EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | 2021 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Regional | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/06/2021
End of shooting16/12/2021
LocationsEllmau
Filming regionsAustria - Tyrol

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Monika BaumgartnerElisabeth Gruber [SS]
Andrea GerhardLinn Kemper [SS]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SS]
Timon BallenbergerRobert Schwarz [SS]
Jaime FerkicSebastian Ruttloff [LE]
Michael Glantschnig
David Berger [LE]
François Goeske
Tobias Junger [LE]
Berivan Kaya
Dr. Eva Hauser [LE]
Brigitte ZehLisa Grachtner [LE]
Marie HackeMia Lohmann [LE]
Ann-Kathrin KramerMaren Engl [LE]
Katrin Heß
Nima Surländer [LE]
Cynthia MicasAlina Wagner [LE]
Matteo MiskaFabian Bichler [LE]
Krista PoschStephania [LE]
Lutz Blochberger
Dr. B. Herold, Rechtsanwalt [SSR]
Annika ErnstDr. Johanna Rüdiger [SSR]
Wolfram RuppertiMarkus Ohlmüller [SSR]
Rebecca ImmanuelDr. Vera Fendrich [SSR]
Simone HanselmannFranziska Hochstetter [SSR]
Anton AlgrangMajor Lanzinger [SR]
Henriette Fridoline SchmidtFrau Dr. Tippner [SR]
Christina ScherrerLouisa [SR]
Almut KohnleLina [SR]
Taneshia AbtJessica Wagner [SRE]
Felix Lampert
Mike Tanner [SRE]
David Lindermeier
Hannes Hollermeyer [SRE]
Monika ManzElsa [SRE]
Alexandra PfeiferMaria [SRE]
Joey DaserNiklas [SRE]
Johanna MettnitzerBergsteigerin [BP]
Daniela VoßFrau Oberholz [BP]
diverse

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographySimon Schmejkal
4K HDR
4K HDR
Director of photographyJakob Ebert
2x90 min / Red Monstro
2x90 min / Red Monstro
Director of photographyMarkus Hausen
Scuba dopStefan Baur
Camera operatorTobias Meik
35 days
35 days
Camera operatorSascha Kaiser
74 DT B-Kamera
74 DT B-Kamera
Camera operatorStefan Baur
Drone camera operatorPatrick Muschiol
Drone camera operatorTobias Meik
5 days
5 days
Drone camera operatorMarcus Oelschlegel
Tonmeister /Kamera-Drohnen Operator
Tonmeister /Kamera-Drohnen Operator
Gimbal system operatorSascha Kaiser
74 DT
74 DT
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik
20 days
20 days
1st assistant cameraJan Kremzow
A-Cam // RED Monstro // UltraPrimes // 2x 90min // 32 SD
A-Cam // RED Monstro // UltraPrimes // 2x 90min // 32 SD
1st assistant cameraFelix Harjans
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' Reichmann
Folge 1-3 Staffel XV
Folge 1-3 Staffel XV
1st assistant cameraKris Kraffert
1st assistant cameraPatrick Muschiol
2nd assistant cameraDariush Owji
32 days
32 days
2nd assistant cameraJenny Thormann
2x RED Monstro Flg. 4+5
2x RED Monstro Flg. 4+5
2nd assistant cameraMartin Berzins
A + B Cam. Folge 1-3. St. XV.
A + B Cam. Folge 1-3. St. XV.
2nd assistant cameraEric Evers
A/B-Cam // Red Monstro // 2 episodes
A/B-Cam // Red Monstro // 2 episodes
Data wrangler / digital loaderRaimund Hrach
Vertretung
Vertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderThomas Brunner [2]
Folge 6-7
Folge 6-7
Data wrangler / digital loaderJan Schmitt [1]
Folge 1-3 / RED Monstro - RED RAW
Folge 1-3 / RED Monstro - RED RAW
Data wrangler / digital loaderLea Christoph
Folge 4-5
Folge 4-5
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Assistant
Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorThomas Brunner [2]
Video assist/playback operatorLea Christoph
Folge 4-5
Folge 4-5
Video assist/playback operatorJan Schmitt [1]
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Still photographerErika Hauri
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Gneiting
Letzten 4 Folgen
Letzten 4 Folgen
Costumer / wardrobeConstanze Körner
Block 1
Block 1
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorAxel Barth
1st AD (local system)Thomas K. Katzmann
Staffel 15 Folgen 1,2,3 und 6,7
Staffel 15 Folgen 1,2,3 und 6,7
1st AD (local system)Andrea Hügli
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Script continuityUlrike Franz
Florian Kern, Ulrike Hamacher
Florian Kern, Ulrike Hamacher
Script continuityWouter Wirth
23 days
23 days
Extras coordinatorAlexis Felten
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
EditorSusann Wetterich
Folge 7
Folge 7
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
GripMarcel Beckmann
20 DT
20 DT
GripLukas Nickel
Folge1-3
Folge1-3
Camera car driverMarkus Reichelt
A-Frame W123-Mercedes 10.12.2021
A-Frame W123-Mercedes 10.12.2021
GafferHorst Mann
07.06. - 13.08. DoP Simon Schmejkal
07.06. - 13.08. DoP Simon Schmejkal
GafferMichael Schmidt
Bis 05.07.
Bis 05.07.
Best boy electricBernd Kremer
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Ackermann
Additional electricianMarcel Beckmann
23 DT
23 DT
Lighting assistantMarcel Beckmann
20 DT
20 DT
Lighting assistantLukas Nickel
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Dotzauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
ComposerPhilipp Fabian Kölmel
ProducerMaik Homberger
Producer Postproduction ep. 5-7
Producer Postproduction ep. 5-7
ProducerMaximilian Greil
Jr. Producer Staffel XV
Jr. Producer Staffel XV
Production designerAndrea Lindner
2 x 90 Min. Tirol
2 x 90 Min. Tirol
Production designerJens Ove Sparig
WS und Folge 1-5
WS und Folge 1-5
Prop masterUwe Mansholt
8 x 90 Min.
8 x 90 Min.
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimone Kaltenbrunner
Episode 1-5
Episode 1-5
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJenny Fischer
37 days of shooting + prep time
37 days of shooting + prep time
Standby propsUdo Wilhelm Wessiak
Standby propsLydia Wellbrock
Assistant stand by propsSimone Kaltenbrunner
Location scoutIngrid Ronning [1]
Filme 1 bis 7
Filme 1 bis 7
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
Property driverWilliam Moreton
Winter Special & 1-7
Winter Special & 1-7
Art department traineeNelly Frohnmayer
Folgen 6+7
Folgen 6+7
Production managerChristian Ronning
Assistant production managerGerlinde Treibenreif
Unit manager (local system)Jens Bürger
Folge 4-7
Folge 4-7
Unit manager (local system)Klaudia Stürmer
Folgen 1 bis 3
Folgen 1 bis 3
Set manager/ floor managerBianca Pokorny
Folge 4-7
Folge 4-7
Set manager/ floor managerMathias Mayer
1. Drehblock
1. Drehblock
Production assistantLukas Brunner
Production assistantNelly Frohnmayer
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Stanik
Folgen 4 & 5
Folgen 4 & 5
Production driverRaimund Hrach
8 × 90min
8 × 90min
Production driverAdrian Damian
Production driverFabian Hochstöger
Sickness cover
Sickness cover
PA internJannik Leibersperger
Set Runner, episode 2-3
Set Runner, episode 2-3
PA internJohanna Kottwitz
PA internArtur Widlak-Kortenbruck
set runner, episodes 4-5
set runner, episodes 4-5
Set runnerMaren Hraba
Folge 6 + 7
Folge 6 + 7
Set runnerJohanna Kottwitz
Folge 7
Folge 7
Production sound mixerHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein
Folge 3
Folge 3
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Tonmeister /Kamera-Drohnen Operator
Tonmeister /Kamera-Drohnen Operator
Boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein
6 x 90min
6 x 90min
Boom operatorSimjon Spengler
Vertretung 2 Wochen
Vertretung 2 Wochen
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten Ray
7x 90 Minuten im Cine Sound Studio
7x 90 Minuten im Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerBen Bartosz Raduj
Sound editorBen Bartosz Raduj
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
mit Pitt Rotter
mit Pitt Rotter
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
Stunt driverPaul Wilk
Motorbike
Motorbike
Hygiene officerSusanne Weißbacher

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Doris Schmitz
KB: Doris Schmitz
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Propspolizeiteam.de
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates