Director | Franziska Schlotterer |
---|---|
Written by | Gwendolyn Bellmann, Franziska Schlotterer |
Production | Studio.TV.Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 11/02/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/03/2019 |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Claudia Michelsen | Esther [L] | |
Laura Tonke | Nele [L] | |
Katharina Marie Schubert | Brigitte [L] | |
Godehard Giese | Volker [L] | |
Mehdi Nebbou | Jean [L] | |
Lenius Jung | Fabian [L] | |
Flora Li Thiemann | Mira [SR] | |
David Rashed | Jakob [SR] | |
Merlin Rose | Max [SR] | |
Inga Dietrich | Frau Börschel [SR] | |
Elmo Stratz | Leon Börschel [SR] | |
Lisa Adler | Obdachlose [SR] | |
Michael Baderschneider | Polizeipförtner [SR] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Dr. Hübner [SR] | |
Dominik Matuschek | Vater [SR] | |
Jennifer Mulinde-Schmid | Tierpflegerin [SR] | |
Sandra Nedeleff | Anwältin Mira [SR] | |
Christoph Schüchner | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Eva [SR] | |
Christian Wewerka | Älterer Obdachloser [SR] | |
Berit Künnecke | Pflegeschwester [BP] | |
Shanti Lunau | Sprechstundenhilfe Janine [BP] | |
Julia Titze | Zivilpolizistin [BP] | |
Lutz Scheffer | Verehrer Nele [BP] | |
Gabriele Schulze | Frau Kramer [BP] | |
Maximilian Zaar | Zivilpolizist [BP] | |
Aleksandar Tesla | n.n. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Colorist | Petra Lisson | |
Director of photography | Bernd Fischer | |
Camera operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
Camera operator | Holger Braune B Kamera, Alexa Mini | B Kamera, Alexa Mini |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Karl Keil A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Cooke S4 | A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Cooke S4 |
2nd assistant camera | Christin Jahrmärker | |
2nd assistant camera | Ben Tran B Kamera | B Kamera |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Ben Tran | |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer Krankheitsvertretung 1.& 2. Drehwoche | Krankheitsvertretung 1.& 2. Drehwoche |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Casting director (teenagers) | Jacqueline Rietz | |
Costume designer | Petra Kray Bayrischer Fernsehpreis Regie | Bayrischer Fernsehpreis Regie |
Assistant costume designer | Jana Witte | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Biskaborn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin Cast | Cast |
Director | Franziska Schlotterer | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Ziegler | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stephanie Andrzejewski | |
Script supervisor | Silke Engelhardt | |
Actor coach (children) | Tatjana Dernbecher | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Simone 'Mona' Bräuer | |
Assistant editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Key grip | Thomas Lorch 3DT Vertretung | 3DT Vertretung |
Key grip | Bernd Mayer | |
Gaffer | Marc Lubosch | |
Additional electrician | Lorenz Pühler 4 DT | 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg 3 SD | 3 SD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Kosse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Uta Spikermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Förster | |
Wig maker | Frauke Pira | |
Composer | Annette Focks | |
Producer | Nikola Bock | |
Producer | Milena Maitz | |
Production designer | Martina Brünner | |
Assistant production designer | Elisabeth Fest | |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Standby props | Jo Wild | |
Assistant stand by props | Meltem Gerwert Internship | Internship |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Property driver | Holger Sobieski | |
Art department trainee | Luisa Achhammer | |
Line producer | Dirk Funke Vertretung 12/18 bis 03/19 | Vertretung 12/18 bis 03/19 |
Line producer | Falk Sanne | |
Production manager | Peter Dittberner Berlin | Berlin |
Production coordinator | Martina Wittkopf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms | |
Location manager (local system) | Sven Arnold [1] Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Production assistant | Andre Reinhold | |
Production assistant | Angelo Gunkel Set-AL Hilfe 5 DT | Set-AL Hilfe 5 DT |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sandra Werner Base Managerin | Base Managerin |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Screenwriter | Franziska Schlotterer | |
Screenwriter | Gwendolyn Bellmann | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Boom operator | Frank 'Talky' Regente 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz | |
Sound designer | Robin Pohle | |
Supervising ADR editor | Oliver Barth | |
Supervising dialog editor | Oliver Barth | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Stuntman / Rolle Johnny B. | Stuntman / Rolle Johnny B. |
Commissioning editor | Alexandra Staib |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studio.TV.Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Fachkomparsen Polizei | Fachkomparsen Polizei |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Fast Assistance Aggregatzug und Kostümzug | Aggregatzug und Kostümzug |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Decoration | Brainnail Set constructions | Set constructions |
Props | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | I-Sight-Media interaktive Animationen für PC und Smartphone | interaktive Animationen für PC und Smartphone |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franziska Schlotterer | 2021 | Bavarian Television Award [de] Best direction | Best direction | Winner |
Gwendolyn Bellmann | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Drehbuch | Drehbuch | Winner |
Franziska Schlotterer | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Drehbuch | Drehbuch | Winner |
Franziska Schlotterer | 2020 | Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de] Preis der Studierenden - lobende Erwähnung | Preis der Studierenden - lobende Erwähnung | Winner |
Nikola Bock | 2019 | Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis [de] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Milena Maitz | 2019 | Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis [de] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Filmfest München Reihe: Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Reihe: Neues Deutsches Fernsehen |
2019 | Germany | Biberacher Filmfestspiele Fernsehfilme | Fernsehfilme |
2019 | Germany | Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt | Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 21/09/2020, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Thursday, 04/07/2019 | Filmfest München |