EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 45-56 | 2017 | RTL [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/06/2017
End of shooting19/12/2017
Number of shooting days96
LocationsKöln und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Length of episode46:30
Episodes from/to45-56
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatHD Stream 4:2:2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hendrik DurynStefan Vollmer [SS]
Eugen BauderPatrick Petzold [SS]
Nadine Wrietz
Barbara Knopmacher [SS]
Samy Abdel Fattahk.A. [L]
Jessica GinkelKarin Noske [L]
Antonia BergmanMutter 1 [LE]
Frederic Heidorn
Heiko Kirch [LE]
Moritz KlausKevin Kirch [LE]
Romina Küper
Johanna [LE]
Lilia Lehner
Frau Krüger [LE]
Zoe Moore
Jana [LE]
Oskar Redfern
Yves [LE]
Daniel RodicCem [LE]
Herbert SchäferAlexander Lehnhoff [LE]
Hannah Schiller
Judith [LE]
Nick Julius Schuck
Max [LE]
Tobias van DiekenBurkhart Lukas [LE]
Luise von Finckh
Annalena [LE]
Niklas NißlRobin [LE]
Lukas ZumbrockKonstantin Strunk [LE]
Henry HornMarcel [LE]
David MeierKasi [LE]
Julius Nitschkoffk.A. [LE]
Karoline TeskaIna [LE]
Lennart Betzgen
Sascha [SSR]
Dagny Dewath
Julia Mai [SSR]
Jeanne GoursaudBibi [SSR]
Mascha von Kreisler
Melanie [SSR]
Birthe WolterIris [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Gabriel MerzMichael [SSR]
Cosima HenmanDunja [SSR]
India Rosita Antony
Sheela [SR]
Marcus CalvinStandesbeamter [SR]
Mimi FiedlerAnja [SR]
Robin SchüllenbachCalli [SR]
Jesse AlbertKinderarzt Dr. Tim Vogt [SR]
Andreas HoppeWalter Schilling [SR]
Frank MontenbruckKurgast [SR]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeNiklas Hardenberg [SR]
Heinrich CuipersGruppenleiter [SRE]
Martin GladeKonstantin Berger (F: Judith) [SRE]
Jens HajekDr. Fischer [SRE]
Timo HübschHerr Krüger [SRE]
Nicole KerstenFrau Leupolt [SRE]
Yannic LippeRichard [SRE]
Klaus NierhoffDr. Heller [SRE]
Daniel FaustMalte [SRE]
Uygar TamerAsha [SRE]
Isabell Classen
Mutter im Beirat [BP]
Thekla Viloo FliesbergKindergärtnerin [BP]
Nicole JohannhanwahrJuwelierin [BP]
Max KrukMusicalschüler [BP]
Denise HansenJohanna Rupp [BP]
Matthias van den BergHandwerker [BP]
Angelo FabioTaufgast [BP]
Marie Julie BretschneiderSchülerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlla Symanzik
ColoristJan van Diermen
ColoristKai Klassen
Resolve, Staffel 6, 5x45
Resolve, Staffel 6, 5x45
ColoristRobert Brenner
Director of photographyTom Holzhauser
Regie Block 3 Nico Zingelmann
Regie Block 3 Nico Zingelmann
Director of photographyThomas Schinz
Block 1 und 4
Block 1 und 4
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
Camera operatorAnne Lindemann
B-Kamera 8DT
B-Kamera 8DT
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
1st assistant cameraThomas Heller
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
A-Cam Vertretung + B-Cam Zusatz
A-Cam Vertretung + B-Cam Zusatz
1st assistant cameraBenedikt Rüchel
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
Zusatz, Alexa
Zusatz, Alexa
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
div. Zusatztage
div. Zusatztage
2nd assistant cameraOliver Baune
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser
2nd assistant cameraKirsten Eschmann
Staffel 6 - Block III-IV
Staffel 6 - Block III-IV
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben
2nd assistant cameraReetta Pessa
Additional
Additional
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineePatricia Christmann
Staffel 6 - Block III-IV
Staffel 6 - Block III-IV
Camera traineeTobias Nickel
Staffel 6 - Block 2
Staffel 6 - Block 2
Extras/bit player castingFlorian Werner
Costume designerMeike Stangier
Assistant costume designerVera Volkstorf
Costumer / wardrobeMaren Eichler
Costumer / wardrobeJulia Schmidt-Kimmerle
Garderoben Assistenz Block II, III, IV
Garderoben Assistenz Block II, III, IV
DirectorNico Zingelmann
3 Episoden
3 Episoden
DirectorSascha Thiel
DirectorPeter Gersina
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns
3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
1st AD (local system)Birte Robbers
Folge 602-603
Folge 602-603
1st AD (local system)Isabelle Kahl
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lukas Helming
Script continuitySebastian Meister
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Script continuityKaroline Wolf
Script continuityAndrea Wiedenfeld
1 Block, 3 Folgen
1 Block, 3 Folgen
Script continuityPatrick Piepiorka
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
EditorSteffen Wimmers
7 Folgen
7 Folgen
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer
5 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Nico Zingelmann
5 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Nico Zingelmann
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Assistant editorManh Tung Pham
S6B4 2DT
S6B4 2DT
Key gripMiguel Angel Trinidad
