EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Feature Film | 2023-2024 | Comedy | Germany
The project "Der Buchspazierer" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstCarl Kollhoff [L]
Maren KroymannFrau Langstrumpf [L]
Yuna BennettSchascha [L]
Zejhun DemirovParcel carrier [GS]
Viet PhamLeon [SR]
Edin HasanovicMr. Darcy [SR]
Ronald ZehrfeldVater [SR]
Hanna HilsdorfEffi [SR]
Tristan SeithHerkules [SR]
Nikola KastnerFrau Jattkowiak [SR]
Mercy Dorcas OtienoFrau Degwitz [SR]
Christa KringsFruit seller [SR]
Ella LeeErwachsene Schascha [SR]
Patrick BergEffis Mann [SR]
Thomas LindhoutGerichtsvollzieher [SR]
Andrew VanoniGoldener Mann [BP]
René BlancheMaler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUdo Röttger
Assistant production accountantFrancesco Mincione Scharrnbeck
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
Camera operatorIan Siepmann Baum
A-Cam / Steadicam
A-Cam / Steadicam
Camera operatorTim Rosenbohm
Steadicam operatorIan Siepmann Baum
1st assistant cameraMatthias Edler
1st assistant cameraFinn Kölln
3 DT Vertretung
3 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraLeo Sikstel
1DT Vertretung
1DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraTim Rosenbohm
A-CAM_33DT
A-CAM_33DT
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]
A_Cam_ALEXA_Mini_LF
A_Cam_ALEXA_Mini_LF
2nd assistant cameraMadeleine Ernst
B-Cam, 33 DT
B-Cam, 33 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderSebastian Berghaus
NRW
NRW
Video assist/playback operatorKatharina Niebuhr
PSU 4
PSU 4
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
Hamburg und NRW
Hamburg und NRW
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder -und Jugendliche
für Kinder -und Jugendliche
Extras/bit player castingJuli Heinemann
Costume designerMinsun Kim
Costume designerMarita Hoffjann
Costumer / wardrobeSandra Lee
Costumer / wardrobeMichelle Kleinsorg
Additional costumersMandy Becker
DirectorNgo The Chau
1st AD (local system)David Wunderlich
1.RA (Main Unit Set) DT 13 - 33
1.RA (Main Unit Set) DT 13 - 33
1st AD (local system)Michael Dudek
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jana Schütt
Dreh NRW
Dreh NRW
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Juli Heinemann
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Patrick Büchting
EditorFelix Schekauski
Key gripIngo Hilden
GripLukas Nickel
Special constructionsMalte Kneib
Krantechn.
Krantechn.
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Best boy electricKay Möller
Lighting technician / electricianMax Berg
2 DT
2 DT
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Wunderlich
Lighting technician / electricianSonny Bruse
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Fx makeup artistJörg Runk
3d Scan und Prosthetic Herstellung CMH
3d Scan und Prosthetic Herstellung CMH
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
NRW Zusatztagen
NRW Zusatztagen
ComposerMarvin Miller
ComposerSebastian Fillenberg
ProducerBjörn Vosgerau
ProducerDaniel Hartmann
Co-producerChristoph Pellander
Co-producerSandrine Mattes
Co-producerAnnegret Weitkämper-Krug
Co-producerLevin Hübner
Wüste Film Köln
Wüste Film Köln
Co-producerKalle Friz
Production designerGabriella Ausonio
Assistant production designerSusanne Franzke
HH
HH
Art directorIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Set decoratorHeike Steen
Assistant set decoratorSteffi Kammer
Set decoration buyerAkiyo 'Aki' Zens
NRW
NRW
Prop masterBeate ter Schüren
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLuca Rossi
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserNicole Ophei
Set dresserTim Rieve
Set dresserJulia Bönisch
Set dresserSebastian Schwämmle
NRW
NRW
Set dresserTimo Ulmer
Hamburg Teil
Hamburg Teil
Set dresserBen Sidon
NRW
NRW
Set dresserSabine Kasch
Hamburgteil
Hamburgteil
Assistant stand by propsNimet Yilmaz
Greens personStephan van Geldern
NRW
NRW
Location scoutDorothee Leuck
NRW
NRW
Set builderAndi Krause
NRW Part
NRW Part
Stand by set builderFlorian Rosenbaum
Scenic painterSabine BB König
headpainter hamburg
headpainter hamburg
Property driverMalte Harding
Vorbereitung HH
Vorbereitung HH
Property driverDominik Thiele
Köln
Köln
Art department traineeMatthes Wilken
Praktikum HH
Praktikum HH
Art department traineeLena Görgens
Art department traineeMarc Goldbach
Production managerIngrid Holzapfel
Production coordinatorJenny Bonnekamp
Assistant production managerSylke Hannemann
2nd assistant production managerFritjof Hermsen
Unit manager (local system)Roland Kanamüller
Location manager (local system)Paul Effertz
HH und NRW
HH und NRW
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Richter
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Assistant location managerCosima Viola
Assistenz der Motivaufnahmeleitung
Assistenz der Motivaufnahmeleitung
Assistant location managerJulius Reimann
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Assistant set/floor managerCristina Gonzalez
Production driverHarun Nouri
Set runnerMoira Kalnei
Set runnerLukas Pilz
Set runnerHanna Ahmed
ScreenwriterAndi Rogenhagen
Literary sourceCarsten Henn
Production sound mixerJoern Martens
HH/ NRW
HH/ NRW
Boom operatorDavid Hasenbein
Second boom operatorTill Ulrich
Commissioning editorSebastian Lückel
Commissioning editorClaudia Grässel
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearances
Rights and Clearances
Green consultantMareike Pielot
On set teacherUlrich Decker
Teacher for cast (HR), on-set training in face-to-face and individual lessons
Teacher for cast (HR), on-set training in face-to-face and individual lessons

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit
Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesGreta Catering
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Marita Hoffjann und Minsun Kim
KB - Marita Hoffjann und Minsun Kim
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support
SFX-Support
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
WC Service Wasser Logistik Generator
WC Service Wasser Logistik Generator

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 10/10/2024