logo

Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 39-46 | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/01/2011
End of shooting20/07/2011
LocationsBerlin / Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to39-46

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Janek RiekeKommissar Winter [SS]
Maya BotheAlex Keller [SS]
Stephan Baumecker
Wagner [SS]
Vladimir BurlakovViktor [SS]
Judith Hoersch
Gabi Riemers [SS]
René Schoenenberger
Chefarzt Vogt [SS]
Leonard CarowAdam [LE]
Alexander Hörbe
Ronnie [LE]
Sebastian HülkLeander Kantowski [LE]
Sandra HüllerConny Lojewski [LE]
Claudia MehnertNathalie Dietze-Knappmeier [LE]
Andreas PietschmannDr. Bernd Büttner [LE]
Rainer Sellien
Frank Schöttler (F: Lebenslänglich) [SR]
Anjorka Strechel
China Blue [LE]
Antonia HolfelderInge Tschernay [SSR]
Neil Malik AbdullahErdogan [SR]
Suzan AnbehLara Solovjev [SR]
Eva BlumTina Seeland [SR]
Thelma Buabeng
Adila [SR]
Eduard BurzaBodyguard Wagner [SR]
Jenny ElversIlona [SR]
Hans HohlbeinNorbert Leber [SR]
Karolina LodygaKatya Bogner [SR]
Rainer Reiners
Bettenverkäufer [SR]
Katharina RivilisAngelina [SR]
Adrian SaidiRibinski [SR]
Linda BlümchenPaula [SRE]
Dominique Chiout
Wiebke Neubert [SRE]
Lena DörrieMagdalena [SRE]
Karin HanczewskiBeate Moers [SRE]
Sonja HilbergerRuth [SRE]
Aljosha HorvatMarlon [SRE]
Mara KaeserMaila [SRE]
Marcel LuchtNebenrolle [SRE]
Herbert OlschokKroll [SRE]
Caroline RedlAnnabelle Landau [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerKlaus Ritschel [BP]
Samia ChancrinEvelyn Peters [BP]
Jogi Kaiser
Stefan [BP]
Sven RiemannNotarzt [BP]
Cedric EichDenis
Oliver SzerkusJulius Funkel

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx supervisorPriyésh Puthan-Valiyandi+ VFX Set Supervisor
Digital film compositorMax Marvin KuperCine Chromatix
Director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
Director of photographyRalph Netzer
Director of photographyAndreas Doub
2nd unit dopMatthias Ganghofer
Camera operatorMatthias Ganghofer
Camera operatorDirk EichlerB-Cam
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraBastian Bohner16mm, B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer45-46
1st assistant cameraMax ZaherK:Andreas Doub/ 1DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraJuliane KrügerB-Kamera Focus
2nd assistant cameraMarvin BorchersClapperloader | F. 45-46 | 2nd Unit
Clapper/loaderPaul Maximilian Näther2nd assistant camera / 43 DT S16mm
Clapper/loaderMarvin BorchersF. 45-46 | 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorRamon RilkeKamerapraktikant
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff
Casting assistantJessika Eisenkolb
Costume designerBeate Scheel
Costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 45- 46
Assistant costume designerAnastasia Danilow
Assistant costume designerInga Kusche
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
WardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
DirectorChristian Görlitz
DirectorHannu Salonen
DirectorFilippos Tsitos
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Sabine WeyrichFolgen 42 - 44
Script supervisorCarsten BergemannFolge 42, 43, 44
Script supervisorSylvia Gülle
Extras coordinatorElisa SchäferFolge 45/46
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorJulia OehringFo 39 -41
Grip assistantFrank (Schmidti) SchmidtBeratung
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares3x60min
GafferSascha Kuchenbuch
Best boyRaiko Epperlein42-44; 45-46
Dimmer board operatorFrank Rous
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Lighting technician / electricianChristian AntersZusatz_4 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianRaiko Epperlein
Additional electricianHolger Ohlhus
Additional electricianMalte Beckmann
Additional electricianDavid Kuhlmann
Additional electricianChristof Stammberger
Lighting assistantBastian Bohner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
ComposerJohannes KobilkeFolgen 42-44
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Prop masterElke Grundig
Prop masterAlexander GutschkeBetreuung Studiodreh 42-44
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Set dresserFabian EisenacherTageweise
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Property driverTorsten ZarthFolgen 39 - 46
Art department traineeFriederike GastFolgen 45-49
Art department traineeLaura LessnickFolge 39-44
Production managerSebastian Stürmer
Post production supervisorPhilipp WeinrichCine Chromatix
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerNicole de Haas6. Staffel / Folgen 39 - 46
Location managerRoberto Walter
Set manager/ floor managerBoris Hüfler45-46
Set manager/ floor managerJeronimo Wald
Assistant location managerMike Coordes
Set runnerMaik Reichelt+ Tätigkeit Set AL Assistent
Set runnerMarten Müller25 DT
Set runnerMike Coordes
Set runnerMichel Burmeister
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMiles Kann
Sound designerMiles Kann
Sound editorMiles Kann
Dialogue editorMiles Kann
Foley editorRobert KlemmFolge 46
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorJoshua Grothe
Stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzifür Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterRolle "Kalle Riemers"
Stunt driverAsuka Tovazzi
Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
ConsultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedCasting & Vermittl.
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbRBewachung
Production ServicesBlocSecWach- und Sicherheitsdienst
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesJWD-SecuritySetreinigung (Full Service Berlin)
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Beate Scheel
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertTextile Deco
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Filippos Tsitos2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Christian Görlitz2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Hannu Salonen2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated