TV Series | Episodes 9-21 | 2008 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Family | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27.05.2008
End of shooting11.11.2008
Locationsellmau / tirol

Project data

Episodes from/to9-21

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Hans SiglMartin Gruber [SS]
Philipp DanneJulian [LE]
Leander LichtiSebastian Wegner [LE]
Andreas ThieleTom [LE]
Hermann GieferFranz [SSR]
Mariella AhrensJulia Denson [SR]
Sarah AllesPia Hofer [SR]
Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Gruber [SR]
Sonja BeckSchwester Johanna [SR]
Hansa Czypionka
Ferdinand Balzer [SR]
Rhon DielsThomas Klopp [SR]
Stefan EvertzDr. Juninger [SR]
Annabel FaberBewerberin [SR]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SR]
Nike FuhrmannKlara Hoffmann (durchgehende Rolle) [SR]
Eva Maria Gintsberg
Fr. Dr. Nussbaum [SR]
Oliver HallerDr. Schofler [SR]
Julia HeinzeNina [SR]
Jörn-Hinrich HinrichsGünther [SR]
Hansi JochmannMonika Schneider [SR]
Katja KellerStefanie Brunner [SR]
Mark KellerDr. Kahnweiler [SR]
Florian KimlHochzeitsgast [SR]
Alexander Kreuzer
Dr. Schneider [SR]
Horst Kummeth
Gustav Klopp (Folge: Fehler mit Folgen) [SR]
Janina KüblerFranziska Meyer [SR]
Sven MartinekRichard Beisel [SR]
Tessa MittelstaedtDr. Andrea Junginger [SR]
Ingo NaujoksMichael Lofer [SR]
Mona PerflerFrau Kirchner [SR]
Christian PolitoInnenleben - Rolle: Klaus Schneider [SR]
Siegfried RauchDr. Roman Melchinger [SR]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SR]
Kristin SikderSaskia [SR]
Teresa WaasDr. Ohlmüllers Sekretärin [SR]
Steffen Wink
Gerd Ohlmüller [SR]
Oliver K. WnukRené Lenz [SR]
Wowo HabdankMax Gundolf [SRE]
Romana PollakSimone Meierling [SRE]
Michael SeyfriedDr. Wegmann [SRE]
Christoph von FriedlOliver Mertens [SRE]
Denise ZichMarja (In guten wie in schlechten Zeiten) [SRE]
Marcus CalvinLeiter des Amtes für Jugend und Soziales [BP]
Otto BeckmannVersicherungsagent [BP]
Clarissa Hopfensitz
Laborärztin [BP]
Ursula-Maria RehmBarbara Lenz [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantJohann Radlmaier
director of photographyHartmut E. LangeA. de Roche, U. Hamacher
director of photographyAndreas TamsB-Cam
air to air operatorMartin Lippert
steadicam operatorDaniel LoherS16
steadicam operatorMatthias WallingerJuni
steadicam operatorAlex TraumannS16
steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
steadicam operatorMartin Lippertdiv. Tage
1st assistant cameraBoye KlüverVertretung B-Cam, 15 DT
1st assistant cameraSimon Zeller16mm C-Cam 2DT
1st assistant cameraMarco Müller [1]13x 45min / A-Cam
1st assistant cameraTan Kulali5 Folgen, 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraThomas SchillerZusatz 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Ziegler+2nd Focus -Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraChristoph KrauthVertretung
2nd assistant cameraRainer HasenzahlFocus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraStefan Herzog
still photographerWalter Wehner
still photographerHans Seidenabel
camera traineeManuel Scholl
camera traineeAhmad El-Ahmad
casting directorStephen SikderDream Team Munich
costume designerNadine Wittig13 Folgen
assistant costume designerMaren Koop
wardrobeDagmar Rohden13 Folgen
additional wardrobeMelanie Sachs2 DT
costume design traineeStefanie Schmauke
directorAxel de Roche10 folgen a 45 min
directorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Jacob Michael Fries4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Sascha KoszinowskiFolge 11-13
1st AD (local system)Monika de Roche6 Folgen
script supervisorJeanette DiszlerÖsterreich/Ellmau
script supervisorEva Zinser-Lickfers1 Woche
storyboard artistThomas HenselerVFX-Board
editorSabine MatulaFo.1-10 Staffel 2
editorClaudia FröhlichFo. 11,12,13
assistant editorEva TrainerFolge 1-13
key/dolly gripKarsten Schulze13 Folgen
grip assistantMarkus Müller
grip assistantUli Oberländer
grip assistantJacob Junker
gafferMichael Wagner [1]
best boyNorbert Brandt
electricianRobert Mayr8 Tage Zusatz
electricianChristian WunderlichFolge 9-14
electricianManuel WindhagerAugust - November
additional electricianFlorian Monitzer4 Tage Zusatz
lighting assistantMarkus Müller
lighting assistantBenjamin Pfohl(1 Tag)
makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. ReimersStaffel 2 , 13 x 45 min.
makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann13 Folgen
additional make up artistTanja Lipka
additional make up artistKatharina Greendale
additional make up artistAniko Kamchen2 Tage
producerDr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei
producerMatthias Walther
production designerThorsten LauÖsterreich Folgen 1-7
production designerOliver HoeseFolge 7 - 10
assistant production designerJanina JaenschVertretung Szenenbild 20 DT
prop masterUwe Mansholt13 Folgen
standby propsJens-Peter Peters
property assistantMira Schindler
location scoutLeo BaumgartnerBerge
set builderTobias Buglfür Pit Berschik DekoBau
set builderPeter Berschik
set builderMichael PflugBaubühne Vorbau
set builderOliver-Markus WaimannVorbau Patina div. Sets
set builderWolfgang Kleberunter Leitung Dekobau Berschik
property driverJames Goritschnig
line producerThomas Bretschneider
assistant to line producerMaik Homberger
unit production managerChristian Ronning
assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
unit managerDirk Engelhard
set manager/ floor managerChristoph Soldan
4th AD / additional ADAhmad El-Ahmad
4th AD / additional ADDanilo Albilt
production driverAlbert PraxlAustria Nov 03-12 Siegfried Rauch
production driverChristoph SiegertMai - September 08
production driverValerie Bahrab 2.06.08 bis Ende
production driverSibylle Follmerab 27.08.
production driverThorsten Bender11.09.-20.10.2008
production driverFlorian KöglmaierOktober / November
production driverChristoph Messner
production driverPeter Jagodic
production assistantSarah Daisy EllersdorferSet
production assistantJames Goritschnig
screenwriterPhilipp Roth
screenwriterTina GorfDrehbuch 3 Folgen
production sound mixerWolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius
boom operatorArkadius Rilka
boom operatorMatthias PamperinVertretung für 9 Drehtage
special effects supervisorDirk Lange
special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
stuntman/womanAngela Mögele
stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserDouble (Motorradfahrszenen)
stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntdouble
commissioning editorDirk RademacherZDF
vfx producerChristoph Hierl
screen designerArmando ZeitzOn-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: A. Traumann, M. Wallinger
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
GripThe way to Sky...Steigervermietung
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsen-Casting
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbHVersicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ConsultingCreative Creatures GmbHEinholen Kinderdrehgenehmigungen
Production ConsultingHerz MedicalgroupMedizinische Fachberatung/Med. Ausstattu
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmDrehbuchberatung u. -Entwicklung
Production ServicesFCm DER Travel SolutionsReisebüro
Production ServicesROGER & OVER Sprechfunkgeräte GmbHFunkgeräte
Public Relation/Publicitya+o Gesellschaft für KommunikationsberatungPressebetreuung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Andreas Eppinger
CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarberoben- und Maskenmobile
DecorationDeko Bau GmbH [de]Baubühne
DecorationMP Bühnenbau Ausstattung Deko
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deöster. Unipkws
Image (VFX)Christoph Hierl VFXVisual Effects
Sound (Postproduction)M&E Studios GmbHMischung und Tonbearbeitung