Director | Tim Trachte |
---|---|
Written by | Ariane Schröder, Jessica Koch (literary source) |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH, SevenPictures Film GmbH [de], Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Distributor | Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Start of shooting | 18/09/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/11/2018 |
Number of shooting days | 37 |
Locations | NRW, Bayern, Portugal |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia, Portugal |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Luna Wedler | Jessica [L] | |
Jannik Schümann | Danny [L] | |
Luise Befort | Tina [SR] | |
Jamie Bick | Wiebke [SR] | |
Kristin Alia Hunold | Vanessa [SR] | |
Judith Paus | Yasemine [SR] | |
Axel Röhrle | Dr.Breuer [SR] | |
Emil Schwarz | Till [SR] | |
Franziska Arndt | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Henry Horn | Jakob [SR] | |
Nicola Gründel | Dr.Kirch [BP] | |
Lena Vogt | Karla [BP] | |
Dominic Bastian | Schläger / Kumpel von Jakob [BP] | |
Julia Eiber | Aufnahmeleiterin [BP] | |
Karsten Jesgarz | Dr. Fernandez [BP] | |
Frank Stüdgens | in various roles [BP] | Pia Heldmann |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Monika Pastor | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Director of photography | Fabian Rösler | |
Camera operator | Clemens Krüger | |
Drone camera operator | Timo Höft | |
1st assistant camera | Julian Arayapong B Cam München | B Cam München |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian G. Engl Cam A | Cam A |
2nd assistant camera | Fabian Decker 1DT Zusatz | 1DT Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel A-Camera | A-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Wilke B-Kamera NRW | B-Kamera NRW |
Steadicam focus puller | Maximilian G. Engl | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Andre Paulssen OnSet Grading | OnSet Grading |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Adriano Gómez Anreus | |
Video assist/playback operator | Francisco Borges Portugal | Portugal |
Video assist/playback operator | Adriano Gómez Anreus | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Genoveva Kylburg | |
Assistant costume designer | Caroline Habicht | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Aileen Richmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anabel Olszowka | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Koch [1] | |
Additional costumers | Annemarie Kögl 2 days | 2 days |
Additional costumers | Vanessa Horsmann Komparsenfittings 90er Jahre | Komparsenfittings 90er Jahre |
Additional costumers | Lea Haueisen | |
Additional costumers | Melanie Flath-Meier München | München |
Costume design trainee | Katharina Becklas Kostümfittings 90er | Kostümfittings 90er |
Director | Tim Trachte | |
1st AD (local system) | Jasmin Groos | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Julia Eiber + 1st AD (temporary replacement for 3 days) | + 1st AD (temporary replacement for 3 days) |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Sophie Steinbüchel Zusatz 2 DT / Komparsenbetreuung | Zusatz 2 DT / Komparsenbetreuung |
Script supervisor | Kaija Helweg | |
Script continuity | Bent Evers 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Storyboard artist | Marc Ewert | |
Editor | Charles Ladmiral | |
Assistant editor | Lorenz Jahn | |
Assistant editor | Christian Lonk Assembly Editor | Assembly Editor |
Key grip | Stefan Sollich | |
Grip | Giacomo Beilharz | |
Grip | Benedikt Spelleken 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
Crane operator | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner 1. DT | 1. DT |
Drone pilot | Frank Roos | |
Gaffer | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Best boy electric | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Taye | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Kockelke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Manuel Dietsche | |
Lighting assistant | Sabrina Carli | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dunja Pflugfelder | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Koeberlin | |
Additional make up artist | Simone Schlimm 90er Jahre | 90er Jahre |
Additional make up artist | Annika Rahner | |
Additional make up artist | Sascha Kolmikow | |
Additional make up artist | Karoline Franz 1990er Jahre 2 DT | 1990er Jahre 2 DT |
Additional make up artist | Kerstin Baar | |
Producer | Marco Beckmann | |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Producer | Stephanie Schettler-Köhler | |
Producer | Kristina Löbbert | |
Executive producer | Christian Angermayer | |
Executive producer | Nicolas Paalzow | |
Business affairs | Laura Rauscher Team Lead Accounting & Finance | Team Lead Accounting & Finance |
Assistant to producer | Sonja Colli | |
Production designer | Christiane Krumwiede | |
Assistant production designer | Tine Stahl | |
Set decorator | Christiane Schmid Köln | Köln |
Set decorator | Carolin Schirling | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anja Boeffel | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Set dresser | Heike Küpper | |
Set dresser | Robert Wimmer Bayern | Bayern |
Set dresser | Susanne Hartmann Motiv Kirmes | Motiv Kirmes |
Assistant stand by props | Antonia Baker-Monteys | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan Archivrecherche | Archivrecherche |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck Zusatz NRW | Zusatz NRW |
Location scout | Carlos Loza | |
Location scout | Jeanette Wohlfahrt Location Scout Bayern | Location Scout Bayern |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein | |
Prop maker | Matthias Lerch | |
Prop maker | Matthias Lerch Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Graphic designer | Giulia Severini | |
Property driver | Alexander Wallenstein | |
Art department trainee | Patricia Ulbricht | |
Line producer | Patrick Zorer | |
Line production coordinator | Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | |
Assistant to line producer | Simon Kiefer Trainee | Trainee |
Assistant to line producer | Isabell Seeliger | |
Assistant to line producer | Leonard Häberle | |
Production manager | Elke Sasserath | |
Production coordinator | Kristina Wiedenmann | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Jean Maureen Maher | |
Unit manager (local system) | Laetitia Boschert | |
Assistant to production manager | Pascal Czerwek + Kalkulation | + Kalkulation |
Location manager (local system) | Thomas Czogalla Bayern | Bayern |
Location manager (local system) | Philip Pennekamp | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Weingärtner 1st Unit | 1st Unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Corovic 2'Unit Stunt | 2'Unit Stunt |
Assistant location manager | Saskia Römmelt 27.09. - 12.10. | 27.09. - 12.10. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Natalie Burghard 1 DT Vertretung - 08.10.18 | 1 DT Vertretung - 08.10.18 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katharina Börner | |
Production driver | Ike Udogwu | |
Production driver | Birgit Thiel nur Dreh in München | nur Dreh in München |
Production driver | Severin Kolbinger Technische Motivtour München | Technische Motivtour München |
Production driver | Sonja Schwendemann München | München |
Production driver | Nils Warmelink | |
PA intern | Anika Holtey | |
Set runner | Anika Holtey | |
Screenwriter | Ariane Schröder | |
Literary source | Jessica Koch | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Boom operator | Thorsten Miess | |
Sound designer | Christian Heinemann | |
Adr recordist | Marco Schrodi ADR München | ADR München |
Adr editor | Marco Schrodi ADR Aufnahmen München | ADR Aufnahmen München |
Dialogue editor | Christian Heinemann | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Fight choreographer | Steffen Jung | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Igor Tjumenzev Double Danny | Double Danny |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Rolle Bauer Traktorfahrer | Rolle Bauer Traktorfahrer |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Victoria J. Fode Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion | Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Pantaleon Films GmbH | |
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] | |
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Pacemaker Luftaufnahmen | Luftaufnahmen |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Trailer, Kameraquad | Trailer, Kameraquad |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND NRW | NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] mediated by casting company Producers Friend | mediated by casting company Producers Friend |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Umsetzungen des Fuhrparks München Köln ; Shuttledienste; Helfer | Umsetzungen des Fuhrparks München Köln ; Shuttledienste; Helfer |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Set Wache | Set Wache |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B2BTRIP GmbH Hotelbuchungen | Hotelbuchungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Tag & Nachtbewachung des Motivs/ Sets /Base & Technik & Fuhrparkumsetzungen | Tag & Nachtbewachung des Motivs/ Sets /Base & Technik & Fuhrparkumsetzungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Autos, Lieferwagen und Motorräder als Spielfahrzeuge | Autos, Lieferwagen und Motorräder als Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ-Plates | KFZ-Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | wefadetogrey GmbH | |
Score /Music | Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix F.Möller | Mix F.Möller |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jannik Schümann | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester Darsteller National | Bester Darsteller National | Winner |
Luna Wedler | 2020 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2019 [de] Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin | Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Wednesday, 14/07/2021, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 10/10/2019 |