Pressefoto | © RTL / UFA Fiction / Wolfgang Ennenbach
© RTL / UFA Fiction / Wolfgang Ennenbach
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | RTL [de], RTL+ [de] | Crime, Drama, Medical | Germany

Main data

DirectorOliver Liliensiek
Written byBrigitte Müller (head writer), Simon X. Rost
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/09/2021
End of shooting15/12/2021
LocationsBerlin, Spanien, "Mein Schiff 3"
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to1-6

Posters

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz OttoDr. Eric Leonhard [SS]
Anna Puck
Henriette Mosbach [SS]
Frederic BrossierJoshua [SS]
Eva Löser
Emma Seifert [SS]
Philipp ChristopherPablo Ruiz [SS]
Martha HaberlandLisa Monhaupt [SS]
Patrick HeinrichKarl Hesse [SS]
Luise HelmSybille [LE]
Nico Ramon Kleemann
Paul [LE]
Denise ZichJessica Wagner [LE]
Yalany MarschnerPaul [LE]
Kai AlbrechtMichael Mosbach [SSR]
Catherine Chikosi
Justine Morin [SSR]
Ekaterina LeonovaDarya Petrova [SSR]
Xiduo Zhao
Jasille Vargas [SSR]
Jan LiemDodong [SSR]
Nick Dong-SikLiem Phan [SSR]
Stella Denis-WinklerMarion Simmerath [SR]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtTorsten Richthofen [SR]
Ilona SchulzElisabeth Schmidt [SR]
Ulrike HübschmannTherapeutin Gudrun van der Moulon [SR]
Usha RaniJasimin [SR]
Derya FlechtnerJasmin [SRE]
Carolin Von der GroebenLizzy [SRE]
Theres EglinskiPatientin [BP]
Pauline KnofTanja Fehrenbach [BP]
Jim FörsterMann [BP]
Isabelle Julie GeissMarlene

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
ColoristDaniel Kraus
Assimilate Scratch
Assimilate Scratch
Director of photographyJochen Braune
Camera operatorMatthias Wallinger
B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraSimon Wentzel
58DT, Red Komodo, Mōvi Pro
58DT, Red Komodo, Mōvi Pro
1st assistant cameraSandra Höhlein
A-CAM | RED DRAGON
A-CAM | RED DRAGON
2nd assistant cameraRoman Neugebauer
58DT
58DT
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Weßling
6K RedRAW / 3-Kameras / OnSet Proxys & Dailies + QC ges. Auslandsblock
6K RedRAW / 3-Kameras / OnSet Proxys & Dailies + QC ges. Auslandsblock
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaximilian Pilling
First half
First half
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Pilling
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Berlin, Studio
Berlin, Studio
Costume designerManuela Nierzwicki
Assistant costume designerIris Weber-Auvray
WardrobeCordelia Hübner
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
1st AD (local system)Stephan Brunn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Svenia Riethmüller
Script supervisorHeike Frei
Assistant extras coordinatorNico Böhmer
Schiffsteil
Schiffsteil
Extras coordinatorAnika Berger
Schiffsteil
Schiffsteil
EditorRegina Bärtschi
Key gripIngo Hilden
GripFabrice Schwarz
14 DT
14 DT
GafferHans Kötter
GafferDirk Steiner-Sennheiser
Vertretung Berlin/Studio
Vertretung Berlin/Studio
GafferAxel Gerling
Mallorca
Mallorca
GafferStefan Herrmann [1]
ab 25.10.
ab 25.10.
Best boyJonas Hörning
Lighting technician / electricianEnno Hoffman
Lighting technician / electricianJan Umpfenbach
4 Wochen Berlinteil
4 Wochen Berlinteil
Fx makeup artistRobert Schmermer
Dummie
Dummie
ComposerAli N. Askin
ComposerMaurus Ronner
ProducerDedina Dettmers
Executive producerMarkus Brunnemann
Executive producerBrigitte Müller
ProducerDebora Rosenthal
Service producerRolf Wappenschmitt
Spain SunnySideUp S.L.
Spain SunnySideUp S.L.
Production designerThomas Franz
Assistant production designerLeon Schmutzler
Assistant production designerJennifer Blum
Prop masterWolfgang Zuber
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Property driverSefa Yilmaz
Production managerSabina Belcher
Production coordinatorLouise Rhode
Unit managerAnita Schenk
Berlin, Mallorca
Berlin, Mallorca
Unit managerMichael Brodhuhn
Location managerTine Hoefke
Unit Management Teneriffa
Unit Management Teneriffa
Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Production driverRené Pogoda
Production driverRagnar Pich
Set runnerDaniel Schürer
Head writerBrigitte Müller
ScreenwriterSimon X. Rost
Folge 4
Folge 4
Dialog editorCharlotte Lewis
Production sound mixerMarcus Bock
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Sound engineer Marcus Bock
Sound engineer Marcus Bock
Sound designerCharlotte Lewis
Commissioning editor in chargeHauke Bartel
Commissioning editorMarkus Böhlke
ConsultantRuth Maiazza
Medizinische Fachberatung, Plotentwicklung, Drehbuchberatung
Medizinische Fachberatung, Plotentwicklung, Drehbuchberatung
Green consultantKorina Gutsche
Hygiene officerNico Böhmer

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesGolden Ei Filmcatering
BKS S.z.e.n.e Dienstleistung GmbH
BKS S.z.e.n.e Dienstleistung GmbH
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Crew Badges
Crew Badges
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Production ServicesParamedic Service THR.
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Catering Mallorca
Catering Mallorca
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniform
Police uniform
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Manuela Nierzwicki
KB: Manuela Nierzwicki
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Möbel, Leuchten, Kunst, Technik, Dekorationsartikel
Möbel, Leuchten, Kunst, Technik, Dekorationsartikel
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL+ [de]Thursday, 02/06/2022