TV Series | Episodes 101-107 | 2017 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Heimat | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/06/2017
End of shooting13/12/2017
LocationsEllmau, Going, Söll, Scheffau, Schwaz u.a.

Project data

Length of episode90 Min.
Episodes from/to101-107
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Gruber [SS]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SS]
Siegfried RauchDr. Roman Melchinger [SS]
Henriette Müller
Nina (F: Finale Klarheit) [L]
Simone HanselmannFranziska Hochstetter [L]
Anja Knauer
Sandra Lennart [L]
Louise Sophie ArnoldLena [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Natascha Weigand [LE]
Morgane FerruChristina Lennart [LE]
Michael MendlRichard Bäumler [LE]
Tom Radisch
Carsten Maiwald (Lebensbrüche) [LE]
Leonie RainerAnna Hambichler [LE]
Juls SergerLeon Häberle [LE]
Isabel Thierauch
Katharina Winkler [LE]
Anna von Haebler
Maja Maiwald [LE]
Leonie WesselowPaula Gaubinger [LE]
Nicole BeutlerIrena Bornholm [SSR]
Rebecca Immanuel
Dr. Vera Fendrich [SSR]
Marion Eva KrawitzSchwester Marion [SSR]
Katrin Heß
Bine [SR]
Luna JordanSarah Pichler [SR]
Jonathan MüllerStefan Weigand (F: ein neuer Tag) [SR]
Walter SachersPatient [SR]
Isabell SternSchwester Isabell [SR]
Ben BlaskovicAnton Kerschbaumer [SRE]
Laura HeichCarola Kerschbaumer [SRE]
Bjarne MeiselLukas [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
2d artistArmando ZeitzEinspielungen
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographySimon SchmejkalStaffel 11 - Folge 1-3 (90 min.) 4K HDR
Director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
Director of photographyKlaus Liebertz2 Folgen
2nd unit dopMichael Anlauff1 DT Action Unit
2nd unit dopTobias Meik
Camera operatorTobias MeikB-CAM - 81 days
Camera operatorJulian 'Joules' HagenC-Cam/2nd Unit div. DT
Camera operatorAlex TraumannRED Scarlet Vertretung tagew.
Drone camera operatorTobias Meik
Drone camera operatorMarcus OelschlegelAlle Folgen / 2 x Inspire 2 5Xs Raw 5.2K
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik81 days
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannRED Scarlet Vertretung tagew.
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannB-Cam, Steadicam, Folgen1-5
1st assistant cameraOlaf Klein
1st assistant cameraChristopher LinkFolge 4-7
2nd assistant cameraNiklas WolfersFolge 6-7
2nd assistant cameraRobert WillFolge 1-5
Video assist/playback operatorLeon HippFolge 1-3
Still photographerRaymond RoemkeFilmstills + Key Visuals
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerDoris Schmitz
WardrobeSonja LangerFolge 4-7
Costume design traineeMelanie Tüchler
DirectorAxel Barth3 x 90 min
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
DirectorOliver MuthFolgen 6 & 7
1st AD (local system)Caroline LeipoldRegie: Axel Barth
1st AD (local system)Ulrike Kraus-Ringelmann2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Alexander HaasRegie J. Papavassilio, F. 4+5
Script supervisorSandra PöggelRegie: A. Barth 3x90min & O. Muth 2x90
Script supervisorKlaudia HöffernigFolge 4+5
EditorClaudia FröhlichAxel Barth, Oliver Muth
EditorPhilipp SchmittFolge 6
EditorBettina Staudinger
Assistant editorTobias MarschallFilm01-07
GafferMaik ReimannStaffel 11 - Folge 1-3 (90 min.)
GafferMoritz Buchberger
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Steffeneine Woche Vertretung
Additional electricianDavid Hulik
Lighting assistantAlexander HajduFolge 1-3
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Dotzauer
ProducerMatthias Walther
ProducerStefan Mütherich
Production designerMaike AlthoffFolge 6 & 7
Production designerCordula KernerFolgen 1- 5 / 90 min.
Assistant production designerEdda StaubachFolgen 1-5 / 90 min.
Assistant production designerStephanie HaasFolge 6
Prop masterUwe Mansholt7 x 90 min
Standby propsTim HerfurthFolge 1bis3 sowie 6und7
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOskar Lekies7 x 90 Minuten
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTim HerfurthFolgen 4 und 5
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Unit production managerChristian Ronning
Assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
Unit managerErwin NetzerFolgen 1-7 / Staffel 11
Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
Set manager/ floor managerRoman SavaryFolge 6 und 7
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph SoldanFolge 1-3
Assistant set/floor managerAlessandro Madeddu
Production driverMax Waldmannab 10.7
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Boom operatorTim KehleVertretung 1 Woche
Boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein5 x 90min
Boom operatorFrank KlementFolge 6 und 7
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIm CineSound 7x90 Min.
Sound designerKai Saffran10/08: Abstoßungsreaktionen
Sound editorBen Bartosz Raduj
Dialogue editorSascha FernselFolge 1 & 3- 7
Stuntman/womanSwaantje RuettenDouble Louise Arnold
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
Commissioning editorDirk RademacherZDF
Video-producer / video-journalistBenjamin Sorg
Marketing, public relationAnja Konen-PraxlPR-Koordination

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbHProduktionsfahrer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Doris Schmitz
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
Propspolizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung