Plakat  - Der Clown
TV Series | 1998 | RTL [de] | Action | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekDer Clown [L]
Mareike FellSkarlett Herder [LE]
Dieter LaserGörtz [LE]
Horst Günter MarxJustus Hohenfeld (Feierabend) [LE]
Hans-Jürgen SchatzSchulz [SSR]
Nicholas BodeuxMeinhardt [SR]
Hans BrücknerPotter [SR]
Özgür CebeGangster [SR]
Dirk HarperOberarzt [SR]
Axel HäfnerSecurity Man [SR]
Vincent Leittersdorfassistent [SR]
Klaus Dieter MundRico [SR]
Ralph SteigerLars Jacob [SR]
Dan van HusenGangster [SR]
Frank VockrothBüffel [SR]
Gabriele WelkerPolizistin [SR]
Andreas WindhuisPeters [SR]
Franz-Jürgen ZigelskiEmpfangschef Zach [SR]
Dirk HeinrichsEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Dierk Prawdzikn.a. [SRE]
Martin HönerPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyHelge Peyker4 Folgen
Director of photographyClaus Peter HildenbrandAction unit
Eng cameraJonas J. PloegerMaking of
2nd unit dopMarcus Schwemin
Camera operatorFrank Theisejansdiverse
1st assistant cameraChristina Hilden2. Unit
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerInez RaatzkeFolgen 11-12
Costume designerKarin Breul
WardrobeSaskia Richter
WardrobeDanja Swindall
DirectorMatthias Tiefenbacher2 Folgen
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
DirectorHermann Joha
1st AD (local system)Leslie Fritz2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
Storyboard artistJohannes Habig
EditorSteffen Wimmers2nd Unit div. Folgen
EditorDarius Simaifar
EditorBirgit Gasser
EditorIngo Ehrlich
Assistant editorBritta StrathmannFolge 5-14
Crane operatorStefan HaseKamerawagen und Kameramotorrad
GafferMarco Schöps
GafferKarsten LauVorspann
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Kreis
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Siggi Siekiera2 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianTopper Thomas Schmidt
Additional electricianMartin Tschinkel+ Kamerabühne Assistent, diverse
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Jaschob
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Arends2 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Gluska
Makeup artist / hair stylistDagmar Rigorth
Additional make up artistElke Kim
ComposerHelmut Zerlett
Assistant to producerMartin Kopischke
Production designerWolfgang Arens6 Folgen
Production designerRalf Mootz6 Folgen
Construction coordinatorFrank Meiling
Prop masterMichaela Schumann
Prop masterUschi BrennmaehlFolgen 9 + 10 und 13 +14
Prop masterDennis DuisAssistenz
Standby propsDeniz MerayFolgen 8-16 action-unit
Standby propsWolfgang Wilmes
Standby propsDennis Duis
Location scoutRicarda GorayFolge 7-10
Location scoutStefan Möller
Property driverDeniz MerayFolgen 5-7
Production managerAxel Bär
Unit managerNatalie ClausenPL Dirk Wilutzki / R. Blankenburg
Unit managerRicarda GorayFolge 5-6
Location managerJosé António Pires Fernandes
Production driverJörg Ulbrich8 Folgen
ScreenwriterMichel Birbæk
Production sound mixerUlf Herrmann6 Folgen
Production sound mixerBernd Modrow2 Folgen
Production sound mixerOlav Gross
Production sound mixerFrank Tenge2 Folgen
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock2 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerReinhard SydowFolgen 1-6
Special effects supervisorDennis Kron
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
PyrotechnistMirko Nied
Stuntman/womanThomas Heinz
Stuntman/womanAlain Courtois
Stuntman/womanMichael Schäfer [1]
Stuntman/womanChristian Hebenstreit
Horse masterSteve Szigetistunt double

Production companies

CompanyComment
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung NRW
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
Special EffectsAFS FeuerwehrdiensteBrandschutz,Wet-Down
EquipmentH&H Tontechnik