© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 71-77 | 2013 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Heimat | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/06/2013
End of shooting04/12/2013
LocationsEllmau und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to71-77

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
Marc-Philipp KochendörferOrganisator (Folge: Lügen&Wahrheit) [SS]
Lena Meyer
Annika Hochstätter (F: Alte Heimat, neue Heimat) [L]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Anna HausburgLena Grünfeld [LE]
Patrick KatzerPeter [LE]
Mirko LangBruno [LE]
Dennis MojenKarl Grünfeld [LE]
Sabrina ReiterLydia Seibert [LE]
Barbara SotelsekLea [LE]
Picco von GrooteMarie Kirchner [LE]
Elisabeth BaulitzMia Thalbach [SSR]
Nicole BeutlerIrena Bornholm [SSR]
Ben BlaskovicMichael Tanner [SSR]
Samira El Ouassil
Schwester Höger [SSR]
Rebecca ImmanuelDr. Vera Fendrich [SSR]
Timmi TrinksCarsten [SSR]
Sebastian GeroldHannes Kehr [SR]
Matthias SaffertToni [SR]
Livia SteenkenKindermädchen [SR]
Marie BendigMaren Bäumler [SRE]
Franziska BrandmeierStefanie Bichler [SRE]
Stefanie Schmid
Caro [SRE]
Anika LandsteinerSchwester Kern

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
VFX production coordinatorPhillipp SauermannBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artistArmando ZeitzEinspielungen&Grafik
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyTobias Platow
Director of photographyAljoscha Hennig7 x 90 min.
Scuba dopDaniel Reger
Camera operatorPhilipp SerbaAction Unit
Camera operatorMichael Anlauff1 DT C Kamera
1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnRED Epic (1 DT Vertretung)
1st assistant cameraMichael AnlauffA - KAM. RED Epic, Steadicam, Kran
1st assistant cameraSascha El Gendi1 DT, A-CAM, Steadicam
1st assistant cameraAnna BaltlRed-Epic, 99DT B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. EnglCAM A ; 4 Folgen à 90min RED EPIC
Steadicam focus pullerMaximilian G. Engl4 Folgen ; RED EPIC
2nd assistant cameraRobert Will4 DT Focus RED Epic
2nd assistant cameraClemens KirchnerAction Unit (2DT, 4.Folge)
DIT digital imaging technicianAnke RiesterStaffel VII 2013
DIT digital imaging technicianKarina Genis2 x Epic + Scarlet
Still photographerThomas R. Schumann
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Costume designerDoris Schmitz
Assistant costume designerIna Garen
Assistant costume designerMaren Koop
WardrobeStefanie Schmauke
WardrobeSusan Starke
Costume design traineeNatascha Teske
DirectorAxel Barth7 x 90 min.
DirectorRoland LeyerAction
1st AD (local system)René KibritéVorbereitung 2x90min
1st AD (local system)Silke Winter-Leyer7 x 90
Script supervisorAnneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee
Storyboard artistMichael Haggenmueller
Extras coordinatorChristiana Hug
Extras coordinatorElisabeth Juentageweise
Extras coordinatorChristina Piegger
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
Assistant editorFlorian KnoblochZusatz
Assistant editorMarkus Stoll
GafferMoritz Buchberger
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Hulik
Lighting technician / electricianManuel Windhager
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Hörning
Lighting technician / electricianKarsten Kube
Lighting technician / electricianNorbert Brandt
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Balloon light operatorHarry Geltl
Lighting assistantDietmar Künnert2 Episoden
Lighting assistantThomas Gronenberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Scholl
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipahfolgen 71-77
Additional make up artistKurosch Akhavan
Production designerCordula KernerFolgen 1 - 7 / 90min.
Assistant production designerAnja BühlingStudiobau (mit Hoese/Kerner)
Assistant production designerPhilipp Eggert
Prop masterUwe Mansholt7 x 90 min.
Standby propsMonika Grosswald
Standby propsMira Schindler2nd Unit
Set dresserStephanie Haas7 x 90 min
Property assistantAlexander Nottrodt
Set builderStefan Burischek
Set builderChristian Pappenberger600 m² Studiobau Klinik/Büro
Scenic painterOliver-Markus WaimannRenovierung Praxis
Graphic artistAlexander Nottrodt
Production managerChristian Ronning
Assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
Unit managerClaudia Jörs
Set manager/ floor managerRené Kibrité3x 90min
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph SoldanFolge 1 - 4 (Mai-August)
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter4 Folgen
Set runnerDanny M. SpreerStaffel 7 Folge 4-7, Tirol
Set runnerKatharina Kapfinger
Production driverChristian Weinmann
Production driverChristoph Messner
Production driverJasmin Moser
Script consultantMarc Eric Wessel
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Boom operatorFrank Klement15.7.2013 - 2.12.2013
Boom operatorRalph Jansenersten 5 Wochen
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayVII. Staffel 7 x 90 Min. bei CineSound
Sound designerBen Bartosz Raduj
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
Stunt driverGiacomo Strasser

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienautUnterwasserkameramann
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmmobile
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmSet-/Drehbuchberatun
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans Sigl2014Romy [at]Film- und SerienstarWinner