TV Series | Episodes 45-56 | 2017 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.06.2017
End of shooting19.12.2017
Number of shooting days96
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46:30
Episodes from/to45-56
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeHD Stream 4:2:2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Hendrik DurynStefan Vollmer [SS]
Eugen BauderPatrick Petzold [SS]
Nadine Wrietz
Barbara Knopmacher [SS]
Samy Abdel Fattahk.A. [L]
Jessica GinkelKarin Noske [L]
Annalena [LE]
Antonia Bergman
Mutter 1 [LE]
Frederic Heidorn
Heiko Kirch [LE]
Henry HornMarcel [LE]
Moritz Klaus
Kevin Kirch [LE]
Romina Küper
Johanna [LE]
Lilia Lehner
Frau Krüger [LE]
David MeierKasi [LE]
Zoe MooreJana [LE]
Niklas Nißl
Robin [LE]
Julius Nitschkoffk.A. [LE]
Oskar RedfernYves [LE]
Daniel RodicCem [LE]
Herbert SchäferAlexander Lehnhoff [LE]
Hannah Schiller
Judith [LE]
Nick Julius Schuck
Max [LE]
Tobias van DiekenBurkhart Lukas [LE]
Luise von Finckh
Annalena [LE]
Lennart Betzgen
Sascha [SSR]
Dagny DewathJulia Mai [SSR]
Jeanne GoursaudBibi [SSR]
Cosima Henman
Dunja [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Gabriel MerzMichael [SSR]
Birthe WolterIris [SSR]
Jesse AlbertKinderarzt Dr. Tim Vogt [SR]
India AntonySheela [SR]
Marcus CalvinStandesbeamter [SR]
Mimi FiedlerAnja [SR]
Andreas HoppeWalter Schilling [SR]
Frank MontenbruckKurgast [SR]
Robin SchüllenbachCalli [SR]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeNiklas Hardenberg [SR]
Heinrich CuipersGruppenleiter [SRE]
Daniel FaustMalte [SRE]
Martin GladeKonstantin Berger (F: Judith) [SRE]
Jens HajekDr. Fischer [SRE]
Timo HübschHerr Krüger [SRE]
Nicole KerstenFrau Leupolt [SRE]
Yannic LippeRichard [SRE]
Klaus Nierhoff
Dr. Heller [SRE]
Uygar TamerAsha [SRE]
Isabell Classen
Mutter im Beirat [BP]
Angelo FabioTaufgast [BP]
Thekla Viloo Fliesberg
Kindergärtnerin [BP]
Nicole Johannhanwahr
Juwelierin [BP]
Denise Kiesow
Johanna Rupp [BP]
Max KrukMusicalschüler [BP]
Matthias van den BergHandwerker [BP]
Marie Julie BretschneiderSchülerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantUlla Symanzik
director of photographyTom HolzhauserRegie Block 3 Nico Zingelmann
director of photographyThomas SchinzBlock 1 und 4
camera operatorClaire Jahn
camera operatorAnne LindemannB-Kamera 8DT
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
1st assistant cameraThomas HellerB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersA-Cam Vertretung + B-Cam Zusatz
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermanndiv. Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelZusatz
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraFelix JostZusatz, Alexa
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben
2nd assistant cameraReetta PessaVertretung 2DT
2nd assistant cameraKirsten EschmannStaffel 6 - Block III-IV
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser
2nd assistant cameraOliver BauneZusatz
still photographerFrank Dicks
camera traineeTobias NickelStaffel 6 - Block 2
camera traineePatricia ChristmannStaffel 6 - Block III-IV
costume designerMeike Stangier
assistant costume designerVera Volkstorf
wardrobeJulia Schmidt-KimmerleGarderoben Assistenz Block II, III, IV
wardrobeMaren Eichler
directorSascha Thiel
directorPeter Gersina
directorNico Zingelmann3 Episoden
1st assistant directorBirte RobbersFolge 602-603
1st assistant directorKerstin Engelmann
1st assistant directorMaik Johanns3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
1st assistant directorIsabelle Kahl
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADLukas Helming
script supervisorSebastian Meister1 DT Vertretung
script supervisorPatrick Piepiorka3 Folgen
script supervisorAndrea Wiedenfeld1 Block, 3 Folgen
script supervisorKaroline Wolf
editorSteffen Wimmers7 Folgen
editorMareile Marx-Scheer5 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Nico Zingelmann
assistant editorManh Tung PhamS6B4 2DT
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
key/dolly gripUmut Bektas
key/dolly gripMiguel Angel TrinidadBlock II - Vertretung 2DT
grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
gafferJochen Stieler
best boyMichael Meusel
electricianLuca Scharfenberg
additional electricianRobert WünschNachtdreh
additional electricianPhilipp Hinz
additional electricianChris Völkner
lighting assistantAlex StreckmannEin Block 2017
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Lanzinger
additional make up artistChristine Hiss
additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
fx makeup artistKatrin UrbanNasen-Prosthetic on Set
prostheticsJanine HohmannHerstellung Nasenprosthetic
prostheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
composerMartin Rottcomissioned by Dynamedion
producerAstrid Quentell
executive producerChristian Munder
freelance producerManuel Schlegel [1]
producer traineeVanessa Richter
production designerRoland Wimmer
production designerGötz Harmel
assistant production designerMark Olaf FormanekSetDec+Motivsuche-7 Folgen
assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
prop masterVolker von Reth
standby propsLarissa Dahlen
standby propsLücie Prohaska
standby propsPatrick Mathias Owerdieck
set dresserDominique KleenZusatz
assistant to propmaster /- buyerFranziska Schlott
location scoutPia Esten
location scoutAbi Roos
draughtsman/set designerSarah Neumann [2]
graphic artistBenjamin Renes
property driverBenedikt Grobbel
line producerAurel Beck12 Folgen
unit production managerAndreas Jupe
production coordinatorLena Wiehle6.Staffel / 12 Folgen
assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch6.Staffel / 12 Folgen
unit managerAngie Simaifar
unit managerFranz Runge
location managerMihael 'Miki' MatijasevicStaffel 6 - Block 2 - Köln und Umgebung
location managerTobi Kukla
location managerDorith Bartz
set manager / 3rd ADAndré Deindörfer
set manager / 3rd ADColin Bennett
set manager / 3rd ADWalter Kimmerle3. und 4. Block
production driverMorris Hoffmann
production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
production driverMarkus Eberhardt
production driverCarsten HenzVertretung
production driverThomas M. F. MengeVertretung
head writerYannick Posse
screenwriterLilly Bogenberger
screenwriterMarcus Raffel
screenwriterStefan Scheich
screenwriterOliver Welter
screenwriterYannick Posse
screenwriterRobert Dannenberg
screenwriter traineeRaphaela Nitz
production sound mixerChristoph Schilling [1]
production sound mixerBennet Switala
production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
boom operatorRon Jäger
boom operatorDennis Kottke
boom operatorMarco Strick
second boom operatorRené Nicklaus19 DT
second boom operatorMichael Kötschau5 DT
sound designerStefan Kolleckdiverse Folgen
foley artistDieter Hebben
foley artistSteffen Flach5 Folgen Staff VI F06, F09-F12
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Hendrik Duryn
stunt riggerChristian Petersson
coloristKai KlassenResolve, Staffel 6, 5 Folgen
coloristJan van Diermen
coloristRobert Brenner
Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjI.A. Cut & Dine

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
GripCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHGCAMCAR Filmgerätever
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCut & DineVoll-Catering
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Production ServicesJOLA-Rentcast aufenthalte
Production ServicesMeal-Company Filmcatering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck / App
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHMaske Garderobe Aufenthaltsmobile
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Serie (National)Nominated
Astrid Quentell2019Bayerischer Fernsehpreis [de]ProduzentenpreisWinner