Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elyas M'BarekCaspar Leinen [L]
Heiner LauterbachRichard Mattinger [L]
Alexandra Maria LaraJohanna [L]
Franco NeroCollini [L]Gianfranco Licandro
Collini [L]
Stefano CassettiNicola Collini [GS]
Felix EverdingFernseh-Journalist [GS]
Hannes WegenerAicke [SR]
Sandro Di Stefano
Claudio Lucchesi [SR]
Tara Fischer
Johanna als junges Mädchen [SR]
Esther Maria PietschProtokollführerin [SR]
Sina Reiß
Janina Fischer [SR]
Pia Stutzenstein
Nina [SR]
Max WagnerSS Offizier [SR]
Frederik GötzTim [SR]
Margarethe TieselFrau Pommerenke [SR]
Cem Sultan UnganAbschlepper [SR]
Omid MemarCaspar Leinen als 16-Jähriger [SR]
Axel MoustacheAlberto Lucchesi [SR]
Peter PragerBernhard Leinen [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerKläger [BP]
Thomas LimpinselProfessor Wagenstett [BP]
Bettina Lohmeyer
Frau Dr. Schwan [BP]
Falk RockstrohRichter Köhler [BP]
Stephan SchadStaatsanwalt [BP]
Annie Kathleen TrettinHotelgast [BP]
Alexander TschernekPizza Seller [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFabian Flesch
Assistant production accountantMargaret Metz
Dailies coloristCevat Maskar
On Set
On Set
Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
Additional photographyMarkus Gebhart
Camera operatorMirko Hans
4 DT C-Cam
4 DT C-Cam
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Gimbal system operatorMatthias Biber
Steadicam mit Remotehead
Steadicam mit Remotehead
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraBoye Klüver
B-Cam / Steadicam durchgehend
B-Cam / Steadicam durchgehend
1st assistant cameraSelma von Polheim Gravesen
Zusatz DT 14 bis DT 20
Zusatz DT 14 bis DT 20
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
A Kamera
A Kamera
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis
Aerial Camera Assistant
Aerial Camera Assistant
2nd assistant cameraJosefin Porstner
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hipp
2 AC. Zusatz
2 AC. Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraJim Cramer
33 Days - A Cam
33 Days - A Cam
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Video assist/playback operatorCris Errazuriz
Still photographerEdith Held
Still photographerNik Konietzny
Additiv
Additiv
Camera traineeJonas Mika
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerGioia Raspé
HOD
HOD
Costume designerManfred Schneider
WardrobeCharlotte Stumpf
WardrobeNina Voss
WardrobeCaitlin Hodder
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Additional wardrobeKristin Hofmann
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
DirectorMarco Kreuzpaintner
2nd unit directorMartin Goeres
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo Wald
2nd AD crowd (local system)Adrian Fach
3rd AD crowd (local system)Diana Steinmetz
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner [1]
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorNico Markert
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorMadita Muschket
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
2DT
2DT
Online editorIon-Petru Tanase
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
Key gripBeniamino Casagrande
GripSebastian Stosch
GripFranz Schneider
Grip traineeFanny Thera Harisch
1st Unit & 2nd Unit
1st Unit & 2nd Unit
GafferTommy Schulz
Best boyRonald Deter
Best boyDirk Henkel
Best boyGötz Holborn
Rigging gafferMarco Siefert
Lighting technician / electricianSonny Bruse
Lighting technician / electricianArtjom Tommy Antipin
Additional electricianBernd Kaser
Lighting assistantManuel Musch
2DT Zusatz und Rigging
2DT Zusatz und Rigging
Lighting assistantTim Bornhöfft
Lighting traineeLessing Swanepoel
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcela Barreto
Additional make up artistGrete Pfleger
Additional make up artistLena Brendle
15 DT Crowd + Cast
15 DT Crowd + Cast
Additional make up artistLisa Streblau
Additional make up artistKatharina de Malotki
Personal, Alexandra Maria Lara
Personal, Alexandra Maria Lara
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
ProstheticsStuart Szymanski
ProducerChristoph Müller
ProducerMarcel Hartges
ProducerKerstin Schmidbauer
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
ProducerLydia Elmer
Mythos
Mythos
Assistant to producerJulia Lichtner
Production designerJosef Sanktjohanser
Assistant production designerKatja Fischer
Szenenbild Josef Sanktjohanser
Szenenbild Josef Sanktjohanser
Art directorKinga Eperjesi
Planung Verhandlungssaal
Planung Verhandlungssaal
Art directorStefanie Übelhör
Set decoratorBarbara Bernhard
Art department assistantSina Welle
Art department assistantSabrina Barteleit
Construction coordinatorPaolo Paganello
Chief Constructor and Brg Creations Coordinator for the italian part
Chief Constructor and Brg Creations Coordinator for the italian part
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Prop masterMira Schindler
2. Außenrequisite
2. Außenrequisite
Standby propsMira Schindler
Set dresserJulia Annelies Wycisk
Zusatz Sep. 2018
Zusatz Sep. 2018
Set dresserJeff Rüger
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserTassilo Kraus
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFritz Jürgens
Assistant stand by propsTobias Geißendörfer
Greens personBarbara Jäger
Denkmalschutz Grünpflege
Denkmalschutz Grünpflege
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Location scoutVolker Sattel
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Set builderMark Stolte
Set builderHelge Rohde
Stand by set builderKonrad Corny Betschart
Scenic painterDominik Reindl
Bühnenmaler /Scenic Painter
Bühnenmaler /Scenic Painter
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibel
Graphic artistBarbara Dezasse
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Art department traineeJan Weber
Art department traineeJohanna Thoma
Line producerChristine Rothe
Production managerCristina Romagnoli
Italy
Italy
Production managerJakob Neuhäusser
Entire
Entire
Production coordinatorDerya Türkmen
Production coordinatorAnna Brückner
Assistant production managerJenifère Nieschmidt
2nd assistant production managerMona Woskowski
Unit managerRoberto Pavan
Location manager (local system)Frank Grocholl
Location manager (local system)Dimitri Serovatski
Prep Berlin
Prep Berlin
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Rutkowski
Assistant location managerFlorence Förster
Assistant unit managerPhilipp Rappsilber
Assistant set/floor managerLuisa Eichler
Assistant set/floor managerBertram Schoener
Set runnerOdysseas Johannes Hlepas
Set runnerDaniel Huss
Set runnerMaithien Huynh
1 Month
1 Month
Set runnerRobert Ring
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerMaximilian Didt
Production driverTobias Zepezauer
Production driverFrank Dudek
Production driverFabian Zepezauer
Additional driver
Additional driver
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverJaser Abbid
Production driverUlrich Lorenz
ScreenwriterJens-Frederik Otto
ScreenwriterChristian Zübert
ScreenwriterRobert Gold
Literary sourceFerdinand von Schirach
Production sound mixerSimon Peter
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
Second boom operatorSimon Peter
Special effects supervisorMartin Goeres
Special effects technicianLion David Bogus
Special effects technicianJohara Raukamp
Stunt coordinatorMartin Goeres
Fight choreographerEskindir Tesfay
Fight Choreographer / Boxing Coach
Fight Choreographer / Boxing Coach
Stunt dept. coordinatorJohara Raukamp
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Marketing, public relationJudith Niemeyer
Project management
Project management

