Der Cop und der Snob

  • München Bayerstraße / Gerry und der Graf (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2012 | SAT.1 [de] | Adventure, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.04.2012
End of shooting03.07.2012
LocationsMünchen

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Marc Ben PuchTristan Graf von Rehnitz [SS]
Johannes ZirnerKommissar Gerry Waiblinger [SS]
Katharina Müller-ElmauSally [SS]
Catherine Bode
Tina [LE]
Sebastian EdtbauerLeo Angerer [LE]
Ella-Maria Gollmer
Maja [LE]
Michael A. GrimmLuitpold Moosgruber [LE]
Leopold HornungPeter Breuer [LE]
Jochen HorstErwin Kanold [LE]
Mathias Kupczyk
Fred [LE]
Dennis MojenRichard Wohlleben [LE]
Sabine VituaBibi Sonderberg (Unter die Haube gekommen) [LE]
Christoph von Friedl
Thorsten La Mar [LE]
Nadine WarmuthVictoria Maschmann [LE]
Rahul ChakrabortyLumme [SSR]
Eisi GulpGerrys Vater Max [SSR]
Franz-Xaver BrücknerDaniel [SR]
Aris DiamantiAri Grünstein [SR]
Anton Leiss-HuberBenni [SR]
Josef Ludwig PfitzerSicherheitsmann [SR]
Anne SchäferAngie [SR]
Isabella Surel
Romana [SR]
Martin ThalerDr. Bennat [SR]
Franziska BrandmeierJosefine Berger [SRE]
Birte HanusrichterUschi Untersberger [SRE]
Catalina Navarro KirnerBetty Gödel [SRE]
Dina WälterStudentin [SRE]
Maria WeidnerBiene [SRE]
Ronny BregullaKellner Edelrestaurant [BP]
Alexander Gabriel DiepoldTeddy [BP]
Andreas HeinzelWachmann [BP]
Tom KreßLeiter Autoverwahrstelle [BP]
Genija RykovaJenny [BP]
Teresa Rizos
Kiki
Lilian Naumann
Carla Lobowski

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantNicole ZundelPL Winfried Demus
director of photographyRoman Nowocien
director of photographyUwe SchäferFolgen 1-3
camera operatorChristian KnöpfleB.Cam Alexa
camera operatorSimon ZellerB-CAM ALEXA
steadicam operatorBenedikt BaldrianArri Alexa, Folge 4 - 6
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzArri Alexa, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnAlexa Plus (Zusatz)
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix ReehAlexa
2nd assistant cameraElena Louro Fustes
2nd assistant cameraSantiago Gerpe Rosell2nd AC, DAT - 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMarkus IlschnerFolge 4,5,6
2nd assistant cameraJanosch Feucht2 DT, Vertretung
data wrangler / digital loaderSimone CasagrandeARRI Alexa
still photographerErika Hauri
costume designerFriederike Tabea May
assistant costume designerAnna Mielcarski
additional wardrobeCorinna Simone Sommerwerk12 Tage
additional wardrobeLine Weichmann3 Tage Komparserie
directorHolger Haase
directorMichael Kreindl
1st assistant directorRené BosmanFolge 1 bis 3
1st assistant directorRonny BregullaFolgen 4-6
script supervisorSusanne Nischwitz Blössl
Crowd MarshallAlexander Mohl
trainee director's departmentLisa Koppe
editorAchim SeidelFolge 1-3
key/dolly gripMax Mönig3 Wochen Vertretung
key/dolly gripOsée Bechstedt
grip assistantDaniel Krausebis zum 30.06.2012
camera car driverMarkus ReicheltLowloader - Trailer
gafferTherese Andersson
electricianTobias Dawid
electricianMartin Niklas2. Staffel, Folge 4-6
electricianFlorian Kopske1. Block Folge 1-3
electricianTobias Speidel
additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
lighting assistantRoman von Seherr-ThossVertretung
lighting assistantKatharina ZieglerVertretung
makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Bernrieder
makeup artist / hair stylistAgnes Ellert
additional make up artistVeronika Tober
fx makeup artistTommy OpatzNasenprosthetic
producerRobin von der Leyen
producerFriedrich Wildfeuer
freelance producerCornelia Popp
production designerAlbert Jupé
assistant set decoratorFelix Kaminski8 Tage für Rückbau
prop masterArmando ZeitzFolgen 4-6
standby propsKersten Grossmann
assistant to propmaster /- buyerPhilomena Huber
set builderHelmuth KuchinkaBaubühne Folge 4-6
scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
graphic artistPeter Knoblich
property driverChristoph GerzabekTransporte für Ausstattung
art department traineeAnna Sophie SchulzFolge 4-6
unit production managerWinfried Demuss
post production supervisorThorsten Wirth
production coordinatorKatharina Beckel
unit managerJutta Schornstein
location managerTristan HumeFolge 4-6
location managerFlorian Erhard
set manager/ floor managerMichael Kunzler
4th AD / Additional ADFelix KaminskiFolge 4-6, PL: W. Demuss
4th AD / Additional ADJulia StrobelFolge 1-3
screenwriterAndreas Föhr
screenwriterThomas Letocha
screenwriterMatthias Dinter
production sound mixerOliver JergisJohannes Zirner, Marc Ben Puch
boom operatorSimjon Spengler
boom operatorVitus BernriederVertretung 1 Tag
foley editorClemens BeckerFolge 1-3
stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
fight choreographerErhard BremStuntmac GmbH
stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntkordination
stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserVerschiedene Schlägereiszenen
commissioning editorEdda Sonnemann
commissioning editorAndreas Perzl

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripFlying BookEstabliisher Drohne
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production ServicesfilmobilWohnmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesMuskat CateringFolge 4-6
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationDekorative Werkstatt / KuchinkaBaubühne Folge 4-6
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout TeamLocation
Props1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektEinspielungen PC
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Kreindl2013Jupiter Award 2013Beste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Holger Haase2013Jupiter Award 2013Beste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 22nd October, 2012