Posters

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Albrecht SchuchThomas Brasch, jung [L]
Jella HaaseKatharina [L]
Peter KremerThomas Brasch, old [L]
Jörg SchüttaufHorst Brasch [L]
Ioana IacobSanda [L]
Anja Schneider
Gerda Brasch [SR]
Joel BasmanKlaus [SR]
Emma BadingSilvia [SR]
Hans-Jürgen AlfHauswart Peschke [SR]
Matthew Burton
Robert Lantz [SR]
Lilli FichtnerAlma [SR]
Markus Friedmann
Operations Manager [SR]
Paula HansBettina [SR]
Johannes Quester
Offizier Kadettenschule im Jahr 1955 [SR]
Robert Schupp
Stern Reporter [SR]
Michael SchweighöferGrischa [SR]
Adrian Julius TillmannVladimir [SR]
Marlen Ulonska
Dozentin Filmhochschule HFF 1967 [SR]
Zoë Valks
Jean [SR]
Franziska WernerKnochenbreche [SR]
Florens SchmidtGrenzer [SR]
Yuna BennettMädchen [SR]
Thomas LawinkyRemscheid [SR]
Johanna PolleyJutta Lampe / jung [SR]
Julian GorsanskiDadaist [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannNurse [BP]
Rosalie ErnstFreundin Katharina [BP]
Lisa HoffmannFloosie [BP]
Silviana UrsuEmma [BP]
Reporter BChristian Fischer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLuca Neumann
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
Director of photographyJohann Feindt
Camera operatorAlbrecht von Grünhagen
B Cam/2nd Unit tageweise
B Cam/2nd Unit tageweise
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke
B Cam 2DT
B Cam 2DT
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
B-CAM 2DT
B-CAM 2DT
2nd assistant cameraMadeleine Roggatz
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin Hofmann [1]
on set color grading
on set color grading
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorSara Treyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorLennart Biegert
Still photographerPeter Hartwig
auch Plakat
auch Plakat
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Extras/bit player castingLisa M. Böttcher
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerKarmen Kaplick
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
WardrobeKati Lafin
Cast
Cast
Additional wardrobeEsther Helin Bienroth
14 DT
14 DT
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeLaura Unger
DirectorAndreas Kleinert
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
3rd AD crowd (local system)Philippe Roth
Script continuityAnke Wagner
EditorGisela Zick
Key gripBoban Milosevic
GafferChristoph Dehmel
Best boyManuel Dietsche
NRW Teil
NRW Teil
Best boyHendrik Römer
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Koch
NRW
NRW
Lighting technician / electricianYann Hinterthan
Lighting technician / electricianNorman Metz
Additional electricianGisela Günther
Additional electricianJakob Reinhardt
Additional electricianVitali Kunath
Lighting assistantJoël Kinast
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Förster
Zusatzmaske 60er/70er Jahre, Fitting
Zusatzmaske 60er/70er Jahre, Fitting
Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
Additional make up artistPaula Leupold
Additional make up artistMaria Ratzeburg
Additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Additional make up artistJeanne Gröllmann
Berlin
Berlin
Additional make up artistAngelina Grams
Additional make up artistNina von Harling
historisch 60er/ 70er
historisch 60er/ 70er
Wig makerNicole Förster
Makeup traineeAnna Gutmann
ComposerDaniel Michael Kaiser
Musical directorJens Quandt
live performances and recordings on set
live performances and recordings on set
Music supervisorJens Quandt
ProducerMichael Souvignier
ProducerTill Derenbach
Production designerMyrna Wolff
Assistant production designerOle Kloss
German Filmprize 2022 best Production design
German Filmprize 2022 best Production design
Set decoratorChristine Jahn
Construction managerBoris Bartholomaeus
NRW part
NRW part
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop buyerSusanne Steckel
Zusatz
Zusatz
Prop masterJohannes Pfaller
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserJeantien Meijer
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserRicci Becker
NRW
NRW
Set dresserRené André Ruciak
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFlorian Singer [1]
Assistant stand by propsNele Richter
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Assistant set decoratorKristin 'Tin' Henrich
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin und Brandenburg
Berlin und Brandenburg
Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]
MDM Gebiet
MDM Gebiet
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
NRW
NRW
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
div. props
div. props
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Graphic artistBo Soremsky
Handschrift
Handschrift
Graphic artistDavid Löwe
Line producerJörg-Christian Engels
Assistant to line producerLen Reddemann
Production managerKirsten Sohrauer
Lineproducer
Lineproducer
Production coordinatorSue Hetzinger
Cinema, Berlin
Cinema, Berlin
Assistant production managerKarl Gascard
Unit managerDaniel Schwarz
Location manager (local system)Oliver Dresselhaus
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Production secretaryLaura Bicking
Production assistantStephanie-Christina Kolbe
Assistant set/floor managerKeno Varban
Set runnerAnton Theune
Set runnerAnna Prehler
ScreenwriterThomas Wendrich
Archive producerMonika Preischl
Archive researchMichael Konstabel
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorIan Wright
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Sound designerGuido Zettier
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Dialogue editorMichael Nguyen
Music re-recording mixerMichael Thumm
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanRonny Horning
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Caterer (cook on set)Luis Galisteo
bv Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
bv Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
Making of
Making of

Production companies

CompanyComment
Arte [de/fr]
Korproduktion
Korproduktion
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMind and Image GmbH & Co. KG
DIT, Muster Color Grading
DIT, Muster Color Grading
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drone
ALEXA Mini Drone
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingJOLA-Rent
medical consultation
medical consultation
Production ServicesBloXX
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Schauspieleraufenthalte, Set AL Mobil
Schauspieleraufenthalte, Set AL Mobil
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Production Servicesplan-b-services
various cleanings
various cleanings
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbH
Catering für die Drehtage in Polen
Catering für die Drehtage in Polen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationVorfilm
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsPatinierdienst
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge von 1955-80iger
Spielfahrzeuge von 1955-80iger
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Rear Projection Car Plates
Rear Projection Car Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD + SDH
AD + SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Till Derenbach2021Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF) [ee]Best FilmWinner
Andreas Kleinert2021Filmfest München [de]Förderpreis Neues Deutsches KinoNominated
Andreas Kleinert2021Filmkunstfest MV [de]SpielfilmNominated
Andreas Kleinert2021Int. Filmfest Emden Norderney [de]Score Bernhard Wicki PreisNominated
Andreas Kleinert2021Int. Filmfest Emden Norderney [de]Creative Energy Film AwardWinner
Andreas Kleinert2021Film Festival Cologne [de]NRW FilmpreisNominated
Andreas Kleinert2021Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF) [ee]Best FilmWinner
Michael Souvignier2021Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF) [ee]Best FilmWinner
Thomas Wendrich2021Int. Filmfest Emden Norderney [de]Creative Energy FilmpreisWinner
Albrecht Schuch2021Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF) [ee]Best ActorWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyFilmkunstfest MV
2021GermanyFilmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches Kino

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 11/11/2021
PremiereMonday, 05/07/2021World premiere at the Munich Film Festival