TV Series | Episodes 19-31 | 2015 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.06.2015
End of shooting23.12.2015
Number of shooting days104
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to19-31
Picture material positiveUncompressed 4 : 2 : 2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Zejhun DemirovMehmet [SS]
Nadine WrietzBarbara Knopmacher [SS]
Hendrik DurynStefan Vollmer [L]
Jascha Baum
Tayfun Koç [LE]
Olivia BurkhartCeline [LE]
Paul FalkFabian [LE]
Janina FautzLucca [LE]
Max FelderLeon [LE]
Michael Glantschnig
René [LE]
Judith Hoersch
Sharona [LE]
Gerrit Klein
JAN LINDNER [LE]
Amelie Plaas-Link
Mila [LE]
Jascha RustTom [LE]
Vita TepelHannah [LE]
Timmi TrinksTobi Dehler [LE]
Mark ZakAfghan Ristic [LE]
Pauline AngertNatascha [SSR]
Aram Arami
Jamil [SSR]
Rouven IsraelLudger [SSR]
Andrea L'ArrongeCharlotte Noske [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Gabriel MerzMichael [SSR]
Maria Bachmann
Jutta Baumann [SR]
Folker Banik
Anne BolikJohanna [SR]
Ursula BuschhornAngelika Schumacher [SR]
Benjamin HöppnerPolizist [SR]
Janosch LencerJens [SR]
Beate MaesAnnette Haas [SR]
Samy Orfgen
Omma Brunner [SR]
Samuel Prost
Robin [SR]
Yeliz SimsekSibel [SR]
Kathrin WaliguraFrau Lindner [SR]
Javeh AsefdjahKadra [SRE]
Ludger BurmannEddie [SRE]
Mayke Dähn
Kathi [SRE]
Panagiota DimareliRestaurantkraft [SRE]
Hanno FriedrichTrainer Block [SRE]
Berivan KayaFrau Heusner [SRE]
Jonas Minthe
Demonstrant [SRE]
Anni C. SalanderDemonstrantin [SRE]
Anton Weberjoe [SRE]
Damon ZolfaghariHarid [SRE]
Rainer FurchModerator Christian [BP]
Kai HenschelOberkellner [BP]
Romeo KumarDer Indische Rosenverkäufer [BP]
Ania NiedieckSchwester Jana [BP]
Svenja NiekerkenPolizistin [BP]
Caro ScrimaliKatharina Klein (F: Marie) [BP]
Katrin WolterKassiererin [BP]
Tom MontapertoTom

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantTanja Bungart
director of photographyTom Holzhauser
director of photographyThomas SchinzBlock 1 und 3, R: P.Gersina, S. Sorger
camera operatorInka SackenheimB-Cam, div. Folgen, 14 DT
camera operatorClaire Jahn
camera operatorJörg SchentenALEXA Plus
camera operatorDavid Hofmann
camera operatorMatthias Fuchs [1]B-Cam
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann2+ 3 Block B Cam & Vertretung A Cam
1st assistant cameraPatrick Siebendiv. Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam, Alexa,11 Eps.
