TV Series | Episodes 32-44 | 2016 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/06/2016
End of shooting22/12/2016
Number of shooting days104
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46
Episodes from/to32-44

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Zejhun DemirovMehmet [SS]
Hendrik DurynStefan Vollmer [SS]
Ulrich GebauerGünther Rose [SS]
Jessica GinkelKarin Noske [SS]
Rainer PiwekKarl Sievers [SS]
Nadine WrietzBarbara Knopmacher [SS]
Kathrin Ackermann
Agnes Reinhard [LE]
Julia BeckerSandra Baltasar [LE]
Emilia BernsdorfNellie [LE]
Dagny DewathJulia Mai [LE]
Sofie EifertingerKlara [LE]
Florian FitzProf. Schwengers [LE]
Nike Fuhrmann
Monika Behrendt [LE]
Louis Held
Felix [LE]
Irina KurbanovaFranzi [LE]
Marvin Linke
Hannes [LE]
Julius NitschkoffLuis [LE]
Tilman PörzgenMarius [LE]
Nick Romeo ReimannMarc [LE]
Daniel Rodic
Cem [LE]
Merlin RoseJonas Vollmer [LE]
Max SchimmelpfennigPhilipp [LE]
Christine SommerTanja Baum [LE]
Mark ZakAfghan Ristic [LE]
Samy Abdel FattahGüney [SSR]
Sven GielnikBela [SSR]
Jeanne Goursaud
Bibi [SSR]
Cosima HenmanDunja [SSR]
Zsá Zsá InciEmma [SSR]
Sinje Irslinger
Nikki [SSR]
Andrea L'ArrongeCharlotte Noske [SSR]
Janosch LencerJens [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Gabriel MerzMichael [SSR]
Mascha von KreislerMelanie [SSR]
Bernd-Christian AlthoffDr. Franke [SR]
Mareile Blendl
Birthe [SR]
Dominik BuchWitte [SR]
Birger FrehseArzt [SR]
Christoph GrunertReinhards [SR]
Béla Gábor LenzOleg [SR]
Antonia LingemannFriederike [SR]
Juls Serger
Elias [SR]
Yeliz Simsek
Sibel [SR]
Dominik Paul WeberFeldjäger [SR]
Urs Fabian WinigerAchim Blonsk [SR]
Franziska ArndtSylvia [SRE]
Silvina Buchbauern.a. [SRE]
Piet FuchsBlum [SRE]
Anna Hornstein
Alina [SRE]
Renate KrößnerInga Vollmer [SRE]
Jan-Niklas Leroi
Stefan [SRE]
Yannic LippeRichard [SRE]
Eva Verena MüllerMaklerin [SRE]
Zeljka Preksavec
Brygida [SRE]
Nick Julius Schuck
Clemens [SRE]
Roland SilbernaglAndreas Baum [SRE]
Hendrik von BültzingslöwenPelzer [SRE]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeNiklas [SRE]
Baris ArVater [BP]
Stephan BiekerPizzabote [BP]
Roman BüdeJunge auf Party 2 [BP]
Samuel Jakob [1]Junge auf Party 1 [BP]
Makke Schneider
Dr. Seibert [BP]
Maike ToussaintEhefaru [BP]
Frank WeberLeiter einer Psychoklinik [BP]
Kristin WeiglFreundin von Leon [BP]
Katrin WolterKassiererin [BP]
Matthias BrüggenolteJoachim Neugebauer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
Production accountantUlla Symanzik
ColoristJan van Diermen
ColoristRobert Brenner
Director of photographyTom HolzhauserSebastian Sorger
Director of photographyThomas SchinzBlock 1 und 4, R: P. Gersina, F. Binder
Camera operatorErgun Cankaya
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
Camera operatorDavid Hofmann
Camera operatorBert Bartel
1st assistant cameraMelissa Budweg Duarte1 DT - 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraPatrick Dosanjh
1st assistant cameraTobias Sieben
1st assistant cameraRupert ScheeleZusatz
1st assistant cameraPatrick Siebendiv. Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermanndiv. Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
1st assistant cameraThomas Heller
2nd assistant cameraTobias Sieben
2nd assistant cameraLaura WilkeARRI ALEXA PLUS
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben
2nd assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich2 DT 2.AC Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraHanife Koch1 DT
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeKristina Beckmann
Camera traineeLea Weidenfeller
Camera traineeNils Warmelink
Camera traineeNils Rehbein
Casting directorAntje Wetenkamp
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Casting assistantNatalie Zoghbi
Costume designerClaudia Hermbusche
Assistant costume designerStephanie Dogrudogan
Assistant costume designerCornelia Blasczyk
WardrobeJoanna Prierra
WardrobeAnnalena Gerstmann
Additional wardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
DirectorSebastian Sorger4 Folgen
DirectorFelix Binder
DirectorPeter Gersina
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray
1st AD (local system)Jessica Hober3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kerstin EngelmannRegie: Peter Gersina, Sebastian Sorger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lukas HelmingKomparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting
Script supervisorKaroline Wolf
Script supervisorAndrea Bosse1 Woche Vertretung
Script supervisorHenrike Stockhausen
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann
Trainee director's departmentFelix Bartke
Trainee director's departmentChristian Wauschkuhn
Trainee director's departmentDeborah Falkenberg
Trainee director's departmentFranzis Mosel
Script supervisor traineeKristina Beckmann
EditorSteffen Wimmers6 Folgen
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer7 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Sebastian Sorger
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key/dolly gripUmut Bektas
Grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
Grip assistantYves DaubenbergerVertretung 31.10.2016
Grip assistantMyron Kritenko
GafferAmnon Schmuckler
GafferJochen Stieler
Best boyMichael Meusel
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Hinze
Lighting technician / electricianLuca Scharfenberg
Lighting technician / electricianKiril Mihaylov
Additional electricianChristian Siblik
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Lighting assistantRuben Thöndel
Lighting assistantManuel Schildknecht
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Lighting assistantPaul Schubert
Lighting assistantChris Völkner
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Hiss
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Lanzinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
ComposerMartin Rottby Order of / with Dynamedion
ComposerMartin Berger
ProducerAstrid Quentell
ProducerManuel Schlegel [1]
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Assistant production designerNora Landwehr
Assistant production designerAndrea Weitz
Assistant production designerSarah Neumann [1]
Assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
Prop masterVolker von Reth
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
Standby propsLisa Solveigh Lehrmann3 DT Vertretung
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerIsabella Stollwerk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnna Strohmeier
Location scoutPia Esten
Location scoutSandra Stromeyer
Set builderRalf Winterhalder
Set builderGeri Beil
Set builderJörg Schmidt [1]
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Prop handJulian Posse
Prop handDennis Muszalski
Prop handDominique KleenZusatz - 15 Drehtage
Property driverJochen Richter [2]Staffel V
Art department traineeFranziska Schlott
Art department traineeLaura Dorothee Süßenbach
Line producerAurel Beck13 Folgen
Assistant to line producerMaria Spisic
Unit production managerMichael Tinney
Production coordinatorLena Wiehle5.Staffel / 13 Folgen
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch5.Staffel / 13 Folgen
Unit managerFrank Martin
Unit managerSandra BöttgerR: P.Gersina/S.Sorger, 13 Folgen, Köln
Location managerDorith Bartz
Location managerTobi Kukla
Set manager/ floor managerColin BennettBlock 1 und 2
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Set manager/ floor managerDennis Schürmann1 Woche Vertretung
Production assistantLeon Lamprecht
Production assistantJan Jouaux
Production assistantYüksel Patir
Production assistantMarkus Quabach
Assistant set/floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Set runnerJennifer Schatte
Set runnerGloria Lucie Alter
Set runnerThomas Kindermann
Set runnerDustin Hasberg
Set runnerFranziska Höltgebaum
Set runnerAnnika Weiss
Production driverRafael WalczakVertretung
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Head writerYannick Posse
Assistant to head writerPascal Gräber
ScreenwriterMarcus Raffel
ScreenwriterRobert Dannenberg
ScreenwriterRon Markus
ScreenwriterOliver Welter
ScreenwriterElena Senft
ScreenwriterLilly Bogenberger
ScreenwriterBerthold Probst
ScreenwriterStefan Scheich
ScreenwriterMichael Kenda
ScreenwriterMarko Lucht
ScreenwriterVivien Hoppe
Production sound mixerBennet Switala
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
Boom operatorMarco Strick
Second boom operatorArmin Badde
Second boom operatorTobias Mikoleit2. Tonassistent
Second boom operatorRaphael Rumpf
Second boom operatorJonas Fohrbeck
Second boom operatorTolga Yilmaz2 DT
Second boom operatorIngo Hütten
Sound designerMatteo Bohé2 Folgen
Foley editorPeter Lange [1]
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
ArmorerOliver Rasch
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stunt driverJürgen Klein
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein5 Staffel - Block 3
Stunt riggerMarcel Stefanski
Actor coach (children)Anna Gaden
Actor coach (children)Tina Seydel
Caterer (assistance on set)Tobias Rathjen
Caterer (assistance on set)Reza Jalalian
Caterer (assistance on set)Peter Wilmers

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesCut & DineVoll-Catering
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Crossline Security
Production ServicesHai Catering
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Production Serviceswoma-service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Motivreinigung
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck / Ani
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMaske,Garderobe,Aufenthalt
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMP-Filmservice
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceAufenthaltsbus
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)