© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 38-52 | 2010 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Family | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18.05.2010
End of shooting26.11.2010
LocationsEllmau und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to38-52

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [L]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [L]
Patricia AulitzkyNora Rahn [LE]
Wolfgang Maria BauerWieland Grahammer [LE]
Oliver BürginMatthias Meinert [LE]
Aline HochscheidAnja Meinert - Episodenhauptrolle [LE]
Arthur Klemt
Ralf Seidl [LE]
Kathi Leitnernn [LE]
Tobias LichtTobias Schilling [LE]
Anne SchäferKerstin Eberl [LE]
Ansgar Schäfer
Franz Buresch [LE]
Raphael VogtMarkus Ludwig [LE]
Diane Willems
Stefanie Tannenberg [LE]
Brigitte Jaufenthaler
Frau Messner [SSR]
Claus WilckeRichard Bauer [SSR]
Mariella AhrensJulia Denson [SR]
Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Gruber [SR]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SR]
Winfried FreyToni [SR]
Nike Fuhrmann
Klara Hoffmann (durchgehende Rolle) [SR]
Dennis GutzeitPfleger Fred [SR]
Anna HippertSarah Hoffmann [SR]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SR]
Tessa Mittelstaedt
Dr. Andrea Junginger [SR]
Siegfried RauchDr. Roman Melchinger [SR]
Sara SommerfeldtMarios Mutter [SR]
Sophia ThomallaNicole Schneider [SR]
Maik van EppleSven [SR]
Michael VogtmannProf. Boening [SR]
Stephan ZinnerToni [SR]
Sarah BeckMaja [SRE]
Andi Gruber
Bruno Lanzinger [SRE]
Claudia-Sofie JelinekFrau Reinhard - Auf Liebe und Tod [SRE]
Joanna KitzlNina [SRE]
Isabel MerglMarlies Jentsch [SRE]
Martin StreleNotarzt Dr. Ludwig Werner [SRE]
Sophie WepperMarion Schilling [SRE]
Daniela EckLuise [BP]
Daria TrenkwalderClaudia [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 13-15
director of photographyChristian KnöpfleB-Kamera
director of photographyHelmfried KoberRed One
director of photographyTobias Platow
camera operatorChristian Knöpfle
camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam + 2nd Unit Folge 13 - 15 Red One
camera operatorSimon ZellerB-CAM RED ONE
steadicam operatorAlex TraumannRed One tagew. & 25 DT Folge 13 -15
steadicam operatorDaniel LoherRed One
steadicam operatorBenedikt BaldrianREDOne
1st assistant cameraArvid UhligA-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberB-Kamera RED One 4K / DIT
1st assistant cameraBoye KlüverA-Cam Red One 4K, Folgen 13-15
1st assistant cameraMax BrinkschulteFolgen 8 - 12
1st assistant cameraOliver SchillB Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' HagenZusatz + Steadicam [RedOne]
1st assistant cameraSimon ZellerRED ONE
2nd assistant cameraJulian HanschkeRED, Folgen 8-12
2nd assistant cameraChristof AssingF. 13-15
data wrangler / digital loaderMatthias HartmannRED ONE
data wrangler / digital loaderRobert WillFolge 13-15
still photographerThomas R. Schumann
casting directorStephen Sikder
extras/bit player castingHelmut ZagglKomparsenbetreuer CC
extras/bit player castingElisabeth Juen& Komparsenbetreuung
costume designerDoris Schmitz
wardrobeManuela Bönecke
wardrobeStefanie Schmauke
directorEsther Wenger
directorAxel de Roche
directorEsther Wenger
directorDirk Pientka
1st assistant directorRomina PlatowFolgen 1-7
1st assistant directorDaniel 'Danny' RosnessPL: C. Ronning
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMargit Haselwanter1 Tag
script supervisorHelga Krischke1 Vertretungstag
script supervisorEva Zinser-Lickfers7 Folgen
script supervisorMohammad Khashaman
storyboard artistNils EckhardtFolge 10 (Black Sail Pictures)
editorConnie StreckerStaffel IV Block 2
editorChristian Bolik7 Folgen
assistant editorKaroline MüllerRedCam, 1 Woche Vertretung
assistant editorFlorian KnoblochFolgen 1-15
key/dolly gripChristian WeberAushilfe
key/dolly gripHeiko LangeFolge 9 - 11
key/dolly gripKarsten Schulze3 Folgen
crane operatorChristine Heinrich3 DT
gafferMichael Wagner [1]Folgen 13-15
gafferNorbert Brandt
electricianChristian WunderlichFolge 6-10
electricianManuel WindhagerMai - Juli, Sept.- Nov.
electricianMatthias Franz
electricianRalph Mahr
electricianRobert Mayr
makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Gluska7 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylistSimone NeufischerFolge 1-7
makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Greendale5 Folgen, SFX-Maskenbild
makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Scholl
producerMatthias Walther
assistant-/ junior-producerStefan Mütherich
production designerCordula KernerFolgen 6 - 15 / 45min.
production designerOliver Hoese
prop masterUwe Mansholt15 Folgen
standby propsStephanie Moldrings
standby propsNadine NaumovicFolgen 8-15
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMira Schindler
set builderStefan BurischekStudio
set builderNils HermanskiStudiobau (Intensiv)
set builderWolfgang Kleber
set builderBenjamin Conci
set builderOliver-Markus Waimann
set builderMichael PflugBlumenschmuck VB Felsendeko an div.Motiv
set builderChristian PappenbergerLeitung (Studiobau Intensiv)
art department traineeIsabelle WinklerFolgen 8 - 15
line producerThomas Bretschneider
unit production managerChristian Ronning
assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
unit managerClaudia Jörs
set manager / 3rd ADChristoph SoldanFolge 8-15
set manager / 3rd ADOliver CohnJuni + Juli
set manager / 3rd ADAndré Dolezal18.05.2010-09.07.-2010
4th AD / Additional ADDennis GutzeitPraktikant, Block 2
4th AD / Additional ADAnnegret LuitjensPraktikantin, Block 2
set runnerMaik Reichelt+ Tätigkeit Set AL Assistent
production driverChristian WeinmannÖsterreich
production driverDanilo Albilt
production driverChristoph Messner
screenwriterPhilipp Roth
production sound mixerFrank TengeVertretung
production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
boom operatorRalph Jansen
sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIV. Staffel 12 x 45. Min. bei CineSound
sound designerMark Hessburgdiverse
special effects supervisorDirk Lange
stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStunts
stuntman/womanVerena Konietschke
stuntman/womanErhard Brem
stuntman/womanMoritz FischerSprung
assistant vfx producerManuel HufschmidBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artistArmando ZeitzEinspielungen&Grafik
digital film compositorBernhard Stumpf
digital film compositorSabine Janetzka
coloristPhilipp Horsch15 Folgen

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
Cameras and UtilitiesCampilotsMini Heli
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFilmbüro München, Reslar-DietzmannProduktionsbüro
Production ConsultingCreative Creatures GmbHEinholen Kinderdrehgenehmigungen
Production Serviceschili boyz cateringjuni-august
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Production ServicesThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed. Produktionsservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
PropsThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmDrehbuchberatung und Entwicklung
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deöster. Unipkw, Unipolis
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung