© ARD
© ARD
TV Movie | 2016-2017 | NDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/11/2016
End of shooting19/12/2016
LocationsBerlin, Güstrow, u. a.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mina TanderKatharina [L]
Nino BöhlauStefan [L]
Muriel BaumeisterMarlies [L]
Godehard GieseSchröder [SR]
Lena DörrieJeanette [SR]
Alea Sophia BoudodimosLilijana [SR]
Tobias OertelRalf [SR]
Patrick AtzlerJugendlicher [SR]
Aykut KayacikJo [SR]
Charlotte KintzelFrau Peters [SR]
Magdalena M. RitterKundin von Marlies [SR]
Roland WolfChorleiter [SR]
Martin BadenAlex [SR]
Oli BigalkeWachmann [SR]
Fe FreundnerJugendliche [SR]
Dimitri BilovJanco Dindic [BP]
Lena Klenkejunge Frau [BP]
Valerie LillibethReporterin [BP]
Susann Isabell PfaffKundin von Marlies [BP]
Dennis NguyenKomparse/Kleindarsteller [KD]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
VFX production coordinatorJennifer Wagner
Motion graphics designerValentin Fuhlenbrok
Digital film compositorTobias Kruppa
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix KG
Cine Chromatix KG
Director of photographyKonstantin Kröning
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
2nd assistant cameraCeline Lardon
Panasonic Varicam LT, ALEXA Mini
Panasonic Varicam LT, ALEXA Mini
Data wrangler / digital loaderIngo Blacha
Panasonic Varicam LT, ALEXA Mini
Panasonic Varicam LT, ALEXA Mini
Video assist/playback operatorLasse Liebelt
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting director (teenagers)Jacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantMelanie Waelde
Jugendliche
Jugendliche
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerClara-Maria Kirchhoff
WardrobeAnna-Katharina Eck
DirectorUrs Egger
1st AD (local system)Matthias Junge
Script continuitySusanne Liebetrau
Extras coordinatorFranziska Steinhagen
EditorAndrea Mertens
Key gripMichael Geyer
Key gripSandro Eichler
1. - 6. DT
1. - 6. DT
GripAndreas Fischer
GafferTheodor Oppenländer
Lighting technician / electricianJan Umpfenbach
Lighting technician / electricianSara Gfrörer
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Lighting assistantBenedict Aufzug
Lighting assistantMichail Petrou
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrobi Wendel
Makeup artist / hair stylistLena Lazzarotto
ComposerNellis du Biel
ComposerIna Siefert
ProducerTanja Ziegler
Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
Assistant production designerIngo Klier
Set decoratorDaniele Drobny
Wohnung Katharina
Wohnung Katharina
Prop masterAlexander Gutschke
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Computer/video playback supervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Set dresserAnne Hinkel
Stand by set builderRené André Ruciak
dieholzkoepfe GmbH
dieholzkoepfe GmbH
Property driverHelder Rölle
Assistant to line producerJan Meseck
Production managerSusanne Bergmann
Assistant to production managerUrsula Küster
Unit managerInes Frederich
Location manager (local system)Caroline Krtschmarsch
Set manager/ floor managerGregor Badde
Vom 14.11.2016 bis 27.11.2016
Vom 14.11.2016 bis 27.11.2016
Assistant set/floor managerGregor Badde
BlockerMayk Nöske
Güstrow
Güstrow
Set runnerSabrina Scheufen
Set runnerFriederike Mertes
Güstrow
Güstrow
Production driverMichael Höhne
Production driverCarlos Faria
1. Woche
1. Woche
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
ScreenwriterDagmar Gabler
ScreenwriterTrevor Peters
Boom operatorPercy Haensch
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Adr mixerMiles Kann
Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Commissioning editorDonald Kraemer
NDR
NDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Berlin & kl. Rollen
Berlin & kl. Rollen
Extras/Bit PlayerMV-Casting
Komparsen in MV
Komparsen in MV
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Urs Egger2017Filmfest München [de]Neues Deutsches FernsehenNominated
Urs Egger2017Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden [de]FernsehfilmNominated
Urs Egger2018Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis [de]Hamburger Krimipreis - RegieNominated
Mina Tander2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Darstellerin Fernsehfilm oder MehrteilerNominated
Nino Böhlau2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Bester Darsteller Fernsehfilm oder MehrteilerNominated
Nino Böhlau2018Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis [de]Bester NachwuchsdarstellerWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 06/07/2017