EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2018-2019 | SAT.1 | Action, Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/08/2018
End of shooting28/02/2019
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg

Project data

Length of episode45 Min.
Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jens Atzorn
Elias Decker [SS]
Franziska WulfCaro Belzig [SS]
Nora HuetzSarah [SS]
Rainer ReinersRichard Hofreiter [SS]
Patrick von Blume
Herwartz [SS]
Jasper DiedrichsenOle [SS]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiAdam [SS]
Sabine VituaAngela Decker [SS]
Eugen BauderJo Elling [LE]
Sarah BauerettAnnabella [LE]
Julia BeckerJasna Rinkel [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Robert Winser [LE]
Odine JohneAnja Mürau [LE]
Ivo Kortlang
Alex Mürau [LE]
Sarina Radomski
Olivia Kahn [LE]
Victoria Schulz
Lisa Buchner [LE]
Diana StaehlyMeike Gerlach [LE]
Stephan GrossmannAndreas Wrede Veterinär [LE]
Christian KahrmannLutz Gack [LE]
Christoph LetkowskiLaube [LE]
Oliver BröckerTim [LE]
Daniel ChristensenGeorg Lass [LE]
Stipe ErcegDrulak [LE]
Steffen GrothIngvar Minkwart [LE]
Marco HofschneiderPhilipp Meinhardt [LE]
Anja KnauerStephanie [LE]
Florian PanznerPatrick Körner [LE]
Lea WillkowskyMichaela Schubert [LE]
Robert GallinowskiBodo [LE]
Barnaby MetschuratRobert Eden [LE]
Waléra KanischtscheffViktor Nemec [GS]
Hannes WegenerFlorian Belzig [SSR]
Livia MatthesMimi [SSR]
Leonie ParuselVerena Eisenblum [SSR]
Serkan KayaNassim [SSR]
Noémi BesedesBarbara Körner [SR]
Zsá Zsá InciBetsy [SR]
Christian KoernerOberstleutnant Schäfer [SR]
Tom Lass
Hannes Reuter [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterMelinda Gronkowski [SR]
Till ButterbachAtman [SR]
Mickey HardtPeter von Berg [SR]
Alfred HartungEgon Janschke [SR]
Ulrike HübschmannUrsula Schipper [SR]
Anton LevitViktor Nemec [SR]
Andreas MerkerThorsten [SR]
Isabell PolakKatja Kemper [SR]
Dominik WeberAnsgar Mausner [SR]
Dmitry BrauerEdgar Derzian [SR]
Helge GutbrodFrank [SR]
Hans KlimaWilhelm Lahnstein [SR]
Jürgen LehmannBND-Joe [SR]
André LewskiBarmann [SR]
Frank KünsterPartymacher [SR]
Kai Albrecht
Ferris Graubner [SRE]
Stephan BaumeckerDirk Hammerbach [SRE]
Ralf David
Michael Eden [SRE]
Caroline EriksonFeuerwehrfrau [SRE]
Christopher Fliether
Timo Hammerbach [SRE]
Harald GeilMorten [SRE]
Sinha Melina GierkeMelanie Winser [SRE]
Laura Maria HeidKristin Mahler [SRE]
Marian Kindermann
Edvard Lahnstein [SRE]
Berit KünneckeKrankenschwester [SRE]
Lisan LantinKassandra [SRE]
Christian Alexander RoglerKantor Anselm [SRE]
Roman SchomburgKarl Lieberg [SRE]
Mieke SchymuraSanitäterin [SRE]
Hendrik von BültzingslöwenTravis [SRE]
Jörg WestphalOlaf Tan [SRE]
Vivien LaFleurAurelie Frehlmann [SRE]
Yung NgoAuto Mike [SRE]
Neil Malik AbdullahIbrahim Fahmy [SRE]
Ingrit DohseRita Gerlach [SRE]
Markus ErteltMarkus Brock [SRE]
Florian SchmidtkeRammbock Ralle [SRE]
Kristina van EyckDorothea Lahnstein [SRE]
Marcel GlaucheIan Anderson [SRE]
Christian SteyerDr. Rubenkamm [SRE]
Sarah EyfferthLaura [BP]
Katrin JaehneMarie Hübner [BP]
Ivonne SchwarzWife [BP]
Maria RaischNina [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCordula Rakowski
Vfx supervisorMarc Czessack
ColoristLukas Häusler
Muster (LUT Entwicklung)
Muster (LUT Entwicklung)
ColoristHannes Häger
Folge 3-10
Folge 3-10
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Folge 1+2, Cine Chromatix
Folge 1+2, Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Director of photographyBirgit Bebe Dierken
2nd unit dopValentin Selmke
14 DT
14 DT
2nd unit dopLeonhard Kairat
2nd unit dopStefan Baur
Camera operatorChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
B-Cam
B-Cam
Additional photographyValentin Selmke
1st assistant cameraChristoph Sommer
B-Cam, 2 DT
B-Cam, 2 DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraJens Koetschau
16 DT
16 DT
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
Dop: M.Uggiano/BeBe Dierken
Dop: M.Uggiano/BeBe Dierken
2nd assistant cameraJens Koetschau
77 Days
77 Days
2nd assistant cameraThomas Kelling
Zusatz (11 DT)
Zusatz (11 DT)
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
Additional 19 DT
Additional 19 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderPaul Augustinowski
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Still photographerRichard Hübner
Vertretung
Vertretung
Casting directorAna Dávila
Costume designerKatja Pothmann
Folge 1-10
Folge 1-10
Assistant costume designerMaria Müller-Donges
Assistant costume designerClaudia Gedö
Costumer / wardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Kreska
DirectorThomas Sieben
DirectorHanno Olderdissen
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann
Folge 9 + 10
Folge 9 + 10
1st AD (local system)Sven Blum
Folgen 6-8
Folgen 6-8
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann
Folge 3 - 5
Folge 3 - 5
1st AD (local system)Lena Bodil Ernst
Script continuityVelvet Bianca Jobs
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
5 DT
5 DT
EditorRamin Sabeti
Ep 6, 7, 8, 10
Ep 6, 7, 8, 10
EditorCharlie Lézin
Ep 3, 4, 5, 9
Ep 3, 4, 5, 9
Key gripMarc Albrecht
GafferPatrick Wächter
Best boy electricConstantin Zielske
Lighting technician / electricianRené Sabor
Additional electricianChristian Anters
