EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF Anne Wilk
©ZDF Anne Wilk
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2020-2021 | ZDFneo [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/09/2020
End of shooting03/11/2020
LocationsFrankfurt am Main, Berlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Hesse

Project data

Length of episodeca. 30 min
Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jasmin Shakeri
Elif [SS]
Llewellyn ReichmanFranzi [SS]
Salka Weber
Jo [SS]
Sarah Bauerett
Lena [SS]
Christoph GawendaStephan [SSR]
Markus Winter
Marek [SSR]
Filippa MoellerTalisa [SSR]
Thiago Braga de Oliveira
Lounis Bemaldi [SR]
Ernst StötznerTeacher Wittig [SR]
Marcel MohabGuillermo [SR]
Odine JohneElbenkönigin [SR]
Max BretschneiderHannes [SR]
Berkant PijurPolizist [SR]
Christian GaulWaiblinger [SR]
Nike MartensDr. Annika Müller [SR]
Camille MoltzenVince [SR]
Dela DabulamanziStandesbeamtin [BP]
Cem GöktasVIP Leihwagenmitarbeiter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJörg Huke
ColoristAna Izquierdo
Director of photographyTobias Koppe
nominated for grimme award / Alexa Mini / Ultra prime Vintage
nominated for grimme award / Alexa Mini / Ultra prime Vintage
Additional photographyMichael Terhorst
B-Cam
B-Cam
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
ARRI trinity operatorJörg Schenten
ALEXA Mini
ALEXA Mini
1st assistant cameraHolger Wimmer
B-Cam, Arri Alexa Mini
B-Cam, Arri Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraNorwin Hatschbach
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
A Cam, Mini, Trinity
A Cam, Mini, Trinity
2nd assistant cameraBen Tran
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Beidermühle
Frankfurt, 4 days; On-Set Dailies & Proxies
Frankfurt, 4 days; On-Set Dailies & Proxies
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Beidermühle
Berlin; ALEXA Mini, SXT, Silverstack
Berlin; ALEXA Mini, SXT, Silverstack
Still photographerAnne Wilk
+ Filmplakat
+ Filmplakat
Casting directorPhillis Dayanir
Casting directorLiza Stutzky
Extras/bit player castingAnnika Birgel
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Costume designerJessica Specker
Assistant costume designerElisabeth Wendt
Costumer / wardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Min Cast
Min Cast
Costumer/wardrobe assistantDamaris Moos
DirectorArabella Bartsch
DirectorBarbara Ott
1st AD (local system)Sandra Delatron
ep. 1-8
ep. 1-8
Script continuityBea Reese
First season 8 Episodes
First season 8 Episodes
EditorGregory Schuchmann
EditorFelix Rudek
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Assistant editorSebastian Lempe
Key gripOsée Bechstedt
Übernahme
Übernahme
GripDaniele Boselli
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
GafferVolker Langholz
Best boy electricRalf Prokopp
Lighting technician / electricianTim Bornhöfft
Additional electricianEdgar Fischnaller
Additional electricianEvgeny Revvo
Additional electricianHenry Frenzel
+ Operator [Telescopic work platform]
+ Operator [Telescopic work platform]
Lighting assistantLuca Stoll
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarlen Elstner
Additional make up artistKaja Maja Silezin
ComposerTristan Brusch
ProducerMartin Danisch
ProducerDavid Hadda
ProducerJulia Klett
Assistant-/ junior-producerJule Kleinschmidt
Production designerGesa Rehren
Production designerJohanna-Marie Wimmer
Assistant production designerMarleen Sturm
Oktober - November 2020
Oktober - November 2020
Prop masterJenni Werche
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSandra Pfeil
Standby propsPatricia Lisiuk
Set dresserNuria Manzaneda
Additional / Whg Lena
Additional / Whg Lena
Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Location scoutHolger Heinz
Frankfurt/Main
Frankfurt/Main
Artist painterSusanna Schnibbe
Food stylistUlla Killing
Junior set dresserAnna Merkt
Zusatz, Motiv Whg. Lena
Zusatz, Motiv Whg. Lena
Line producerSimon Rühlemann
Production managerSimon Rühlemann
Production coordinatorAndreas Thor
Unit manager (local system)Alexander Riech
Unit manager (local system)Matthias Harmet
(Vertretung 5 DT)
(Vertretung 5 DT)
Location manager (local system)Holger Heinz
Frankfurt/Main
Frankfurt/Main
Set manager/ floor managerHerta-Cristina Mirea
5 DT
5 DT
Production assistantEsther Aillaud
Assistenz der Set-AL / Base Manager
Assistenz der Set-AL / Base Manager
Production driverRocco Haase
September/October 21
September/October 21
Set runnerHuman Esfandiar Nia
Set runnerJil Gaertner
up to half of the production
up to half of the production
ShowrunnerJohannes Boss
Assistant showrunnerJule Kleinschmidt
ScreenwriterJohannes Boss
ScreenwriterNora Gantenbrink
Production sound mixerJulian Cropp
Boom operatorGregory Oke
Second boom operatorLisa Strohbehn
2 DT
2 DT
Sound re-recording mixerJohannes Kunz
Sound designerJulian Cropp
Sound designerDenis Elmaci
Supervising ADR editorJohannes Kunz
Dialogue editorJulian Cropp
Foley artistJulian Cropp
Commissioning editorJörg Schneider [1]
Hygiene officerFelix Florian Seyfert
2 DT
2 DT
Hygiene officerDietmar Bieseke
1DT nach Drehpause
1DT nach Drehpause

Production companies

CompanyComment
Turbokultur GmbH
ZDF / Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DATA. Video. Rental.
DATA. Video. Rental.
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Grip[FlyHigh] . aerials
Drone
Drone
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Aggregat & Equipment
+Trailer, Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, Security
Blocker, Security
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CORONA / COVID-19 tests // Hygiene officer
CORONA / COVID-19 tests // Hygiene officer
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police Uniform
Police Uniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Jessica Specker
KB: Jessica Specker
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
PropsGRAFIKWERK
MOVIEPHONEs
MOVIEPHONEs
PropsLEON Actionteam
Weapons, dummies
Weapons, dummies
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Sound (Postproduction)Filmsound / Lab [de]
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jörg Schneider [1]2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Comedy-Serie
Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Barbara Ott2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Comedy-Serie
Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Barbara Ott2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Regie Fiktion
Beste Regie FiktionNominated
Barbara Ott2022Grimme Price [de]
Entertainment
EntertainmentNominated
Martin Danisch2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Comedy-Serie
Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Johannes Boss2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Comedy-Serie
Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Johannes Boss2022Grimme Price [de]
Entertainment
EntertainmentNominated
Arabella Bartsch2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Comedy-Serie
Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Arabella Bartsch2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Regie Fiktion
Beste Regie FiktionNominated
Arabella Bartsch2022Grimme Price [de]
Entertainment
EntertainmentNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Tuesday, 13/07/2021, 11.15 PM