Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferClemens [L]
Milan PeschelRolf [L]
Joachim Joko WinterscheidtAugust [SR]
Paula HartmannWinnie [SR]
Arved FrieseTheo [SR]
Alina SüggelerSteffi [SR]
Ilka Bessinn.n. [SR]
Veronica FerresIlona [SR]
Kirsten Block
Direktorin [SR]
Garry Fischmann
Keno [SR]
Jan BülowSven [SR]
Us ConradiGitti [SR]
Sascha AlexanderSanitäter [BP]
Petra HartungKettensägennanny [BP]
Saskia Caroline KeilbachSchülerin [BP]
Robert MaaserDemonstrant [BP]
Livia MatthesNanny [BP]
Lukas T. SperberCola-Junge [BP]
Flamur AljijiImmobilienmitarbeiter [BP]
Andrea OsvartHelen [BP]
Sina PlatzerTelefonistin 2 [BP]
Friedrich LiechtensteinKeiler [BP]
Caroline RappTelefonistin [BP]
Birte RehbergKim [BP]
Tim SanderManni [BP]
Lisa-Lou ChmillSchülerin [BP]
Meike SchaumannVani [BP]
Gitta SchweighöferAlmuth

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerThomas Manzke
Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Production accountantWolfgang Rhaden
Assistant production accountantPiotr Odemski
Vfx producerCaroline Fetzer
via Scanline VFX Munich
via Scanline VFX Munich
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
lead
lead
Digital intermediate assistantSeverin Schultze
On-set screens operatorTobias Sieben
Video Playback Operator
Video Playback Operator
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
2nd unit dopHolger Jungnickel
2 DT / Gimbal Operator / Plates
2 DT / Gimbal Operator / Plates
2nd unit dopJ. Moritz Kaethner
2nd Unit Dop
2nd Unit Dop
Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
B Cam 47 Days
B Cam 47 Days
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
Digicopter
Digicopter
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Gimbal system operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
Alexa M / Hawk Lite 2x Anamorph
Alexa M / Hawk Lite 2x Anamorph
Motion control operatorHeiko Matting
Motion control operatorJulian Hermannsen
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplin
MK-V AR - dailies
MK-V AR - dailies
1st assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
14 DT C-Cam + 2nd Unit 2xAnamorphic
14 DT C-Cam + 2nd Unit 2xAnamorphic
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
1st assistant cameraJohannes Obermaier
ARRI Alexa, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz
ARRI Alexa, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic
2nd assistant cameraSamuel von Mackensen
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pelzer
Zusatz 2nd Unit
Zusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraBenjamin Leutgeb
2nd assistant cameraTobias Hametner
Alexa 4:3, Anamorph, Zusatz
Alexa 4:3, Anamorph, Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Franz
5 DT Zusatz Alexa
5 DT Zusatz Alexa
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis
Aerial Camera Assistant Epic
Aerial Camera Assistant Epic
2nd assistant cameraHannes Engler
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraNorwin Hatschbach
Zusatz 2DT
Zusatz 2DT
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek
Zusatz
Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg
addt'l
addt'l
DIT digital imaging technicianHolger Jungnickel
2x Alexa / ProRes / 2xAnamorph
2x Alexa / ProRes / 2xAnamorph
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
Digital Dailies @ ARRI
Digital Dailies @ ARRI
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Video assist/playback operatorOliver Vieweg
3DT
3DT
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
PSU-3X, 2x ALEXA
PSU-3X, 2x ALEXA
Video assist/playback operatorMarkus Kreuzwirth
11DT, PSU 3X, 2x Alexa
11DT, PSU 3X, 2x Alexa
Still photographerAnne Wilk
& Plakat
& Plakat
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Assistant costume designerTina Eckhoff
WardrobeSonja Greif
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
WardrobeKati Lafin
Additional wardrobeRosemoon Cunningham
Additional wardrobeDavid Werer
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeAlexandra Vogel
Additional wardrobeAgnès Claude
Additional wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
Additional wardrobeBettina Köhler
Additional wardrobeGabriele Keuneke
Additional wardrobeBarbara Schramm
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional wardrobeNana Seemann
Cast
Cast
Additional wardrobeEleni Groszer
Additional wardrobeChiara Bubici
Additional wardrobeJessica Specker
DirectorMatthias Schweighöfer
Co-directorTorsten Künstler
2nd unit directorStephen Manuel
1st AD (local system)Annabell Etzel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ben Bischof
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sascha Birrer
2nd AD crowd (local system)Frederike Karsch
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd AD crowd (local system)Malte Grosche
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
3rd AD crowd (local system)Theresa Krehn
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Script continuityCarmen Stuellenberg
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmann
Extras coordinatorViktoria Ngotsé
Extras coordinatorSarah Wangler
Extras coordinatorRosa Mylord
3 DT
3 DT
Trainee director's departmentAnnika Mariella Koch
Trainee director's departmentAngie Luise Jordan
EditorZaz Montana
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Key gripJörg Mertink
2.Kamerabühne ab 23.09.
2.Kamerabühne ab 23.09.
Key gripHagen Raeder
Key Grip
Key Grip
Key gripJan Hagen
Add. Grip 5 Tage
Add. Grip 5 Tage
GripChristian Marienthal
GripDaniel Krause
Ab 15.9.
Ab 15.9.
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
DIGICOPTER RED 6K
DIGICOPTER RED 6K
GafferMatthias Reisser
Best boyTilman Hautsch
Best boyMartin Lieckfeld
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Rigging gafferTobias Brekle
Lighting technician / electricianMirko Fricke
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling
/zusatz
/zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Main Unit
Main Unit
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Rigging Crew
Rigging Crew
Additional electricianFlorian Wolf
Lighting assistantOliver Schorch
Lighting traineeMichail Petrou
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnett Schulze
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Heller
Maskenbildner Veronica Ferres
Maskenbildner Veronica Ferres
Additional make up artistFranziska Knoll
Additional make up artistChristina Wagner
Additional make up artistKatharina de Malotki
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistNatalia Jaik
Additional make up artistJulia Lohmüller
Additional make up artistJanet Selcuk
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Additional make up artistFiliz Riech
Additional make up artistMargarita Rasbasch
Extras
Extras
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Assistant makeup artistHannah Chinnakam
ComposerTina Pepper
Additional Music
Additional Music
ComposerArne Schumann
ComposerJosef Bach
ProducerMatthias Schweighöfer
ProducerDan Maag
Co-producerJosef Reidinger
Co-producerKlaus Dohle
Associate producerMarkus Reinecke
Associate producerTorsten Künstler
Service producerElena Márquez Martinez
Koordination Motion Control
Koordination Motion Control
Assistant to producerDaniela Winkler
Production designerChristian Eisele
Art directorChristian Pralle
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Prop masterRalf Strohschein
Prop masterMartin Schultz
2 Unit
2 Unit
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
2.unit
2.unit
Standby propsTino Lemke
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserGiovanni Scribano
Set dresserJens Gaube
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Steim
Assistant stand by propsAnja Mirowski
2. Unit
2. Unit
Assistant stand by propsMarlene Rudolph
Picture car coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Assistant set decoratorNora Grabowski
Location scoutJan Lewis
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutSören Lang
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Set builderFelix Schöpfer
Set builderChristoph Baumstieger
set carpenter
set carpenter
Prop builderFrank Noack
B Friese FX
B Friese FX
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
Stuntdummy
Stuntdummy
Graphic artistOliver Landgraf
Logodesign "Der Nanny"
Logodesign "Der Nanny"
Property driverMoritz Kosanke
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Art department traineeFlorian Radloff
Art department traineeDenise Baron
Line producerHannah Lea Maag
Production managerFelix Leitermann
Production coordinatorMichael Belitz
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerVera Maria Jung
Assistant production managerMaximiliane Prokop
Assistant production managerDavid Maria Vogel
Unit managerWalter Erbe
Location manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Location manager (local system)Angela Mages
Set manager/ floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
2.Unit Set-AL Osthahfen
2.Unit Set-AL Osthahfen
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Rutkowski
Production secretaryNele Fischer
Trainee Pantaleon Films GmbH
Trainee Pantaleon Films GmbH
Assistant location managerViola Winghart
Production assistantJasmin Kira Hornung
Production assistantSven Jorden
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Hentschel
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Bastian Kettling
6 Tage Zusatz
6 Tage Zusatz
Set runnerMartin Stange
Set runnerLeonard Hadrich
Set runnerDanny M. Spreer
Production driverRalf Pitzius
AL.: Walter Erbe
AL.: Walter Erbe
Production driverJan Bludau
Production driverSascha Graetz
PA internKatharina Fischer
ScreenwriterLucy Astner
ScreenwriterMurmel Clausen
ScreenwriterFinn Christoph Stroeks
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Second boom operatorFlorian Häfner
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Foley editorPit Kuhlmann
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Special effects technicianFrank Noack
Special effects technicianMarcel Caspers
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianJohannes Brömel
Special effects technicianJens Dunkel
bei bffx
bei bffx
Stuntman/womanTeresa Henn
Stunt Double Paula Hartmann
Stunt Double Paula Hartmann
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanRobert Maaser
Stuntman/womanLeyla Özbek
stunt player
stunt player
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Caterer (cook on set)Jens Bochow
Freelancer f. Mundwerk Cat.
Freelancer f. Mundwerk Cat.
Child supervisorLydia Fischer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearances
Rights and Clearances
Loss adjusterMichael Stricker
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Personal assistantPeti Misaila
Matthias Schweighöfer
Matthias Schweighöfer
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Stand inPaul Kupetz
Stand In 37 DT
Stand In 37 DT
Marketing, public relationFlorian Ross
Making of / Drehtagebücher
Making of / Drehtagebücher

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®
Digicopter + DRAGON
Digicopter + DRAGON
Gripmastermoves Motion Control
Motion Control
Motion Control
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Katzen
Katzen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Doubles Berlin
Doubles Berlin
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Berlin
Berlin
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stuntsupport
Stuntsupport
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic / RTW
Set-Medic / RTW
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+TrailerGennyFunken
+TrailerGennyFunken
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationIbero Tour Service
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
CostumesMetin Misdik
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wollt
als COMME des COSTUMES
als COMME des COSTUMES
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
DecorationArtrockz GmbH
Ziegelsteinimitat
Ziegelsteinimitat
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX
SFX
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects
Octopus Animatronic und Octopus Dummy
Octopus Animatronic und Octopus Dummy
Vehicles and aircrafts1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg
historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung
historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsB.O.E.S.-Service
Security
Security
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Plates
Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Schweighöfer2016Jupiter AwardBester Schauspieler NationalNominated
Paula Hartmann2016Jupiter AwardBeste Schauspielerin NationalNominated
Matthias Schweighöfer2016Jupiter AwardBester Film NationalNominated
Matthias Schweighöfer2016Bayerischer FilmpreisPublikumspreisNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/03/2015