Block II - Vertretung 2DT
Block II - Vertretung 2DT
Key gripUmut Bektas
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
GafferJochen Stieler
Best boy electricMichael Meusel
Lighting technician / electricianLuca Scharfenberg
Additional electricianChris Völkner
Additional electricianPhilipp Hinz
Additional electricianRobert Wünsch
Nachtdreh
Nachtdreh
Lighting assistantAlex Streckmann
Ein Block 2017
Ein Block 2017
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Lanzinger
Fx makeup artistKatrin Urban
Nasen-Prosthetic on Set
Nasen-Prosthetic on Set
ProstheticsJohanna Koch
Herstellung Tattoos
Herstellung Tattoos
ProstheticsJanine Hohmann
Herstellung Nasenprosthetic
Herstellung Nasenprosthetic
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistChristine Hiss
ComposerMartin Rott
comissioned by Dynamedion
comissioned by Dynamedion
ProducerAstrid Quentell
Executive producerChristian Munder
ProducerManuel Schlegel [1]
Producer traineeVanessa Richter
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Production designerGötz Harmel
Assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
Assistant production designerMark Olaf Formanek
SetDec+Motivsuche-7 Folgen
SetDec+Motivsuche-7 Folgen
Prop masterVolker von Reth
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFranziska-Cäcilia Schlott
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
Standby propsPatrick Mathias Owerdieck
Standby propsLarissa Theiss
Set dresserDominique Kleen
Location scoutPia Esten
Location scoutAbi Roos
Draughtsman/set designerSarah Neumann [1]
Graphic artistBenjamin Renes
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Property driverBenedikt Grobbel
Line producerAurel Beck
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Production managerAndreas Jupe
Production coordinatorLena Wiehle
6.Staffel / 12 Folgen
6.Staffel / 12 Folgen
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch
6.Staffel / 12 Folgen
6.Staffel / 12 Folgen
Unit manager (local system)Franz Runge
Unit manager (local system)Angie Simaifar
Location manager (local system)Dorith Bartz
Location manager (local system)Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic
Staffel 6 - Block 2 - Köln und Umgebung
Staffel 6 - Block 2 - Köln und Umgebung
Location manager (local system)Tobi Kukla
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Set manager/ floor managerWalter Kimmerle
3. und 4. Block
3. und 4. Block
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Bücking
Assistant set/floor managerLucas Breiter
Assistant set/floor managerLeo Brecht
Assistant set/floor managerLuis Philippi
Production driverCarsten Henz
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Production driverThomas M. F. Menge
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production driverMaurice Daubenberger
SONY HauptHaus
SONY HauptHaus
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Set runnerLuise Nitzsche
Head writerYannick Posse
ScreenwriterYannick Posse
ScreenwriterRobert Dannenberg
ScreenwriterOliver Welter
ScreenwriterMarcus Raffel
ScreenwriterStefan Scheich
ScreenwriterLilly Bogenberger
Screenwriter traineeRaphaela Deininger
Production sound mixerBennet Switala
Production sound mixerChristoph Schilling
Production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
Boom operatorMarco Strick
Boom operatorDennis Kottke
Boom operatorRon Jäger
Second boom operatorMichael Kötschau
5 DT
5 DT
Second boom operatorRené Nicklaus
19 DT
19 DT
Sound designerStefan Kolleck
diverse Folgen
diverse Folgen
Foley artistSteffen Flach
5 Folgen Staff VI F06, F09-F12
5 Folgen Staff VI F06, F09-F12
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Double Hendrik Duryn
Double Hendrik Duryn
Stunt riggerChristian Petersson
Caterer (assistance on set)Tobias Rathjen
the sauceman
the sauceman
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben Fredj
I.A. Cut & Dine
I.A. Cut & Dine

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
GripCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
CAMCAR Filmgerätever
CAMCAR Filmgerätever
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCut & Dine
Voll-Catering
Voll-Catering
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
cast aufenthalte
cast aufenthalte
Production ServicesMeal-Company Filmcatering
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
Production ServicesThe Sauceman
the sauceman
the sauceman
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck / App
Grafik / Druck / App
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Maske Garderobe Aufenthaltsmobile
Maske Garderobe Aufenthaltsmobile
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]2019Jupiter Award [de]
Beste Serie (National)
Beste Serie (National)Nominated
Astrid Quentell2019Bayerischer Fernsehpreis [de]
Produzentenpreis
ProduzentenpreisWinner