EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Der Palast | ©ZDF
©ZDF

Der Palast

  • Der Friedrichstadt-Palast (Working title)
TV Series | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Period | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Svenja Jungn.a. [SS]
Anja KlingRosa Steffen [SS]
Heino FerchRoland Wenninger [SS]
Hannes Wegenern.a. [SS]
August Wittgensteinn.a. [SS]
Luise Befortn.a. [SSR]
Hermann Beyern.a. [SSR]
Ursula Wernern.a. [SSR]
Inka Friedrich
Doris Wenninger [SSR]
Friedrich von Thunn.a. [SSR]
Jeanette Hainn.a. [SSR]
Marc HosemannSönke Rappolt [SSR]
Luisa-Céline GaffronNadja Brucker [SSR]
Matthias BrennerUlrich Krug [SSR]
Uwe Preussn.a. [SSR]
Daniel Donskoy
Steven Williams [SSR]
Annabella Zetschn.a. [SSR]
Alina LevshinGaby Sommer [SSR]
Odine JohneJohanna Westphal [SSR]
Robert Maaser
Holger Schulz [SSR]
Matthias Matschken.a. [SSR]
Katia FellinRosa (young) [SSR]
Anja KarmanskiManuela Lewetzki [SSR]
Petra Kleinert
Uschi Schmidt [SSR]
Annett Kruschke
Bettinas Mutter [SSR]
Mike Maasfireman [SSR]
Thomas RudnickGenosse Weiland [SSR]
Nicolas WolfRoland Wenninger (young) [SSR]
Lee RychterKlaus Feinschmitt [SSR]
Anne-Kathrin Gummichn.a. [SR]
Tom KeuneSchäfer [SR]
Dirc Simpson
Stasi Officer [SR]
Roland WolfWolfgang Fuchs [SR]
Anni C. SalanderSabine Stein [SR]
Reiki von CarlowitzBärbel [SR]
Jakob SpielerKellner Wenninger [SR]
Franziska Traubsecond colleague [SR]
Joanna CastelliKarin [BP]
Julia TitzeTailor [BP]
Bronwyn JolleyDance ensemble [BP]
Nils HohenhövelLukas [BP]
Andrea Alexander GabrinWaiter [BP]
Heidrun PfeilDouble Chris Steffen
Reiki von CarlowitzDouble Chris Steffen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUrsula Gaida
Production accountantMelanie Heise
Zusatz 2021
Zusatz 2021
Production accountantKatarzyna Myszkowska
Assistant production accountantAsil Epik
1st ADSchoko Okroy
3 month prep
3 month prep
1st ADDaniel Texter
Key 2nd ADAnnika Nizze
Key 2nd ADJagoda Pieronek
(Poland)
(Poland)
Crowd 2nd ADJohannes Rhein
Add. AD
Add. AD
Crowd 2nd ADTheresa Krehn
3rd ADFranziska Willgart
3rd ADAnne Sophie Puget
3rd ADPhoebe Jardine
3rd ADKeno Varban
3rd AD CrowdMichał Guga
3rd AD CrowdMarie-Amélie Steul
additional AD (2 days)
additional AD (2 days)
3rd AD CrowdJana Filzhuth
Additional Crowd
Additional Crowd
3rd AD CrowdJohannes Prondzinsky
Add. 3 days
Add. 3 days
AD PAAlisia Manuguerra
AD PAPinio Grabbe
Crowd marshallMilena Schmidt
Vfx producerNuria Gómez Garrido
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
ARRI VFX
ARRI VFX
Post production supervisorSonny Schalk
ColoristRoland Murrer
dailies/Berlin
dailies/Berlin
Director of photographyHannes Hubach
2nd unit dopSebastian Meuschel
Camera operatorHelmuth van der Wielen
Bcam 79days
Bcam 79days
Additional photographyHeiko Rahnenführer
Showteil Friedrichstadtpalast
Showteil Friedrichstadtpalast
Additional photographyKalle Klein
Showteil Friedrichstadtpalast
Showteil Friedrichstadtpalast
Additional photographyLeander Wiegemann
Additional Camera Berlin Timalapse
Additional Camera Berlin Timalapse
Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
Pilot
Pilot
Aerial camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Steadicam operatorHelmuth van der Wielen
1st assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
C/D-Cam tageweise // 2nd Unit
C/D-Cam tageweise // 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
A-Cam 1st Unit
A-Cam 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraPaweł Gaudyn
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
Polen A-Cam
Polen A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer
A-Cam 1st Unit
A-Cam 1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraAntoni Preis
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pfau
Daily Crew
Daily Crew
2nd assistant cameraTill Hückstädt
7 DT Zusatz
7 DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMax Egner
2nd unit daily
2nd unit daily
2nd assistant cameraMatej Zet
C-Cam additional daily
C-Cam additional daily
2nd assistant cameraJan Barszczewski
DIT digital imaging technicianGrzegorz Pawłowski
Assistant to video playback operatorEleonora Esau
QTAKE
QTAKE
Video assist/playback operatorKatja Izmestyeva
5 DT Q Take
5 DT Q Take
Video assist/playback operatorJacek Gruchalski
qtake
qtake
Still photographerCarolin Ubl
one photo pre-production
one photo pre-production
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Still photographerKrzysztof Wiktor
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Head of Casting
Head of Casting
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
Extras/bit player castingLisa M. Böttcher
Costume designerMonika Jacobs
Costume designerAnke Baier
historisch 1987-1989
historisch 1987-1989
Costume supervisorTanja Jesek
DDR 1989
DDR 1989
Costume supervisorTheresa Anna Luther
März 2021-Juni 2021
März 2021-Juni 2021
Costume supervisorChristine Seehofer
Costume coordinatorDarren McGranaghan
From 16.3.21
From 16.3.21
Assistant costume designerAnnette Bätz
Assistant costume designerPauline Claus
Showdancer
Showdancer
Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauer
Showkostüme
Showkostüme
Assistant costume designerAnke Baier
Key costumerNatascha Gotowtschikow
ab 22.03.2021
ab 22.03.2021
Key costumerTheresa Anna Luther
2nd assistant costume designerWeronika Ranke
Costumer / wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobePauline Claus
Costumer / wardrobeAlexandra Hannemann
Vorbereitung Berlin
Vorbereitung Berlin
Costumer / wardrobeFranziska Adam
Dancers
Dancers
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Zimmermann
Crowd Fitter
Crowd Fitter
Costumer / wardrobeKati Lafin
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobePierre-Yves Dalka
crowd costumer/fitter, DDR/BRD 1988
crowd costumer/fitter, DDR/BRD 1988
Costumer / wardrobeCarolina Inoue
Addtl
Addtl
Costumer / wardrobeOlga Holeksova
Costumer / wardrobeAlyssa Skiba
Set (Additional Daily) & Wrap
Set (Additional Daily) & Wrap
Costumer / wardrobeGabriella Ferrante
Crowd Costumer/Fittings
Crowd Costumer/Fittings
Costume interpreterPetra E. Becker
Kickine 1 und 2
Kickine 1 und 2
Costume interpreterRebekka Grimm
Additional costumersLisa Schrimpf
Additional costumersOscar Sahlieh
Additional costumersNele Lübke
Additional costumersElisabeth Kramer
Additional costumersAlina Berger
2 DT Dancer
2 DT Dancer
Additional costumersKatrin Hupf
Additional costumersMagdalena Persona
Additional costumersEsther Helin Bienroth
13 DT
13 DT
Additional costumersWiebke Warskulat
Additional costumersEmily Schumann
Additional costumersAnne Gebrande
5 DT
5 DT
Additional costumersMarie de Beaucourt
Additional costumersIsa Fritsch
Processing
Processing
Additional costumersHelene Wenschuh
Crowd fitterFrancesca De Santis
80ies KB: Anke Baier & Monika Jacobs
80ies KB: Anke Baier & Monika Jacobs
Crowd fitterNicole Petsch
TailorChristina Budniewski
Kickline 1 /2
Kickline 1 /2
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
DirectorUli Edel
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
4 weeks sick leave
4 weeks sick leave
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
43 SD
43 SD
Script supervisorClaudia Trost
Storyboard artistMaximilian Vogel
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
2020 - 2021
2020 - 2021
Extras coordinatorInes Göbel
Extras coordinatorLisa Marie Wischer
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
EditorChristoph Strothjohann
EditorClaus Wehlisch
EditorDavid Gruschka
EditorAntje Zynga
EditorJulia Oehring
Assistant editorBeatrice Festerling
VFX editorBeatrice Festerling
VFX editorMarkus Kretzschmar
Key gripMaciej Szafnicki
Key gripLucjan Mleczko
Key gripMax Mönig
Key Grip
Key Grip
Key gripMarcin Bębenista
GripAaron Schwarzer
Zusatz 7DT
Zusatz 7DT
GripMichel Klares
5 DT
5 DT
Drone pilotJürgen Christa
campilots
campilots
GafferGregor Havenith
Best boy electricSimon C. Rainer
Rigging gafferMax Pawlikowski
Lighting technician / electricianBartłomiej Cieślik
Lighting technician / electricianTomasz Leśniak [1]
Lighting technician / electricianGrzegorz Przybyś
Lighting technician / electricianMichał Mrózek
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Richter
Second Unit
Second Unit
Lighting technician / electricianKarol Stopiński
Lighting technician / electricianGrzegorz Milej
Lighting assistantDavid Moore Lorusso
Genny operatorAndrzej Groński
Genny operatorAleksander Brajczewski
Genny operatorMariusz Mirek
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistGregor Eckstein
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
Additional makeup artistJulia Skorupa
crowd
crowd
Additional make up artistLotte Hellweg
2 Monate Tänzer und Komparsen Maske + Anfertigungen Vorbereitung
2 Monate Tänzer und Komparsen Maske + Anfertigungen Vorbereitung
Additional make up artistElke Lebender
Additional make up artistDorota Spaczyńska-Pilorz
Additional crowd hair and makeup, 2 days (Poland)
Additional crowd hair and makeup, 2 days (Poland)
ComposerMartin Lingnau
Music supervisorOona Friedrichs
ProducerRüdiger Böss
ProducerKathrin Bullemer
Executive producerOliver Berben
Assistant-/ junior-producerUta Hörmeyer
Service producerPaulina Najmiec
Service producerMarta Bejma
Service producerKrzysztof Sołek
Creative producerRodica Doehnert
Creative producerFriedrich 'Fritz' Wildfeuer
Assistant to producerMarianne Holmer
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Production designerJerome Latour
1989 Dreh Polen/Bayern/Berlin
1989 Dreh Polen/Bayern/Berlin
Assistant production designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Art directorLudowika 'Luka' Mann
+ 3D Designer // für Polen/Berlin/Bayern
+ 3D Designer // für Polen/Berlin/Bayern
Art directorStefan Speth
Senior Art Director - Preparation until Lockdown
Senior Art Director - Preparation until Lockdown
Assistant art directorMaja Zaleska
Assistant art directorMaciej Stefański
Assistant art directorRadosław Zielonka
Set decoratorMark Olaf Formanek
Supervising- hist.1989/1961// Dt- Television Award 2022 Nomination
Supervising- hist.1989/1961// Dt- Television Award 2022 Nomination
Set decoratorPaweł Baryła
Set decoratorKonstantin Ness
Set decoratorAleksandra Klemens
Set decoratorRebecca Hanke
Set decoratorNancy Vogel
Historisch Berlin 1987
Historisch Berlin 1987
Set decoratorBarbara Bernhard
Teil Bayern
Teil Bayern
Assistant set decoratorManja Hunger
Preparation
Preparation
Assistant set decoratorTina Mursall
Vorbereitung 03/20
Vorbereitung 03/20
Set decoration buyerJohn Kalus
Februar - März
Februar - März
Set decoration buyerJulia Panholzer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set decoration buyerVeronika Große
Art department assistantDominik Dąbrowski
Art department assistantEwa Mroczkowska
Construction managerMaciej Renowicz
Assistant art dept. coordinatorNatalia Horecka
Prop buyerFlorian Wagner
Preparation to Lockdown.
Preparation to Lockdown.
