Start of shooting | 10/01/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/07/2017 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 87-94 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christian Berkel | Bruno Schumann [SS] | |
Anna Blomeier | Esther Rubens [SS] | |
Timo Jacobs | Jan Michalski [SS] | |
Antonia Holfelder | Inge Tschernay [SS] | |
Johanna Polley | Verena Kleinefeldt [SS] | |
Aram Arami | Can [LE] | |
Michael Baral | Tran [LE] | |
Sabine Berg | Hanne Seidel (F: Esthers Geheimnis) [LE] | |
Dirk Borchardt | Unbekannt [LE] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Volker Wacht [LE] | |
Michael Ihnow | Anatol Levin [LE] | |
Vincent Krüger | Pierre Krüger [LE] | |
Ella Lee | Jessica Wacht [LE] | |
Christian Schmidt | Eric Ponter (F: Bruderliebe) [SR] | |
Pauline Knof | Ute Hawelka (F: Pick up Artist) [LE] | |
Ben Becker | Frank Mattner [LE] | |
Bernhard Schir | Schumann [LE] | |
Timo Merkhoffer | Secrurity [GS] | |
Nils Nelleßen | Dr. Hildebrandt [SSR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Christian Bovenkerk [SSR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Magda Siebert [SR] | |
Orhan Güner | Türke [SR] | |
Sebastian Hülk | Tom Burmeister [SR] | |
Kathrin Angerer | n.n [SR] | |
Onur Akkilic | Fahrid [SRE] | |
Bernhard Conrad | Björn Schelten [SRE] | |
Sinja Dieks | Melanie Stollwerck [SRE] | |
Nicolas Dinkel | Arne (jung) [SRE] | |
Amrei Haardt | Zoé [SRE] | |
Johannes Klaußner | Robert Steiger Jr [SRE] | |
Horst Günter Marx | Dr. Voss [SRE] | |
Torsten Ranft | Prof. Lukas Schwanenflügel [SRE] | |
Alberto Ruano | Alfonso Villar [SRE] | |
Sebastian Fräsdorf | Otto [SRE] | |
Sasha Hayes | Tim Reinfahrt [SRE] | |
Amelie Kiefer | Antonia Werner [SRE] | |
Sylvie Rohrer | Ashley Shannigan [SRE] | |
Jonathan Elias Weiske | Krys [SRE] | |
Mark Zak | Komarenko [SRE] | |
Lilli Meinhardt | Carolina [SRE] | |
Christof Düro | Benjamin Dreyer [SRE] | |
Fe Freundner | Nele [SRE] | |
Anne-Marie Lux | Sina Nowack (Der Fall Bruno Schuman) [BP] | |
Lasse Westphal | Fabian Mattner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Vfx supervisor | Markus Frank | |
VFX production coordinator | Jennifer Wagner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Springer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Maximilian Buske | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Birger Schirrmeister | |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Folgen 87-94, Cine Chromatix | Folgen 87-94, Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Ralph Netzer | |
Director of photography | Phillip Kaminiak Folge 93 + 94 | Folge 93 + 94 |
Director of photography | Juan Sarmiento G. | |
2nd unit dop | Johannes Thieme | |
Steadicam operator | Axel Zschernitz | |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
1st assistant camera | Julian Hanschke Folge 93 + 94 | Folge 93 + 94 |
1st assistant camera | Carl Evers (87-89) | (87-89) |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Günther Ersatz | Ersatz |
2nd assistant camera | Marjan Grünewald Folge 93 + 94 ALEXA MINI | Folge 93 + 94 ALEXA MINI |
2nd assistant camera | Elisa-Christin Knüpfer Alexa Mini , 3 Folgen ( 90-92 ) | Alexa Mini , 3 Folgen ( 90-92 ) |
2nd assistant camera | Yannick Zehner | |
Still photographer | Richard Hübner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist | |
Camera trainee | Moritz Peter Förster Arri Alexa Mini | Arri Alexa Mini |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Petra Fichtner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Kratzer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marlene Iffland | |
Additional costumers | Giulia Lupieri | |
Costume dyeing | Christian Roehrs | |
Director | Theresa von Eltz | |
Director | Grzegorz Muskala | |
Director | Filippos Tsitos | |
1st AD (local system) | Madgar Hische | |
1st AD (local system) | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
1st AD (local system) | Jörg Slotty 5 x 60 min Regie: T. von Eltz / G. Mus | 5 x 60 min Regie: T. von Eltz / G. Mus |
Script continuity | Ulrike Franz Theresa v. Eltz, Filippos Tsitos | Theresa v. Eltz, Filippos Tsitos |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch Folge 93,94 | Folge 93,94 |
Trainee director's department | Phillip Oliver Gordziel 87/ 88/ 89/ 93/ 94 v.Eltz/ Muskala | 87/ 88/ 89/ 93/ 94 v.Eltz/ Muskala |
Editor | Vessela Martschewski Folgen 93 & 94 | Folgen 93 & 94 |
Editor | Dimitris Peponis | |
Key grip | Lars Wilhelm | |
Grip | Sven Harder Folgen 87-92 | Folgen 87-92 |
Remote head technician | Nicolaus Metzger Zusatz Folge 94 | Zusatz Folge 94 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Anters Zusatz_3 Tage | Zusatz_3 Tage |
Lighting assistant | Nils Tischer | |