1. DT
1. DT
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Lighting assistantSebastian Brücke
Zusatz (5 DT)
Zusatz (5 DT)
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Lampas
4.Block
4.Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistWiebke Madloch
Makeup artist / hair stylistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
3.Block Regie: Mira Thiel
3.Block Regie: Mira Thiel
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
Block 1 + 2
Block 1 + 2
Fx makeup artistJenny Wieland
ProducerLasse Scharpen
ProducerJochen Cremer
Assistant-/ junior-producerNikolaas Meinshausen
Production designerOliver Munck
Assistant production designerJona Venus Mojen
Assistant production designerYasmin Khalifa
Buch 6 - 10
Buch 6 - 10
Assistant production designerSina Welle
Prop masterBrain Halle
Prop masterHelder Rölle
Folgen 9 und 10
Folgen 9 und 10
Standby propsMarkus Wegner
Standby propsMichaela Odierna
Folgen 6 - 8
Folgen 6 - 8
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Parts
Parts
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserNora Grabowski
tageweise
tageweise
Property assistantAna Julia
Assistant stand by propsTheresa Lausenmeyer
Assistant stand by propsTheresa Lausenmeyer
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Folge 3-10
Folge 3-10
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Fl: 3-10
Fl: 3-10
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Fl.1-2
Fl.1-2
Location scoutSebastian Fessel
Fl: 1-2
Fl: 1-2
Property driverMarkus Kühne
Line producerGeorg Bonhoeffer
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sat.1
Sat.1
Assistant to line producerKathy Urban
Production managerDietmar Fischer
Production managerOlav Henk
Senderkalkulation/Hunde-Casting
Senderkalkulation/Hunde-Casting
Postproduction managerSebastian Reitze
Schnittwerk GmbH
Schnittwerk GmbH
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Assistant production managerKerstin Jummrich
Unit manager (local system)Celina Kohn
Unit manager (local system)Catharina Bürger
I. Block
I. Block
Unit manager (local system)Margot Hahn
letzten 3 Drehwochen, Urlaubsvertretung
letzten 3 Drehwochen, Urlaubsvertretung
Location manager (local system)Sarina Steinke-Eggert
Block 1
Block 1
Location manager (local system)Alexander Newitzki
Location manager (local system)Björn S. Breyer
Folge 6-10 | Berlin und Umgebung
Folge 6-10 | Berlin und Umgebung
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Assistant set/floor managerHenrike Simm
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Niklas Tretter
Assistant set/floor managerTim Becker
Assistant set/floor managerCharlotte Kliebisch
+ 2nd Unit SetAL
+ 2nd Unit SetAL
Production driverChristoph Auerböck
Production driverMichael Weckwerth
Production driverAxel Kirst
bis 12/2018
bis 12/2018
Production driverMarco Schultz
Production driverMichael Weckwerth
Production driverMichael Weckwerth
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Motiv - Tour
Motiv - Tour
Set runnerTim Becker
Set runnerAnna Prehler
Set runnerCharlotte Kliebisch
1. Block + 2nd Unit SetAl
1. Block + 2nd Unit SetAl
ScreenwriterLuisa Hardenberg
ScreenwriterFelix Binder
ScreenwriterThomas Sieben
ScreenwriterAnke Winschewski
ScreenwriterMalte Welding
Production sound mixerJörg Krieger
10 Folgen
10 Folgen
Production sound mixerJustus Wirth
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorRoman Zumdiek
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski
Foley artistSteffen Flach
Foley artistVolker Armbruster
Stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
Stunt coordinatorVanessa Wieduwilt
für Mazzotti Action
für Mazzotti Action
Fight choreographerTolga Degirmen
Fight Coordinator für Folge 9-10
Fight Coordinator für Folge 9-10
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntplayer Martin Kahn
Stuntplayer Martin Kahn
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Double Elias
Double Elias
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntdouble: Eugen Bauder
Stuntdouble: Eugen Bauder
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Rolle Inka Meinhardt
Rolle Inka Meinhardt
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Player Hure
Stunt Player Hure
Stunt driverAnja Mavaddat
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Commissioning editorAnna Süßmuth
Sat.1
Sat.1

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Hauptrolle Hund Rocky
Hauptrolle Hund Rocky
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Hauptrolle Hund Rocky
Hauptrolle Hund Rocky
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer
+ Trailer
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Block 1
Block 1
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Masken- & Kostümmobil + 3erLounge
Masken- & Kostümmobil + 3erLounge
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Katja Pothmann
KB: Katja Pothmann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Katja Pothmann
KB: Katja Pothmann
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Polizei
Polizei
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
RtW
RtW
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
RTW
RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 07/01/2019, 8.15 PM