TV Movie | 2012-2013 | SAT.1 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/09/2012
End of shooting12/10/2012
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kai SchumannFranz Ferdinand von Donnersberg [L]
Johann von Bülow
Max Drexel [L]
Alexandra NeldelViktoria von Donnersberg [L]
Katharina ThalbachAngela Murkel [L]
Wolfgang KrebsHorst [L]
Petra BerndtMutter Drexel [SR]
Klaus SchindlerGeneralinspekteur [SR]
Susan Sideropoulos
Karin Breitmann [SR]
Walter Sittler
Herr von Donnersberg [SR]
Klaus-Peter GrapAußenminister Wellerweste [SR]
Heike WarmuthMandy [SR]
Christoph HofrichterFinanzminister Schäuffele [SR]
Peter PragerEhemann der Kanzlerin [SR]
Katrin Heller
Andrea Nahles [BP]
Kathrin Kestler
Bedienung [BP]
René SchoenenbergerStaatssekretär [BP]
Justus CarrièreBundestagspräsident [BP]
Alexander NardiniRonny Mayer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Vfx producerChristine Strobel
Stargate Studios Germany
Stargate Studios Germany
Assistant vfx producerHelena Reider
Post production supervisorSusanne Hahn-Roesch
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
Computer graphics supervisorMartin Bohm
Computer graphics supervisorThomas Knop [1]
Stargate Studios Germany
Stargate Studios Germany
Compositing supervisorChristian Wunsch
Stargate Studios Germany
Stargate Studios Germany
Vfx set supervisorJanina Will
Stargate Studios Germany
Stargate Studios Germany
Vfx set supervisorFlorian Füger
Stargate Studios Germany
Stargate Studios Germany
Digital film compositorFlorian Füger
Digital film compositorBenjamin Jennrich
D-Facto Motion GmbH
D-Facto Motion GmbH
Digital film compositorChristian Wunsch
Stargate Studios Germany
Stargate Studios Germany
ColoristTim Luecker
Director of photographyMarcus Stotz
Eng cameraSøren Schaller
Making Of / EPK - Canon 5DII
Making Of / EPK - Canon 5DII
Eng cameraTom Zylla
Making of
Making of
2nd unit dopTanja Häring
8 Drehtage
8 Drehtage
2nd unit dopMoritz Anton
und steadicam
und steadicam
Steadicam operatorMoritz Anton
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraEsther Dittmann
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
B Kamera
B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraRobert Lindner
Data wrangler / digital loaderStephan Kämpf
Video assist/playback operatorSarah Vetter
1/2 Tag Focus Puller B-Kamera
1/2 Tag Focus Puller B-Kamera
Costume designerHeike Hütt
WardrobeBirgit Hofbauer
Additional wardrobeGwendolyn Koch
Additional wardrobeJulia Grimm
Fitting und Dreh in Berlin
Fitting und Dreh in Berlin
Additional wardrobeChristine Seehofer
DirectorUwe Janson
1st AD (local system)Frank A. Schneider
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nataly Dietz
3rd AD crowd (local system)Karo Schnelle
2 DT +12 DT Komparsenbetreuung
2 DT +12 DT Komparsenbetreuung
Script continuityCandy Maldonado Agustin
Extras coordinatorJulia Golembiowski
Extras coordinatorRobert Morávek
EditorBoris Gromatzki
Grimme Preis Nominierung 2014
Grimme Preis Nominierung 2014
Key gripHannes Tröger
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripHannes Höber
GafferThorge Horstmann
Best boyTilman Hautsch
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Bergmann
6 DT Zusatz
6 DT Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian 'Flo' Schlegel
zusatz
zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Lighting technician / electricianTilo Glawe
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Lighting assistantShawn Gordon Becker
Lighting assistantYves Maurice Itzek
1 Woche Zusatz
1 Woche Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
Additional make up artistMelanie Glawon
Ba-Wü
Ba-Wü
Additional make up artistJulia Böhm
Additional make up artistYvonne Albuschat
Additional make up artistHeike Eger
Additional make up artistJudith Müller
Additional make up artistEmilia Grund
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJens Bartram
Wig makerHeike Eger
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup traineeTopsy Liane Schreiber
ComposerMarcel Barsotti
SongThorsten Dewald
Neue Lizensmusiken erstellt
Neue Lizensmusiken erstellt
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerBenjamin Benedict
ProducerVerena Monssen
Postproduction producerFabian Fuchs
Inhouse Producer D-Facto Motion GmbH
Inhouse Producer D-Facto Motion GmbH
Assistant to producerAndré Brunst
Production designerOlaf Rehahn
Art directorJuliane Hoffrecht
Prop masterAlexis Teller
Prop masterStephanie May
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Standby propsLily Kiera
Set dresserJo Heins
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVerena Schröder
Prep
Prep
Assistant stand by propsVerena Schröder
filming
filming
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Prop builderNadine Weißkopf
SFX Props Karpfen
SFX Props Karpfen
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverSteffen Sahr
Tech-Truck-Driver
Tech-Truck-Driver
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerRalf Krawanja
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Dreh Baden Württemberg
Dreh Baden Württemberg
Assistant production managerVy Nguyen
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Berlin und BaWü
Berlin und BaWü
Location manager (local system)Bastian Rabe
Location manager (local system)Lisa Schmidt
Bodensee
Bodensee
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Assistant location managerPierre Eisenhut
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Bähring
Assistant set/floor managerMichel Burmeister
Set runnerDavid Peichl
Set runnerMarie-Colette Loborec
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverSven Mickeleit
Cast & Produktion - Ba-Wü
Cast & Produktion - Ba-Wü
Production driverMarko Otta
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverOliver Kujas
Cast + Produktion - Baden-Württemberg
Cast + Produktion - Baden-Württemberg
ScreenwriterDorothee Schön
Script developmentAndré Brunst
Assistenz
Assistenz
Script readerVera Richter
für Medienboard BB
für Medienboard BB
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
Berlin, Regensburg
Berlin, Regensburg
Boom operatorJohannes Blasche
Sound supervisorEckhard Blach
Sound re-recording mixerEkkehard Strauhs
Sound designerEckhard Blach
Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
Dialogue editorEckhard Blach
Foley editorNicolaus Hohlfeld
Sound effects editorChristoph Ulbich
+ Sounddesign
+ Sounddesign
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
Commissioning editorJochen Ketschau

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction
als Teamworx
als Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Kamera; Licht; Bühne
Kamera; Licht; Bühne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit Playeratticast - Beate Seidel
Komparsen / Kleindarsteller BW
Komparsen / Kleindarsteller BW
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
Teamcatering
Teamcatering
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Crew Trailer
+ Crew Trailer
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Brandsicherheitsdienst
Brandsicherheitsdienst
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
2fach und 3fach Aufenthalte
2fach und 3fach Aufenthalte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Masken- + Garderobenmobile
Masken- + Garderobenmobile
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Heike Hütt
KB: Heike Hütt
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Supervisor: Heike Hütt
Supervisor: Heike Hütt
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
Schwangerenbauch
Schwangerenbauch
Props1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte,Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte,Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)Stargate Germany GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Uwe Janson2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Katharina Thalbach2013Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenSchauspielerin NebenrolleWinner
Katharina Thalbach2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Nico Hofmann2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Marcus Stotz2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Olaf Rehahn2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Marcel Barsotti2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Dorothee Schön2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Johann von Bülow
2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated
Heike Hütt2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 12/03/2013