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Viola Film [it]
Service Produktion Italien
Service Produktion Italien

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
ARP Sélection [fr]
France
France
Constantin Film [de]
Global Screen - a brand of Telepool GmbH [de]
World sales
World sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
part. 35mm
part. 35mm
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Polizei/ Justiz
Polizei/ Justiz
StuntsMG Action
Full Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen
Full Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten
WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten
Production ServicesÖ wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbH
Ö wie Knödel / Catering
Ö wie Knödel / Catering
Production ServicesROGER & OVER Sprechfunkgeräte GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Gioia Raspé
KB: Gioia Raspé
DecorationBrg Creations
Italian set construction and special effects construction
Italian set construction and special effects construction
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Anfertigung Textile Dekoration
Anfertigung Textile Dekoration
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Special Make-up Effects Design – Dummy und Tattoos Constantin Film
Special Make-up Effects Design – Dummy und Tattoos Constantin Film
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
HH M+S
HH M+S
PropsQuick-Cafe Automatenservice
Großer Kaffeeautomat, eingestellt auf Deutsche Mark.
Großer Kaffeeautomat, eingestellt auf Deutsche Mark.
Special EffectsMG Action
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsKDK-Filmservice
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport
Spielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates
Score /MusicDeutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Constantin Film [de]2020Jupiter Award [de]Bester FilmNominated
Alexandra Maria Lara2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste Darstellerin NationalNominated
Elyas M'Barek2020Romy [at]Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-FilmNominated
Elyas M'Barek2020Jupiter Award [de]Bester Darsteller NationalNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022FranceReims PolarOut of Competition

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Monday, 02/08/2021, 8.15 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseFranceWednesday, 27/04/2022
Theatre releaseIsraelThursday, 26/12/2019
Theatre releaseRussiaThursday, 19/09/2019
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/04/2019