Prop masterMarek Zagdanski
Prop masterRalf Strohschein
Vorbereitung bis zum Lock down
Vorbereitung bis zum Lock down
Prop masterPiotr Szczęsny
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Steim
nur Vorbereitung Frühjahr 2020
nur Vorbereitung Frühjahr 2020
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fuxa
Prep München-Drehteil
Prep München-Drehteil
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerYves Boczek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGreta Wolf-Rosenbaum
Standby propsJarosław Jagodziński
Set dresserJeff Rüger
Set dresserMareen Golz
Bayern
Bayern
Set dresserHenne Hensold
Zusatz Bayern
Zusatz Bayern
Set dresserGunter Müller
März und April 2021
März und April 2021
Set dresserJo Heins
Set dresserJule Bünsche
leider ohne Einsatz- dankbar für KuG
leider ohne Einsatz- dankbar für KuG
Set dresserAndrew Pasaol
Set dresserTilla Hensold
Set dresserPeggy Dix
leider ohne Einsatz
leider ohne Einsatz
Art department coordinatorLudowika 'Luka' Mann
Art department coordinatorLuisa Nunez
Folge 1-6 ab Januar 2021
Folge 1-6 ab Januar 2021
Property assistantAdam Pawlak
Property assistantAdam Hanuszkiewicz
Assistant stand by propsNicole Dobrinski
Standby SetDec
Standby SetDec
Assistant stand by propsPaweł Put
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorJakub Bossowski
Location scoutJeanette Wohlfahrt
Location Scout Bayern
Location Scout Bayern
Set builderDavid Biene
mit Mark Stolte Kulissenmanufaktur
mit Mark Stolte Kulissenmanufaktur
Set builderMax Moormann
Modernism-Cover im Motiv "Monbijou-Brücke"
Modernism-Cover im Motiv "Monbijou-Brücke"
Set builderFelix Schön
Bayern - für Kulissenmanufaktur Scholl
Bayern - für Kulissenmanufaktur Scholl
Scenic painterThomas Dellapenna
Munich, Factory...Patina
Munich, Factory...Patina
Weapon advisorŁukasz Oszczepalski
Food stylistGabriela Sowa
Graphic artistSoly Held
März
März
Graphic artistŻaneta Falba
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Graphic artistLea Gabler
(Schein Berlin) - 80er BRD Pass/DDR Pass für Marlene/Chris
(Schein Berlin) - 80er BRD Pass/DDR Pass für Marlene/Chris
Graphic artistJakub Stępień
Property driverHolger Sobieski
Props Set Dec Driver
Props Set Dec Driver
Property driverDirk Ehrhardt
set dec January-April
set dec January-April
Property driverUdo Becker
Line producerTim Greve
Head of Production
Head of Production
Line producerSteffen Günther
Assistant to line producerAndrea Schmitt
Assistant to line producerSalome Tomasek
Production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
historical 87
historical 87
Production managerDaniel Rillmann
Junior PL / Team
Junior PL / Team
Senior stage managerLaureen Mauß
Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG
Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG
Production coordinatorBritta Heimann
Production coordinatorMichal Nowak
Assistant production managerMagdalena Zöschg
Berlin, Bayern
Berlin, Bayern
Assistant production managerEwelina Dobosz
Assistant production managerLukasz Szklarz
(Pre-production)
(Pre-production)
2nd assistant production managerMarcin Dudzik
Unit manager (local system)Thomas Jentsch
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit manager (local system)Johannes Schuchardt
Unit Manager - 2.1. bis 31.3. - Vorbereitung und Durchführung Palast - Übergabe wegen Folgeprojekt an Thomas Jentsch
Unit Manager - 2.1. bis 31.3. - Vorbereitung und Durchführung Palast - Übergabe wegen Folgeprojekt an Thomas Jentsch
Location managerAnton Heidrich
Germany Berlin & München
Germany Berlin & München
Location managerKarol Kuczyński
Location managerMagdalena Spławska
Location managerPierre Eisenhut
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Covid coordinatorAleksandra Matyjasz
Covid coordinatorLaurent Wenzel Maier
Covid coordinatorKatharina Kremer
Nov/Dez 20 und März/April 21
Nov/Dez 20 und März/April 21
Covid coordinatorJulia Hemesath
Corona Koordination Constantin Film
Corona Koordination Constantin Film
Covid coordinatorŁukasz Szwajcer
Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard
only Bavaria
only Bavaria
Unit move coordinatorWojciech Marchel
Transportation coordinatorBłażej Konik
Set manager/ floor managerDominik Czepułkowski
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Bollwerk
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production secretaryNora Usanov-Geißler
Production secretaryMiguel Palmer
Assistant location managerDamian Chudy
Assistant location managerAnthony Mohamed
Assistant location managerHendrik Piwinger
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant unit managerPiotr Hryniewicz
Assistant unit managerJacek Czepułkowski
Assistant unit managerJan Sołek
Assistant unit managerMichał Drzazga
Assistant unit managerSabrina Sommer
Friedrichstadtpalast
Friedrichstadtpalast
Assistant unit managerJakub Chomiczewski
Production assistantMartha Sturm
Production assistantJan Hemayatkar-Fink
Asst. Set Manager
Asst. Set Manager
Production assistantArne Gehres
Set Runner
Set Runner
Production assistantVeli Berke Babayigit
Set PA
Set PA
Production assistantBen Sheppard
1st Asst. Set Manager/ Floor Manager
1st Asst. Set Manager/ Floor Manager
Assistant set/floor managerPinio Grabbe
Erste Hälfte des Projekts als Assistent der Aufnahmeleitung. Zweite Hälfte nach Umstellung von amerikanischem System auf deutsches System, AD PA
Erste Hälfte des Projekts als Assistent der Aufnahmeleitung. Zweite Hälfte nach Umstellung von amerikanischem System auf deutsches System, AD PA
Assistant set/floor managerNicola Waigand
First Covid PA, than assistent unit mangaer (Addition)
First Covid PA, than assistent unit mangaer (Addition)
Production driverPiotr Ślęczkowski
Production driverRagnar Pich
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Production driverTomasz Kłyś
Production driverJulius Dattenberger
Production driverTomasz Szulewski
Production driverIvan Tica
Production driverJerzy Nuckowski
Production driverAdrian Bochenek
Production driverJarosław Zaiats
Production driverMario Schulz [1]
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Production driverRafał Saganowski
Production driverPiotr Sybistowicz
Production driverGil 'Shore' Schemmer
Production driverPiotr Serwach
Production driverŁukasz Kusion
Production driverPeter Niefert
ScreenwriterRodica Doehnert
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerMichał Robaczewski
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerLudwig Bestehorn
2 Tage Zusatztöne
2 Tage Zusatztöne
Boom operatorStanisław Najmiec
Boom operatorCaspar Sachsse
Boom operatorMichał Pracz
Boom operatorAlberto Sanchez Nue
15 DT | Vertretung
15 DT | Vertretung
Play-back operatorCaspar Sachsse
Second boom operatorPhilemon Montaser
Foley editorKarim El Morr
ADR supervisorTobias Jahn
Commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
Commissioning editorRonja Reitzig
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Commissioning editorFrank Zervos
Animal trainerAndrzej Krzemiński
Animal trainerBeata Krzemińska
Child supervisorNina Buzalka
ChoreographerLiam Scullion
Dance Captain/ Dance Coach to the actors / Choreographer
Dance Captain/ Dance Coach to the actors / Choreographer
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
Hygiene officerCornelius Engemann
Hygiene officerMichael Rüger
Hygiene officerFrances Mertens
Hygiene officerKyra von Carlowitz
Covid Coordinator Assistant
Covid Coordinator Assistant
Intimacy coordinatorChun Mei Tan
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Warrior Bear Productions
Service Production
Service Production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de]
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFixafilm
DIT
DIT
Cameras and UtilitiesFixmoco
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
King Poodle
King Poodle
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern
Bayern
Extras/Bit Playerdayplayer Casting
Kleindarsteller und Kleine Rollen
Kleindarsteller und Kleine Rollen
Production ConsultingFakner Film Service
Beratung Uniform
Beratung Uniform
Production ConsultingS.N.A.P.-Berlin UG - Medical Safety Agency
Covid tester
Covid tester
Production ServicesAndré's Filmcatering
Crewcatering
Crewcatering
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Production Servicesfilmobil
mobile Toiletten, Crew-Trailer, Darsteller-Trailer / Bayern
mobile Toiletten, Crew-Trailer, Darsteller-Trailer / Bayern
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
SetMedic
SetMedic
Production ServicesSetkeeper
Pre-production Software
Pre-production Software
Production ServicesStagehands - Staff Now Ltd.
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB:
KB:
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Monika Jacobs / Anke Baier
KB: Monika Jacobs / Anke Baier
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Rental of equipment for costume
Rental of equipment for costume
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Costumessalon Hüte & Accessoires Susanne Gäbel
Production of headgear
Production of headgear
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Monika Jacobs
KB: Monika Jacobs
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Monika Jacobs
KB: Monika Jacobs
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design - Monika Jacobs / Anke Baier
costume design - Monika Jacobs / Anke Baier
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Monika Jacobs
KB: Monika Jacobs
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Bad, Pinnwand und Toilettenwand im Friedrichstadt-Palast
Bad, Pinnwand und Toilettenwand im Friedrichstadt-Palast
DecorationKunst für Film
Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern
Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsSchein Berlin
Graphic Props
Graphic Props
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Ost/West 60iger/80iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge Ost/West 60iger/80iger Jahre
Score /MusicDeutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jerome Latour2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Ausstattung Fiktion
Beste Ausstattung FiktionNominated
Uli Edel2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Uli Edel2022Jupiter Award [de]
Beste Serie (TV, Streaming) - national
Beste Serie (TV, Streaming) - nationalNominated
Rodica Doehnert2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Oliver Berben2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Frank Zervos2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Svenja Jung2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Svenja Jung2022Jupiter Award [de]
Best Actress (cinema, TV, streaming) - national
Best Actress (cinema, TV, streaming) - nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 03/01/2022, 8.15 PM