Director | Jeanette Wagner |
---|---|
Written by | Sarah Esser, Brüder Grimm (literary source) |
Production | sabotage films GmbH |
Start of shooting | 10/04/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/05/2018 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anuschka Tochtermann | Isabelle Herzog [L] | |
Bernd-Christian Althoff | Jimi Springer [L] | |
Sina Tkotsch | n.n [L] | |
Tristan Seith | Heinrich [L] | |
Heino Ferch | Simeon Herzog [SR] | |
Vera Kasimir | Betty [SR] | |
Matthias Rheinheimer | Dennis Krüger [SR] | |
Charlotte Sieglin | Lea Herzog [SR] | |
Judith Steinhäuser | Frau von Ochterbeck [SR] | |
Antje Thiele | Lilly Herzog [SR] | |
Thomas Bartholomäus | Theo [SR] | |
Julian Kaas Elias | Junger Mann [SR] | |
Veronika Nowag-Jones | Frau Bender [SR] | |
Arne Fiedler | Buttler [SR] | |
Sabine Vitua | Heimleiterin [SR] | |
Rüdiger Vogler | n.n [SR] | |
Florian Maria Sumerauer | Junger Mann 1 [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Janina Bukowski | |
Assistant production accountant | Jolanka Höhn | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer HDR und SDR Grading | HDR und SDR Grading |
Director of photography | Timo Moritz | |
Camera operator | Sascha Kaiser 18 DT B-Kamera | 18 DT B-Kamera |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein pilot | pilot |
Gimbal system operator | Sascha Kaiser 10 DT, ronin2 + amira + cooke S4 | 10 DT, ronin2 + amira + cooke S4 |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk | |
2nd assistant camera | Nadine Reichert tageweise Fokus B-Kamera | tageweise Fokus B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Alisch 1DT Zusatz | 1DT Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Annemarie Chladek Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Feyco Feenders | |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Lina Meyn | |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bieker | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Klietz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Freya Herrmann | |
Costume interpreter | Christian Kratzert | |
Director | Jeanette Wagner | |
1st AD (local system) | Ronny Bregulla | |
Script continuity | Sven Pohl | |
Storyboard artist | Mirja Engelhardt Illustrations and mood design | Illustrations and mood design |
Extras coordinator | Nico Markert 2 DT, Kinderkomparsen | 2 DT, Kinderkomparsen |
Editor | Corina Dietz-Heyne | |
Key grip | Florian Klein | |
Gaffer | Roland Knitter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Lighting assistant | Michael Schmitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doris Junker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Isabelle Neu Maske und Sfx Maske | Maske und Sfx Maske |
Composer | Therese Strasser | |
Producer | Annedore von Donop | |
Producer | Karsten Aurich | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Baark | |
Set decorator | Katharina Hafermaas set decoration and assistant production design | set decoration and assistant production design |
Concept artist | Mirja Engelhardt | |
Prop master | Dagmar Schugk | |
Prop master | Adrian Gebauer 3 Wochen KV | 3 Wochen KV |
Standby props | Lily Kiera | |
Assistant stand by props | Adrian Gebauer Tageweise | Tageweise |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Drapesmaster | Daniela Georgi Herstellung textiler Requisiten | Herstellung textiler Requisiten |
Scenic painter | Susanne Dietze | |
Line producer | Karsten Aurich | |
Production manager | Philipp von Hoff | |
Production coordinator | Norwén Bodner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Esther Fischer | |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Lipka | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bertram Schoener | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Esther Fischer | AL.: Esther Fischer |
Production driver | Steven Madloch Cast & Produktionsfahrer | Cast & Produktionsfahrer |
Set runner | Robert Ring | |
Set runner | Johanna Komander | |
Set runner | Hana Petersen | |
Screenwriter | Sarah Esser | |
Literary source | Brüder Grimm | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Ruft 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Grehl | |
Boom operator | Martin Ehlers-Falkenberg | |
Adr recordist | Max von Werder | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Commissioning editor | Silvia Hubrich | |
Video-journalist | Benjamin Sorg |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
sabotage films GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer + Aggregat | + Trailer + Aggregat |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move | Unit Move |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Stefanie Bieker | KB: Stefanie Bieker |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Stefanie Bieker | KB: Stefanie Bieker |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Stefanie Bieker | KB: Stefanie Bieker |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 23/12/2018 |