EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael Bully HerbigBoandlkramer [L]
Hannah HerzsprungGefi [L]
Hape KerkelingTeufel [L]
Sebastian BezzelMax Gumberger [L]
Petra BerndtWirtin [SR]
Eisi GulpErzengel Gabriel [SR]
Christian LerchDer falsche Anderl [SR]
Tom MikullaDr. Wostratzky [SR]
Götz Otton.a. [SR]
Jürgen TonkelHeiliger Nantwein [SR]
Thomas UngerLenz [SR]
Helmfried von LüttichauEbi [SR]
Sigi ZimmerschiedBürgermeister Brehm [SR]
Johannes HerrschmannPfarrer Hechenberger [SR]
Nadja AuermannHöllenpförtnerin [SR]
Florian BrücknerToni Brehm [SR]
Rick KavanianHimmelspförtner [SR]
Josef StaberMaxl [SR]
Katharina Friedl
Margarethe Köberle [BP]
Lea Karolina Brunnerwedding guest [BP]
Markus KrojerBursche [BP]
DiverseAngelika Sedlmeier

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorMarius Ehlayil
Director of photographyJoseph Vilsmaier
Camera operatorRolf Greim
1st assistant cameraGeorg Lanz
1st assistant cameraMarkus Schindler
A-Kamera
A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraPeter M. Lorenz
2nd assistant cameraTom Rumpf
Ersatz
Ersatz
2nd assistant cameraVeronika Partenhauser
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
2nd assistant cameraGeorg Lanz
DIT digital imaging technicianGeorg Lanz
Video assist/playback operatorLuca De Marco
Video assist/playback operatorBen Vollert
Reshoot
Reshoot
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Costume designerAnke Winckler
Assistant costume designerAlina Scheiler
Costumer / wardrobeChristina Isabell Molitor
Costumer / wardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
Costume makerKatrin Bobek
Draper / patternmakerSarah Silbermann
Additional costumersTheresa Beuscher
Additional costumersLena Wellhöfer
Additional costumersHenriette Suchan
Additional costumersOlivia Andrione
TailorSarah Silbermann
Anfertigung Teufel, Gevi, Erzengel, etc
Anfertigung Teufel, Gevi, Erzengel, etc
DirectorJoseph Vilsmaier
1st AD (local system)Ulrike Schürhoff
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lena Trost
Zusatz, 2 DT
Zusatz, 2 DT
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Kati Sohler
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Bernhard Wohlfahrter
Vorbereitung + 7 DT Zusatz (historisch)
Vorbereitung + 7 DT Zusatz (historisch)
Script supervisorMagnus Maria Holzapfel
Bis DT 22/34
Bis DT 22/34
Script continuityKatrin Thiemer
DT 23 bis 34/34
DT 23 bis 34/34
EditorAlexander Dittner
EditorMax Zandanel
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Key gripMaike Maier
GafferNiels Maier
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Müller
Hair/makeup designerSylvia Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Chief Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefan Niehues
Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
Additional make up artistFranziska Röder
Fittings / Dreh, hist.
Fittings / Dreh, hist.
Additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
Additional make up artistStefanie Gatter
Fitting Komparsen 1940/1950
Fitting Komparsen 1940/1950
Additional make up artistKaroline Franz
Fitting /Drehtage 1940/1950
Fitting /Drehtage 1940/1950
Additional make up artistUlli Tischler
historisch, 1940/1950, Komparserie, Dreh Österreich/ S.Bezzel (1 Drehtag)
historisch, 1940/1950, Komparserie, Dreh Österreich/ S.Bezzel (1 Drehtag)
Wig makerSylvia Niehues
ComposerRalf Wengenmayr
Prop masterKerstin Grund
Standby propsBettina Sailer
Line producerMarius Ehlayil
Shared credit with Ralf Zimmermann
Shared credit with Ralf Zimmermann
Line producerRalf Zimmermann
Production coordinatorJulia Devaureix
Set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
Production assistantSebastian Bleses
Production assistantLisa Koppe
Production driverMax Waldmann
Production driverCay Scheidt
Set runnerLars C Fliegner
ScreenwriterMarcus H. Rosenmüller
ScreenwriterUlrich Limmer
IdeaMichael Herbig
Production sound mixerEckhard Kuchenbecker
Boom operatorMarius Kuchenbecker
Boom operatorHannes Ullmann
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Dialogvormischung
Dialogvormischung
Sound re-recording mixerHeiko Müller
dialogue predub
dialogue predub
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
zusammen mit Heinz Ludwig
zusammen mit Heinz Ludwig
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntdouble Boandlkramer
Stuntdouble Boandlkramer
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble Hannah Herzsprung
Stuntdouble Hannah Herzsprung
Stuntman/womanMatthias Werner
Stunt riggerErhard Brem
Personal assistantEmine Kisir

Production companies

CompanyComment
Perathon Medien GmbH [de]
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Co-production
Co-production
Leonine Studios
Co-production
Co-production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Studios
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
München
München
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceCine Tirol Film Commission
Film Commission / Production Incentive
Film Commission / Production Incentive
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Genehmigungsservice und Absicherung
Genehmigungsservice und Absicherung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
Anf. Boandlkramer (Bully Herbig)
Anf. Boandlkramer (Bully Herbig)
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
CostumesPERIS Costumes
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anke Winkler
KB: Anke Winkler
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Makeup and HairManufaktur
Perückenanfertigung Bully / Boandlkramer
Perückenanfertigung Bully / Boandlkramer
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-Motors
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Score /MusicDeutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH
Dialogmischung
Dialogmischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marcus H. Rosenmüller2022Jupiter Award [de]
Best Film (TV, Streaming) - national
Best Film (TV, Streaming) - nationalNominated
Marcus H. Rosenmüller2021Bayerischer Filmpreis 2020 [de]
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchWinner
Michael Bully Herbig2021Bayerischer Filmpreis 2020 [de]
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchWinner
Ulrich Limmer2021Bayerischer Filmpreis 2020 [de]
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchWinner