Director | Marco Kreuzpaintner |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Zübert, Robert Gold, Jens-Frederik Otto, Ferdinand von Schirach (literary source) |
Production | Constantin Film [de], VIOLA FILM |
Distributor | ARP Sélection [fr], Constantin Film [de], Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 29/08/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/10/2018 |
Locations | Berlin, Italien |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elyas M'Barek | Caspar Leinen [L] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Richard Mattinger [L] | |
Alexandra Maria Lara | Johanna [L] | |
Franco Nero | Collini [L] | Gianfranco Licandro |
Collini [L] | ||
Felix Everding | Fernseh-Journalist [GS] | |
Stefano Cassetti | Nicola Collini [GS] | |
Hannes Wegener | Aicke [SR] | |
Sandro Di Stefano | Claudio Lucchesi [SR] | |
Tara Fischer | Johanna als junges Mädchen [SR] | |
Esther Maria Pietsch | Protokollführerin [SR] | |
Sina Reiß | Janina Fischer [SR] | |
Pia Stutzenstein | Nina [SR] | |
Max Wagner | SS Offizier [SR] | |
Frederik Götz | Tim [SR] | |
Axel Moustache | Alberto Lucchesi [SR] | |
Margarethe Tiesel | Frau Pommerenke [SR] | |
Omid Memar | Caspar Leinen als 16-Jähriger [SR] | |
Peter Prager | Bernhard Leinen [SR] | |
Cem Sultan Ungan | Abschlepper [SR] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Kläger [BP] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Professor Wagenstett [BP] | |
Bettina Lohmeyer | Frau Dr. Schwan [BP] | |
Falk Rockstroh | Richter Köhler [BP] | |
Stephan Schad | Staatsanwalt [BP] | |
Annie Kathleen Trettin | Hotelgast [BP] | |
Alexander Tschernek | Pizza Seller [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Assistant production accountant | Margaret Metz | |
Dailies colorist | Cevat Maskar On Set | On Set |
Director of photography | Jakub Bejnarowicz | |
Camera operator | Mirko Hans 4 DT C-Cam | 4 DT C-Cam |
Additional photography | Markus Gebhart | |
Aerial camera operator | Benjamin Frik | |
Aerial camera operator | Stefan Müller [1] | |
Gimbal system operator | Matthias Biber Steadicam mit Remotehead | Steadicam mit Remotehead |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver B-Cam / Steadicam durchgehend | B-Cam / Steadicam durchgehend |
1st assistant camera | Selma von Polheim Gravesen Zusatz DT 14 bis DT 20 | Zusatz DT 14 bis DT 20 |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Karina Genis Aerial Camera Assistant | Aerial Camera Assistant |
2nd assistant camera | Josefin Porstner B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Leon Hipp 2 AC. Zusatz | 2 AC. Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Jim Cramer 33 Days - A Cam | 33 Days - A Cam |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Cris Errazuriz | |
Still photographer | Edith Held | |
Still photographer | Nik Konietzny Additiv | Additiv |
Camera trainee | Jonas Mika | |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Costume designer | Gioia Raspé HOD | HOD |
Costume designer | Manfred Schneider | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Charlotte Stumpf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Voss | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Caitlin Hodder | |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich | |
Additional costumers | Kristin Hofmann | |
Additional costumers | Nathalie Neusüß | |
Director | Marco Kreuzpaintner | |
2nd unit director | Martin Goeres | |
1st AD (local system) | Jeronimo Wald | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Adrian Fach | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Diana Steinmetz | |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Extras coordinator | Mario Ziemkendorf 2 DT | 2 DT |
Extras coordinator | Matthias Börner 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Nico Markert 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Madita Muschket 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 2DT | 2DT |
Online editor | Ion-Petru Tanase | |
Assistant editor | Sarah Birnbaum Abwicklung | Abwicklung |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach | |
Key grip | Beniamino Casagrande | |
Grip | Sebastian Stosch | |
Grip | Franz Schneider | |
Grip trainee | Fanny Thera Harisch 1st Unit & 2nd Unit | 1st Unit & 2nd Unit |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Ronald Deter | |
Best boy electric | Dirk Henkel | |
Best boy electric | Götz Holborn | |
Rigging gaffer | Marco Siefert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sonny Bruse | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Artjom Tommy Antipin | |
Additional electrician | Bernd Kaser | |
Lighting assistant | Manuel Musch 2DT Zusatz und Rigging | 2DT Zusatz und Rigging |
Lighting assistant | Tim Bornhöfft | |
Lighting trainee | Lessing Swanepoel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Baier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcela Barreto | |
Fx makeup artist | Daniel Ritthanondh | |
Prosthetics | Stuart Szymanski | |
Additional make up artist | Grete Pfleger | |
Additional make up artist | Lena Brendle 15 DT Crowd + Cast | 15 DT Crowd + Cast |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Streblau | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina de Malotki Personal, Alexandra Maria Lara | Personal, Alexandra Maria Lara |
Additional make up artist | Julia Grieshaber | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Wenzel | |
Producer | Christoph Müller | |
Producer | Marcel Hartges | |
Producer | Kerstin Schmidbauer | |
Executive producer | Martin Moszkowicz | |
Producer | Lydia Elmer Mythos | Mythos |
Assistant to producer | Julia Lichtner | |
Production designer | Josef Sanktjohanser Berlin Italien | Berlin Italien |
Assistant production designer | Katja Fischer Szenenbild Josef Sanktjohanser | Szenenbild Josef Sanktjohanser |
Art director | Kinga Eperjesi Planung Verhandlungssaal | Planung Verhandlungssaal |
Art director | Stefanie Übelhör | |
Set decorator | Barbara Bernhard | |
Art department assistant | Sina Welle | |
Art department assistant | Sabrina Barteleit | |
Construction coordinator | Paolo Paganello Chief Constructor and Brg Creations Coordinator for the italian part | Chief Constructor and Brg Creations Coordinator for the italian part |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier | |
Prop master | Mira Schindler 2. Außenrequisite | 2. Außenrequisite |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marianne Kotulek | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Fritz Jürgens | |
Standby props | Mira Schindler | |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Set dresser | Jeff Rüger | |