1st assistant cameraDennis Heider
1st assistant cameraMartin RudolphB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraStephan SchruffSt 4 Block 1
2nd assistant cameraLaura Wilketageweise, ARRI Alexa
2nd assistant cameraPatrick SiebenBlock 1 + div. DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais6DT 2x Arri Alexa/1DT b-cam focus
2nd assistant cameraLaura Christina Neu2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraTobias WilhelmDT 39 & 40, Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraFelix WiethölterVertretung Oktober, ALEXA Plus
still photographerFrank Dicks
still photographerKai Schulz1 Tag Vertretung
casting directorClemens Erbach
casting directorAntje Wetenkamp
costume designerMeike Stangier
assistant costume designerVera Volkstorf
wardrobeCarina Bülter2. Garderobe
wardrobeLisa Marchionna1.block
additional wardrobeSabrina KöhlerVertretung & Garderobe
directorSebastian Sorger3 Folgen
directorPeter Gersina
directorSascha ThielFolge 38, 39, 40
directorPeter Stauch3 Folgen/ Staffel 3 (à 45 min) RTL
1st assistant directorKerstin EngelmannRegie: Peter Gersina, Sebastian Sorger
1st assistant directorAnn-Christin 'Aki' Wegner3 Folgen
1st assistant directorLukas Helming
1st assistant directorThomas Höret
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADFranziska RudolphStaffel 4, Block 1 Vertretung
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADLukas HelmingKomparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting
AD Runner / Set-PAJan Oberdick
script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann
script supervisorAnne Maschlanka
script supervisorKaroline Wolf
trainee director's departmentRobin SchuBlock IV
editorAmina Lorenz5 Folgen - R.:S.Thiel, P.Stauch
editorMareile Marx-Scheer8 Folgen
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
key/dolly gripUmut Bektas
grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
gafferAlex Bauscher103 DT
best boyStefan Hiegemann103 DT
electricianNiko LambertzVT
electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiv. Zusatz Tage
electricianHenning Battenfeld
electricianJens Philip Erlach
additional electricianAnnegret LuitjensKrankheitsvertretung
lighting assistantNils Künstler33 DT
lighting assistantMartin Olmertdiverse Drehtage
lighting assistantChris Völkner
makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Lanzinger
composerMartin Rottwith Dynamedion
producerAstrid Quentell
executive producerChristian Munder
freelance producerManuel Schlegel [1]
production designerRoland Wimmer
assistant production designerEdda Staubach
assistant production designerSarah Neumann [2]
assistant production designerLouisa Kaspar
prop masterVolker von Reth
standby propsLücie Prohaska
assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnn Katrin HölzZusatz (Vorbau/Dressen)
assistant to propmaster /- buyerIsabella Stollwerk
location scoutPia EstenZusatz
prop handDominique Kleen3 Monate, an Praktikum anschließend
property driverAxel Fourguette
art department traineeRamona Bolik
art department traineeDominique Kleen
line producerAurel Beck13 Folgen
assistant to line producerMaria Spisic
unit production managerMichael Tinney
production coordinatorAnna Laura BörmckAb September
assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch4.Staffel / 13 Folgen
assistant production managerYvonne WellieBlock I
unit managerClaudia Salzig
location managerPaul Effertzund Locationsuche
location managerRobin UhlmannVertretung September 2015
set manager / 3rd ADAndré Deindörfer
set manager / 3rd ADColin Bennett
set manager / 3rd ADIsabelle KahlVertretung 8 DT
4th AD / Additional ADDennis Schürmann
4th AD / Additional ADLeon Lamprecht
4th AD / Additional ADIan-Christopher Wilde1 Drehtag Vertretung
set runnerLuis Philippi
production driverMarkus Eberhardt
production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
production driverMorris Hoffmann
head writerYannick Posse
screenwriterBerthold Probst
screenwriterDietmar Geigle
screenwriterMarcus Raffel
production sound mixerSiddho Varza2nd Unit
production sound mixerBennet Switala3. Block 4 Staffel
production sound mixerBernd Hackmann1.,2.+4.Block
boom operatorRon Jäger
boom operatorMarco Strick1. & 4. Block
sound designerStefan Kolleckdiverse Folgen
sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
sound editorPeter Lange [1]
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein4 Staffel - Block 1
stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeDouble Bela, über Mohr Stunts
stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
coloristRobert BrennerFolge 11-13

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
GripCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
Animals for FilmB4animalsHund "Klaus"
CastingOutcast
Lighting and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilklimatisierte Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Block & More
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Production Serviceswoma-service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Reinigg. Prod.büros
CostumesAugenweide OptikSonnenbrille
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil/ WC
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge - tageweise
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthalts mobile
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceTeam Aufenthaltsbus
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)