poster

Der Clown

  • Der Clown - Payday (Working title)
Feature Film | 2003 | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/05/2003
End of shooting06/07/2003
LocationsKöln, Düsseldorf und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Eva HabermannLeah Diehl [L]
Götz OttoZorbek [L]
Sven MartinekMax Hecker [L]
Thomas AnzenhoferTobias 'Dobbs' Steiger [L]
Xenia SeebergHauptrolle [L]
Thomas Kautenburgerpolizist [SR]
Claudia MehnertAntonia [SR]
Stefan WeinertMartin Schneider [SR]
Crisjan ZöllnerUnteroffizier [SR]
Paul Henning GödderzIngenieur [SR]
Pat MurphyPolizist [SR]
Thomas BornTom [SR]
Maximilian PützNebenrolle [SR]
Paul Schneider [1]Cash-in-transit driver

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian Lehner
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Second Unit
Second Unit
Vfx producerSteffen Kaus
Post production supervisorKay Schrödelsecker
für die HD Nachbearbeitung
für die HD Nachbearbeitung
Vfx supervisorJoachim Grüninger
2d artistBoris Duepré
Digital film compositorBenjamin Krebs
Digital film compositorDenis Cesek
Digital film compositorAnne Balthasar
Compositing + Title Animation
Compositing + Title Animation
Digital film compositorMarius Kuberczyk
Compositing & 3D
Compositing & 3D
Digital film compositorTobias Kraaz
Digital film compositorMortimer Warlimont
Digital film compositorAlex Lemke
Lead Compositor
Lead Compositor
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Camera operatorDavid Hofmann
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Camera operatorFrank Theisejans
2nd- unit
2nd- unit
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraTobias Velten
1. Unit
1. Unit
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
2nd unit
2nd unit
2nd assistant cameraChristian Temme
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraKai Klassen
2nd Unit + div Nachdrehs
2nd Unit + div Nachdrehs
2nd assistant cameraNils Trümpener
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
1st u. 2ndunit+crashboxopertor
1st u. 2ndunit+crashboxopertor
2nd assistant cameraMichael Dannehl
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz
2nd assistant cameraChristoph Dahlhausen
2nd assistant cameraWolfgang Busch
2nd Unit Action 10DT
2nd Unit Action 10DT
Video assist/playback operatorMark Herpich
2nd Unit Video + ActionCam-Operator
2nd Unit Video + ActionCam-Operator
Video assist/playback operatorMatthias Bittner
Drama Unit
Drama Unit
Video assist/playback operatorNikolas Jürgens
Still photographerGuido Engels
mit Martin Kurtenbach
mit Martin Kurtenbach
Still photographerThomas Kost
2 Tage
2 Tage
Costume designerKarin Breul
Assistant costume designerSandra Knellesen
WardrobeAnna Lam
Zusatz
Zusatz
WardrobeNadine Meusel
Zusatz
Zusatz
WardrobeBrigitte Gansen
Additional wardrobeNina Kugland
DirectorSebastian Vigg
2nd unit directorTorsten Künstler
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st AD (local system)Nico Zavelberg
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
1st AD (local system)Franco Tozza
Script continuityAlexandra Hoffmann
Zusatzscript
Zusatzscript
EditorHenk Drees
2. Editor
2. Editor
EditorDaniela Beauvais
Assistant editorJulia Prokasky
Key gripRudi Kurth
Teil
Teil
Key gripReinhard Sprunck
GripPeter Schilhabel
10 drehtage
10 drehtage
Crane operatorThomas Heinz
Camera car driverThomas Heinz
GafferKlaus Bieling
Best boyRalf Prokopp
Lighting technician / electricianHartmut Pollitt
Lighting technician / electricianUwe Klemm
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Rieck
Lighting technician / electricianJan Eric Weber
Zusatzbeleuchter
Zusatzbeleuchter
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael
1. Maske
1. Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistFiona Franke
Assistant makeup artistKatja Hamburger
Fx makeup artistHans-Dieter Flerlage
Herstellung der Clownsmaken
Herstellung der Clownsmaken
ArrangerJohannes Repka
Orchestration z. mit Matthias Raue
Orchestration z. mit Matthias Raue
Assistant-/ junior-producerStefan Weidenbacher
Production designerRalf Mootz
Assistant production designerOmid Gutt
Prop masterUschi Brennmaehl
Standby propsIngo Pfennig
Standby propsNadine Hasenbein
Innenrequisitenassistenz
Innenrequisitenassistenz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDominik Benninghaus
Picture car coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Location scoutMarkus Hesseling
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Unterstützung
Unterstützung
Set builderOliver Gärtner
08.09. - 30.09.03
08.09. - 30.09.03
Set builderAnton Weber
Set builderAndi Krause
Bauleitung
Bauleitung
Set builderStephan Klisch
in Bitburg
in Bitburg
Underwater set constructionUwe Steckhan
Unterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr.
Unterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr.
Scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
SculptorSabine Avenhaus
Assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn
Assistant production managerCorinna Knigge
Unit managerHendrik Lam
Location manager (local system)André Sommerlatte
Belgien
Belgien
Location manager (local system)Markus Hesseling
Location manager (local system)Johanna Wähnert
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Set manager/ floor managerNicholetta Weinges
Actio Unit Aufnahmeleitung
Actio Unit Aufnahmeleitung
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Greive
Sec. Unit
Sec. Unit
Production assistantAlexander Peitz
Nachdrehtage
Nachdrehtage
Production assistantKai Hülsmann
Set-AL-Assistent
Set-AL-Assistent
Production assistantDavid Garsoffky
Set, Action-Unit
Set, Action-Unit
Production assistantSascha Zittlau
Car-Captain
Car-Captain
Production assistantAlexander Rutkowski
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Production driverIngo Jansen
Production driverMarc Zanger
Zusatz fuer ca 20tage
Zusatz fuer ca 20tage
Production driverTobias Paik
Nachdrehtage
Nachdrehtage
PA internGrit Fischer
ScreenwriterTimo Berndt
Production sound mixerChristoph Butenschön
2.UNIT
2.UNIT
Production sound mixerMichael Schlömer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerUlf Herrmann
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Hinreiner
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound editorTorsten Zumhof
Musik Schnitt
Musik Schnitt
Supervising sound editorJörg Klaußner
Special effects supervisorHolger Veh
Weapons & Police Supervisor
Weapons & Police Supervisor
Special effects supervisorMichael Bouterweck
PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Special effects supervisorDennis Kron
Special effects technicianSven Kühn
Action directorRoland Leyer
Assistant stunt coordinatorSilke Winter-Leyer
Stuntman/womanSilke Winter-Leyer
Hauptdouble (Diana Frank)
Hauptdouble (Diana Frank)
Stuntman/womanChris Mueller [1]
Stuntman/womanPaul Schneider
precision driver, stunt technician
precision driver, stunt technician
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanChristoph Tobor
Stunt-Technik Praktikant
Stunt-Technik Praktikant

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production Consultingfilmyard
Unterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr.
Unterwassersetbau,-deko,-betr.
Production ServicesCayenne Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Brandschutz
Brandschutz
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.
Mobile
Mobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
DecorationAvenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen
4200 Goldbarren
4200 Goldbarren
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Wassereffekte
Wassereffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsWagner Armeefahrzeuge GmbH
14 Bundeswehrfahrz.
14 Bundeswehrfahrz.
EquipmentH&H Tontechnik

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/03/2005