Set dresser | Tassilo Kraus | |
Set dresser | Julia Annelies Wycisk Zusatz Sep. 2018 | Zusatz Sep. 2018 |
Assistant stand by props | Tobias Geißendörfer | |
Greens person | Barbara Jäger Denkmalschutz Grünpflege | Denkmalschutz Grünpflege |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Location scout | Guido Borgers | |
Location scout | Volker Sattel | |
Location scout | Philipp von Doering | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Set builder | Mark Stolte | |
Set builder | Helge Rohde | |
Stand by set builder | Konrad Corny Betschart | |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Bühnenmaler /Scenic Painter | Bühnenmaler /Scenic Painter |
Graphic artist | Barbara Dezasse | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Art department trainee | Johanna Thoma | |
Art department trainee | Jan Weber | |
Line producer | Christine Rothe | |
Production manager | Cristina Romagnoli Italy | Italy |
Production manager | Jakob Neuhäusser UPM Entire/Supervising | UPM Entire/Supervising |
Production coordinator | Anna Brückner | |
Production coordinator | Derya Türkmen | |
Assistant production manager | Jenifère Nieschmidt | |
2nd assistant production manager | Mona Woskowski | |
Unit manager (local system) | Roberto Pavan | |
Location manager (local system) | Dimitri Serovatski Prep Berlin | Prep Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Frank Grocholl | |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Assistant location manager | Florence Förster | |
Assistant unit manager | Philipp Rappsilber | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Luisa Eichler | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bertram Schoener | |
Production driver | Fabian Zepezauer Additional driver | Additional driver |
Production driver | Tobias Zepezauer Personal Driver | Personal Driver |
Production driver | Benjamin Reil | |
Production driver | Frank Dudek | |
Production driver | Ulrich Lorenz | |
Production driver | Jaser Abbid | |
Utility driver | Michele Milo | |
PA intern | Georgina Fugger Mythos | Mythos |
Set runner | Maithien Huynh 1 Month | 1 Month |
Set runner | Maximilian Didt | |
Set runner | Robert Ring Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set runner | Odysseas Johannes Hlepas | |
Set runner | Daniel Huss | |
Screenwriter | Jens-Frederik Otto | |
Screenwriter | Christian Zübert | |
Screenwriter | Robert Gold | |
Literary source | Ferdinand von Schirach | |
Production sound mixer | Simon Peter 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Dirk-Teo Schäfer | |
Boom operator | Martin Schmidt | |
Second boom operator | Simon Peter | |
Special effects supervisor | Martin Goeres | |
Special effects technician | Lion David Bogus | |
Special effects technician | Johara Raukamp | |
Stunt coordinator | Martin Goeres | |
Fight choreographer | Eskindir Tesfay Fight Choreographer / Boxing Coach | Fight Choreographer / Boxing Coach |
Stunt dept. coordinator | Johara Raukamp | |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Project manager | Susann Funke-El Harif | |
Marketing, public relations | Judith Niemeyer Project management | Project management |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] | |
VIOLA FILM Service Produktion Italien | Service Produktion Italien |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ARP Sélection [fr] France | France |
Constantin Film [de] | |
Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de] World sales | World sales |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] part. 35mm | part. 35mm |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops Polizei/ Justiz | Polizei/ Justiz |
Stunts | MG Action Full Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen | Full Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg Tag und Nachtbewachung | Tag und Nachtbewachung |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace | |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten | WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten |
Production Services | Ö wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbH Ö wie Knödel / Catering | Ö wie Knödel / Catering |
Production Services | ROGER & OVER Sprechfunkgeräte GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service Bewachung | Bewachung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gioia Raspé | KB: Gioia Raspé |
Decoration | Brg Creations [it] Italian set construction and special effects construction | Italian set construction and special effects construction |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Anfertigung Textile Dekoration | Anfertigung Textile Dekoration |
Locations and Studios | Hilton Hotels Waldorf Astoria Berlin | Waldorf Astoria Berlin |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects Design – Dummy und Tattoos Constantin Film | Special Make-up Effects Design – Dummy und Tattoos Constantin Film |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH HH M+S | HH M+S |
Props | Quick-Cafe Automatenservice Großer Kaffeeautomat, eingestellt auf Deutsche Mark. | Großer Kaffeeautomat, eingestellt auf Deutsche Mark. |
Special Effects | MG Action | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | KDK-Filmservice [de] Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Spielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport | Spielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ-Plates | KFZ-Plates |
Score /Music | Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg | |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Constantin Film [de] | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester Film | Bester Film | Nominated |
Alexandra Maria Lara | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste Darstellerin National | Beste Darstellerin National | Nominated |
Elyas M'Barek | 2020 | Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film | Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film | Nominated |
Elyas M'Barek | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester Darsteller National | Bester Darsteller National | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | France | Reims Polar Out of Competition | Out of Competition |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | France | Canal+ [fr] | Monday, 06/02/2023, 8.55 PM | Canal+ Cinéma |
Repeat | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 02/08/2021, 8.15 PM | Free-TV-Premiere |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | France | Wednesday, 27/04/2022 | |
Theatre release | Israel | Thursday, 26/12/2019 | |
Theatre release | Russia | Thursday, 19/09/2019 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 18/04/2019 |