Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher |
---|---|
Written by | Claudia Matschulla |
Production | Calypso Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 04/07/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/08/2006 |
Locations | Köln, Düsseldorf, Bergisches Land |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Suzanne von Borsody | Katharina [L] | |
Peter Sattmann | Carl v Balkhausen [L] | |
Lara Schneider | Lara [L] | |
Dietrich Adam | Dr.Melting [SR] | |
Michael Hanemann | Jost [SR] | |
Teresa Harder | Britta [SR] | |
Hans-Jochen Wagner | Dr Reist [SR] | |
Nicholas Bodeux | Arnold Eggert [SR] | |
Brigitte Janner | Elsbeth [SR] | |
Rolf Dennemann | Tröger [SR] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Zimmermann [SR] | |
Mirko Lang | Julian von Balkhausen [SR] | |
Mats Hansen | Tim [SR] | |
Miriam Kühlwetter | Melanie Zimmermann [SR] | |
Winfried Küppers | Kurt Lindner [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Klaudia Sennegri | |
Director of photography | Egon Werdin | |
2nd unit dop | Ansgar Krajewski | |
1st assistant camera | Pierre Pasler S16mm | S16mm |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schwichtenberg | |
Costume designer | Marion Boegel | |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Brandes | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Genoveva Kylburg | |
Tailor | Ilka Schirmer | |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sebastian Maier | |
Script supervisor | Dorothee Olbrich | |
Editor | Ulrike Leipold | |
Assistant editor | Anne Braun | |
Key grip | Kastor Hahn Kamera: Egon Werdin | Kamera: Egon Werdin |
Gaffer | Amnon Schmuckler | |
Best boy electric | Dirk Hilbert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Additional electrician | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Szynarowski | |
Lighting assistant | Christian Kuschmitz Licht u.Kamerabühnenassistent | Licht u.Kamerabühnenassistent |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Kristandt Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Ebelt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Makeup trainee | Luiza Melania Heine | |
Producer | Bettina Scheuren | |
Production designer | Michaela Schumann | |
Art department assistant | Linus Laube | |
Standby props | Miriam Ikes | |
Location scout | Mario Karl | |
Location scout | Michaela Schumann | |
Location scout | Dominik Benninghaus div. Motive | div. Motive |
Set builder | Andi Krause Bauleitung Vorbau& Setbaubühne | Bauleitung Vorbau& Setbaubühne |
Property driver | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Production manager | Herbert Linkesch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Holzapfel | |
Assistant to production manager | Jens Fischer / Motiv AL | / Motiv AL |
Set manager/ floor manager | René Kibrité | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcel Kommissin | |
Screenwriter | Claudia Matschulla | |
Production sound mixer | Josef Pörzchen | |
Boom operator | Oliver Held | |
Stunt coordinator | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Stuntman/woman | Diana Pakroppa Stunt rider / Horse stunts | Stunt rider / Horse stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Zsolt 'Jolly' Sera Stunts über S.Czirjak | Stunts über S.Czirjak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Calypso Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Outcast | |
Stunts | Pferde Stunt Pferde Horse Master | Horse Master |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering | Catering |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 21/09/2007 |