
HV-Zonen, Absperrung
Production ServicesSet Society Film Production Services GmbH
Motivaufnahmeleitung
Motivaufnahmeleitung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Diana Dietrich
KB: Diana Dietrich
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsSonnewald
Special Effectsstar-effects
SFX Folge 1 und 2
SFX Folge 1 und 2
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung/RTW
Med. Ausstattung/RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH
ADR Recording MUC
ADR Recording MUC
Video (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Mischa Hofmann2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Marcus Mende2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 08/05/2018