Lighting assistant | Ruben Fleischer [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Mainka Ersatz | Ersatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helen Laitzsch Folgen 87-89, 93-94 | Folgen 87-89, 93-94 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Hüchelheim Folge 90-92 | Folge 90-92 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalia Jaik Folge 87 - 92 | Folge 87 - 92 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Grave Regie: Grzegorz Muskala | Regie: Grzegorz Muskala |
Composer | Stefan Schulzki Folgen 90-92 | Folgen 90-92 |
Composer | Christian Meyer [4] Folge: Hochrisiko | Folge: Hochrisiko |
Composer | Conrad Oleak Fo 93-94 | Fo 93-94 |
Producer | Benjamin Schacht | |
Production designer | Ralf Küfner | |
Prop master | Stefan Scheurich Folge 93+94 | Folge 93+94 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Bea Rebitsch Folge 93 + 94 | Folge 93 + 94 |
Standby props | Jan Braun Folge 87-94: Januar-Juli | Folge 87-94: Januar-Juli |
Assistant stand by props | Magdalena Swiatek Folgen 90-92, 5DT | Folgen 90-92, 5DT |
Location scout | Jordana Goldmann Folgen 90-92 | Folgen 90-92 |
Location scout | Tatjana Liebenow | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Scenic painter | Ludwig Schult Malerei+Zeichnung f. 89 - 94 | Malerei+Zeichnung f. 89 - 94 |
Prop maker | Robert Wiesner | |
Property driver | Andre Kronberg Folge 87-89 | Folge 87-89 |
Line producer | Thomas Höbbel | |
Production manager | Nicole de Haas Staffel 12 / Folgen 87 - 94 | Staffel 12 / Folgen 87 - 94 |
Assistant production manager | Heike Berger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms | |
Unit manager (local system) | Matthias Schudde (87 - 89) ab 06.02.2017 | (87 - 89) ab 06.02.2017 |
Unit manager (local system) | Andreas Flieger Folge 90 - 92 | Folge 90 - 92 |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Folgen 90 bis 94 (Berlin u. Brandenburg) | Folgen 90 bis 94 (Berlin u. Brandenburg) |
Location manager (local system) | Hinrich Deegen Berlin Folge 87-89 | Berlin Folge 87-89 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Strutz 87 - 89 | 87 - 89 |
Production assistant | Thomas Thiesner für die Folgen 87 bis 94 | für die Folgen 87 bis 94 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sandra Werner Folgen 87-89 | Folgen 87-89 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Felix Antoine | |
Production driver | Sven Arnold [1] Folgen 87 - 89 | Folgen 87 - 89 |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Set runner | Noah Hähnel | |
Screenwriter | Bernd Lange | |
Screenwriter | Dirk Morgenstern | |
Screenwriter | Frank Koopmann | |
Screenwriter | Michael Comtesse | |
Screenwriter | Tobias Stille | |
Screenwriter | Jan Cronauer | |
Screenwriter | Jörg Tensing | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Busche | |
Screenwriter | Lorenz Lau-Uhle | |
Screenwriter | Florian Schumacher | |
Screenwriter | Jeanet Pfitzer | |
Screenwriter | Karlotta Ehrenberg | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Pamperin | |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch Vertretung 4DT | Vertretung 4DT |
Sound designer | Stephan Liepe 93&94 | 93&94 |
Foley editor | Max von Werder | |
Foley editor | Rolf-Peter Schmidt Folge 92 | Folge 92 |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer Treppensturz /C.Berkel | Treppensturz /C.Berkel |
Stuntman/woman | Billy Buff Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs | |
Commissioning editor | Jutta Kämmerer | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Witt | |
Consultant | Michael Höhne Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Pferd | Pferd |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic | Set-Medic |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH [de] Motivreinigung | Motivreinigung |
Production Services | Fast Assistance Masken- und Kostümmobil | Masken- und Kostümmobil |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Luxus-WC-Wagen | Luxus-WC-Wagen |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobil | Wohnmobil |
Production Services | Vollbart Catering, Bartlick & Vollbrecht GbR Crew Catering | Crew Catering |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Petra Fichtner | KB: Petra Fichtner |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Fichtner | KB: Petra Fichtner |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Petra Fichtner | KB: Petra Fichtner |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Unipoli | Unipkw, Unipoli |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG | |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG | |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Filippos Tsitos | 2018 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Grzegorz Muskala | 2018 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Theresa von Eltz | 2018 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |