Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 55-62 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.01.2013
End of shooting15.07.2013
LocationsBerlin & Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to55-62

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Janek RiekeKommissar Winter [SS]
Anna BlomeierEster Rubens [SS]
Suzan AnbehLara Solovjev [SS]
Nils NellessenDr. Hildebrandt [SS]
Tim KalkhofLuca Clausen [L]
Michael RastPaul Heitkamp [L]
Elzemarieke de VosBritta Sehlmann [LE]
Konstantin Frolovnn [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Olaf Volkerts [LE]
Max Herbrechter
Dirk Schrade [LE]
Sebastian NakajewJörg Bentz [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Dennis Glewe [LE]
Tobias SchulzePaul Arens [LE]
Fabio SeydingMilan [LE]
Friederike Wagner
Angelika Diebold (F: Bettelflug) [SR]
Helen WoigkJasmin Graven [LE]
Antonia HolfelderInge Tschernay [SSR]
Natascha BubBarbara Kronen [SR]
Axel Buchholz
Michael Feuerbach [SR]
Katarina Gaub
Sabine Bachmann [SR]
Luise HelmCindy Gleissner [SR]
Nikola KastnerPia [SR]
Janosch LencerJugendlicher [SR]
Olga NasfeterSusanne Stetten [SR]
Anton PetzoldAnton Bröker [SR]
Uwe PreussDr. Karsten Roback [SR]
Pia Röver
Maren Volkerts [SR]
Anna Schönberg
Wirtin Paula [SR]
Jennipher AntoniSozialarbeiterin [SRE]
Eduard BurzaEddi [SRE]
Daniel FripanWümme [SRE]
Christoph GrunertSimon Sirera [SRE]
Thaddäus MeilingerPolizist [SRE]
Frank MuthHartwig Kronen [SRE]
Andreas NicklMichael Brehme [SRE]
Ismail SahinRobert Lenau [SRE]
Lukas Steltner
Ben Joraschky [SRE]
Eskindir TesfayAraber [SRE]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockJan Heidtfeld [SRE]
Julian von HammersteinKinderarzt [SRE]
Nadine Wrietz
Tina Beck [SRE]
Matthias ZiesingRalf Ludigs [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyAndreas DoubFolge 61, 62
director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
director of photographyRalph Netzer
2nd unit dopMerle Jothe
camera operatorMarvin BorchersFolgen 58-60 (3. Kamera EX3)
camera operatorDirk EichlerB-Cam
steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
1st assistant cameraBastian BohnerAlexa, Folgen 55-57
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraMarvin BorchersFolgen 58-60 (B-Cam)
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer
1st assistant cameraMax Zaher4DT davon 2 Zusatz und 2 Ersatz
1st assistant cameraNadine WillekeB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLaura Nathalie Naschlenas2DT Vertretung Folge 61
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , 3 Folgen ( 58-60 )
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaALEXA - 2 DT Vertretung - Folge 62
2nd assistant cameraJurij Tschabanow2x Alexa Plus, 3 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraMatthias JohnFolge 61 & 62
data wrangler / digital loaderJens KrügerDIT
still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff
casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder und Jgdl. /Regie:F.Tsitos
extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 55- 62
assistant costume designerAnastasia Danilow
wardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
wardrobeMarlene Iffland
directorStephan Rick
directorFilippos Tsitos
directorChristian Görlitz
1st assistant directorSibylle IllnerFolgen 58-60
1st assistant directorSherard Jayasuriya
1st assistant directorSaskia MertenFo. 61 + 62
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAstrid MenzelFolgen 58/59/60
script supervisorSylvia GülleFolgen 58-62,Regie:F.Tsitos,S.Rick
script supervisorCarsten BergemannFolge 55, 56, 57
Crowd MarshallSarah Wangler
trainee director's departmentLucas GeroschFolgen 55, 56, 57
editorVessela Martschewski
grip assistantNils TischerFolge 61-62
gafferSascha Kuchenbuch
best boyRaiko Epperlein
electricianDavid HeavenFolgen 61-62
electricianMarc Wiesenthal
additional electricianUlf Schädlich4 Tage
lighting assistantNils TischerFolge 58-60
makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
composerAndreas Lonardoni
composerStefan SchulzkiRex Solus, Das Liebste was ich habe
composerMichael KlaukienFolge 55 & 57
producerClaudia Schneider
freelance producerDaniela Zentner
production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
prop masterRalf StrohscheinFolgen 58-62
standby propsMarco Minierski
set dresserFrank Noack
set dresserFabian EisenacherTageweise
property assistantOliver Mayer
property assistantMarta Magdalena JeszkeFolgen 55-57
prop handSusanne SteimFolgen 58, 59, 60, 61, 62
unit production managerSebastian Stürmer
assistant production managerHeike Berger
unit managerNicole de Haas8. Staffel / Folgen 55 - 62
location managerChristian Keller
set manager / 3rd ADJeronimo Wald
set manager / 3rd ADEnder Firat3 Tage Vertretung
set manager / 3rd ADJürgen Sitzer-HoffmannBerlin. 1. und 2. Block C. Görlitz / F. Tstios
production assistantFelix Landwehr
4th AD / Additional ADJennifer Mueller von der HagenFolgen 55-57
set runnerSebastian Luck
production driverGregor Badde3 Block
production driverSteve WilksCast/ 2.Block
production driverCarsten UhligErsatzfahrer
production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
screenwriterAstrid Paprotta
screenwriterFrank Koopmann
screenwriterKhyana el Bitar
screenwriterHannu Salonen
screenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
screenwriterMarija Erceg
screenwriterUlf Tschauder
production sound mixerMatthias PamperinFolgen 61 & 62
sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
sound designerMiles Kann
foley editorRobert KlemmFolgen 58 - 60
foley artistPeter Deininger
stunt coordinatorDani Stein
fight choreographerMarco Albrecht
stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerdouble Christian Berkel
stuntman/womanFred Hady
stunt riggerPiet Paes
stunt rescue diverFred Hady
vfx supervisorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
coloristDelfina MayerDailies, Cine Chromatix
coloristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jgdl./ Regie: F. Tsitos
consultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesLHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenSet und Motiv
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Petra Fichtner
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Locations and StudioszlocationzHauptmotiv
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
EquipmentCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGConforming, Color Grading
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)Schneideraum
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KGTitel
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Berkel2014Bayerischer Fernsehpreis / blauer PantherBester Schauspieler Serien & ReihenNominated
Claudia Schneider2014Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie nationalNominated