Feature Film | 2009-2010 | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.08.2009
End of shooting02.10.2009
LocationsÖsterreich, Walsertal Schoppernau Hohenems

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Beatrice BilgeriErna [L]
Jaron Löwenberg
Eugenio [L]
Martin Maria AbramBauer Jenni [SR]
Laura BilgeriPia [SR]
Gerd Böckmann
Baron [SR]
Reinhard ForcherPfarrer [SR]
Eisi GulpDünser [SR]
Michael-Joachim HeissMetzler [SR]
Éric JudorMaurice [SR]
Ernst KonarekBürgermeister [SR]
Erwin LederVictor v. Gaderthurn [SR]
Birgit MelcherFrau Jenni [SR]
Marianne PardellerMutter Casagrande [SR]
Lena ReichmuthHilda Casagrande [SR]
Krista StadlerErnas Mutter [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyTomas ErhartPreis - Golden Rooster Award
2nd unit dopMathias Pilmes
remote camera operatorMarco J. RuschKamerakran
steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraKarsten Danch
2nd assistant cameraLudwig Linnekogel33 DT
video playback operatorTobias KoppeMovie Cam
costume designerBrigitta Fink
assistant costume designerHelga Lohninger
wardrobeViktoria Knotzer
wardrobeMarlies Deborvom 28.7. bis 12.9.2010
wardrobeElisa SchmidtKey Costumer Historisch
wardrobeMarion Grädler
wardrobeCarola Pizzini
directorReinhold Bilgeri
1st assistant directorGabriele Heberling
1st assistant directorSherard Jayasuriya
script supervisorVelvet Bianca JobsWinterdreh 2010
script supervisorHenrike Stockhausenab DT 6
script supervisorCaroline Krebsfänger
storyboard artistSherard Jayasuriya
editorThomas Ilg
assistant editorAndschana Eschenbach
key/dolly gripStephan Sommersberg
key/dolly gripTill Treutler
grip assistantRobert ReindkeWinterdreh
crane operatorRobert HottarekFoxy Sommer Schoppernau
gafferMichael BeckerWinterdreh 2010
gafferChristian Thümmler
best boyRoland ScheidtWinterdreh 03.2010
best boyMirco Lenke
electricianRoland ThomallaWinterdreh 2010
electricianTorben Schmidt [1]
balloon light operatorChristian Weber
lighting assistantBoris LohmeyerDOP Tomas Erhart
composerRaimund Hepp
producerThomas Feldkircher
producerReinhold Bilgeri
postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
production designerPatrick Steve MüllerHistorischer Kinofilm 1953/54
assistant production designerThomas Neudorferhistorisch
prop masterJochen Proske
standby propsKarsten Knitter
property assistantUrsula Müller [1]
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSulamith LinkVorbereitung
set builderMichael DäumlerAusführende Firma
set builderJo WildDäumler Filmbau
scenic painterStefan Burischek
scenic painterEva-Maria MüllerDäumler Filmbau
SculptorBettina KrumböckFelsen,Steine,Patina,Schilder
property driverChristoph GerzabekTransporte für Ausstattung
production coordinatorJulia Thielfür den Winterteil ab 1.3.10
unit managerThomas RommelWinter-Teil
unit managerThomas Rommel
dubbing coordinatorHelmut Fricke-Radvanyi
set manager/ floor managerSandra Wiluda& Winterdreh März 2010
4th AD / Additional ADThies Hellebrandtab 22.8.2009
4th AD / Additional ADDavid Buchrainer
4th AD / Additional ADBernhard Samson
4th AD / Additional ADElisabeth Nesensohn
screenwriterReinhold Bilgeri
production sound mixerJohannes Paiha
boom operatorJochen T. Graf
assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander WürtzIT
special effects supervisorDirk Lange
stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
stuntman/womanBastian VolkmerStunt Player
stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
video-producer / video-journalistAlex JennyMaking Of
compositing supervisorElmar Weinholdin Österreich

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bilgeri Film Productions GmbH [at]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
CastingCreative Creatures GmbHCasting Nebenrollen
Stuntsface off GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesLambert HoferKostümausstattung
Special EffectsLange special effects
Score /MusicSCORBE (Ein Projekt der Soundarchive GmbH)Rights Clearing

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tomas Erhart2011Romy Fernsehpreis [at]Beste KameraNominated
Reinhold Bilgeri2011Romy Fernsehpreis [at]Bester ProduzentNominated
Thomas Feldkircher2011Romy Fernsehpreis [at]Bester ProduzentNominated
Raimund Hepp2011Österreichische Filmpreis 2011Beste FilmmusikNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 6th January, 2012