Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 55-62 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/01/2013
End of shooting15/07/2013
LocationsBerlin & Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to55-62

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Janek RiekeKommissar Winter [SS]
Anna BlomeierEster Rubens [SS]
Suzan AnbehLara Solovjev [SS]
Nils NellessenDr. Hildebrandt [SS]
Tim KalkhofLuca Clausen [L]
Michael RastPaul Heitkamp [L]
Elzemarieke de VosBritta Sehlmann [LE]
Konstantin Frolovnn [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Olaf Volkerts [LE]
Max Herbrechter
Dirk Schrade [LE]
Sebastian NakajewJörg Bentz [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Dennis Glewe [LE]
Tobias SchulzePaul Arens [LE]
Karl Alexander SeidelMarkus Bachmann [LE]
Fabio SeydingMilan [LE]
Friederike Wagner
Angelika Diebold (F: Bettelflug) [SR]
Helen WoigkJasmin Graven [LE]
Antonia HolfelderInge Tschernay [SSR]
Natascha BubBarbara Kronen [SR]
Axel Buchholz
Michael Feuerbach [SR]
Katarina Gaub
Sabine Bachmann [SR]
Luise HelmCindy Gleissner [SR]
Nikola KastnerPia [SR]
Janosch LencerJugendlicher [SR]
Thaddäus MeilingerKiminalmeister Hansen [SR]
Olga NasfeterSusanne Stetten [SR]
Anton PetzoldAnton Bröker [SR]
Uwe PreussDr. Karsten Roback [SR]
Pia Röver
Maren Volkerts [SR]
Anna Schönberg
Wirtin Paula [SR]
Jennipher AntoniSozialarbeiterin [SRE]
Eduard BurzaEddi [SRE]
Daniel FripanWümme [SRE]
Christoph GrunertSimon Sirera [SRE]
Frank MuthHartwig Kronen [SRE]
Andreas NicklMichael Brehme [SRE]
Ismail SahinRobert Lenau [SRE]
Lukas SteltnerBen Joraschky [SRE]
Eskindir TesfayAraber [SRE]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockJan Heidtfeld [SRE]
Julian von HammersteinKinderarzt [SRE]
Nadine Wrietz
Tina Beck [SRE]
Matthias ZiesingRalf Ludigs [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx supervisorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
Compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
ColoristDelfina MayerDailies, Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
Director of photographyRalph Netzer
Director of photographyAndreas DoubFolge 61, 62
2nd unit dopMerle Jothe
Camera operatorDirk EichlerB-Cam
Camera operatorMarvin BorchersFolgen 58-60 (3. Kamera EX3)
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraMax Zaher4DT davon 2 Zusatz und 2 Ersatz
1st assistant cameraMarvin BorchersFolgen 58-60 (B-Cam)
1st assistant cameraBastian BohnerAlexa, Folgen 55-57
1st assistant cameraNadine WillekeB-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , 3 Folgen ( 58-60 )
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaALEXA - 2 DT Vertretung - Folge 62
2nd assistant cameraJurij Tschabanow2x Alexa Plus, 3 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraMatthias JohnFolge 61 & 62
2nd assistant cameraLaura Nathalie Naschlenas2DT Vertretung Folge 61
Data wrangler / digital loaderJens KrügerDIT
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder und Jgdl. /Regie:F.Tsitos
Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 55- 62
Assistant costume designerAnastasia Danilow
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
WardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
DirectorChristian Görlitz
DirectorFilippos Tsitos
DirectorStephan Rick
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Sibylle IllnerFolgen 58-60
1st AD (local system)Saskia MertenFo. 61 + 62
2nd AD crowd (local system)Astrid MenzelFolgen 58/59/60
Script supervisorCarsten BergemannFolge 55, 56, 57
Script supervisorSylvia GülleFolgen 58-62,Regie:F.Tsitos,S.Rick
Extras coordinatorSarah Wangler
Trainee director's departmentLucas GeroschFolgen 55, 56, 57
EditorVessela Martschewski
Grip assistantNils TischerFolge 61-62
Grip assistantFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt58 -60
GafferSascha Kuchenbuch
Best boyRaiko Epperlein
Lighting technician / electricianDavid HeavenFolgen 61-62
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Additional electricianUlf Schädlich4 Tage
Lighting assistantNils TischerFolge 58-60
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
ComposerMichael KlaukienFolge 55 & 57
ComposerAndreas Lonardoni
ComposerStefan SchulzkiRex Solus, Das Liebste was ich habe
ProducerClaudia Schneider
Freelance producerDaniela Zentner
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Prop masterRalf StrohscheinFolgen 58-62
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserFabian EisenacherTageweise
Property assistantMarta Magdalena JeszkeFolgen 55-57
Property assistantOliver Mayer
Prop handSusanne SteimFolgen 58, 59, 60, 61, 62
Unit production managerSebastian Stürmer
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerNicole de Haas8. Staffel / Folgen 55 - 62
Location managerChristian Keller
Set manager/ floor managerJeronimo Wald
Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat3 Tage Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann1. und 2. Block C. Görlitz / F. Tstios
Production assistantFelix Landwehr
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Mueller von der HagenFolgen 55-57
Set runnerSebastian Luck
Production driverCarsten UhligErsatzfahrer
Production driverGregor Badde3 Block
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverSteve WilksCast/ 2.Block
ScreenwriterMarija Erceg
ScreenwriterFrank Koopmann
ScreenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
ScreenwriterAstrid Paprotta
ScreenwriterHannu Salonen
ScreenwriterUlf Tschauder
ScreenwriterKhyana el Bitar
Production sound mixerMatthias PamperinFolgen 61 & 62
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kann
Foley editorRobert KlemmFolgen 58 - 60
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Fight choreographerMarco Albrecht
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerdouble Christian Berkel
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
Stunt riggerPiet Paes
Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jgdl./ Regie: F. Tsitos
ConsultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenSet und Motiv
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Petra Fichtner
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Locations and StudioszlocationzHauptmotiv
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
EquipmentCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGConforming, Color Grading
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)Schneideraum
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KGTitel
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Berkel2014Bayerischer Fernsehpreis / blauer PantherBester Schauspieler Serien & ReihenNominated
Claudia Schneider2014Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie nationalNominated