Filmplakat | © SAT1
© SAT1

Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt

  • Deadline (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2007 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/02/2007
End of shooting28/11/2007
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Oliver BoysenBirger Neuhaus [L]
Sonsee NeuNina Ritter [L]
Katharina ThalbachFranziska Friedmann [L]
Heio von StettenMatthias Berg [L]
Maria BrendelJohanna "Maria" Hallweg [LE]
Annett KruschkeVera Manzel (F: Spielkamerad) [LE]
Jacqueline Macaulay
Ella Berg [SSR]
Hendrik ArnstTankwart [SR]
Sabine BergFrau Stükerjürgen (Das Ultimatum) [SR]
Annette BlumFrau Jacobs [SR]
Daniel ChrétienDer Notarzt [SR]
Robert FrankNotarzt [SR]
Katja FrenzelJanine [SR]
Greta Galisch de PalmaSilke Meinhardt [SR]
Norbert GhafouriRezeptionist [SR]
Martin GoeresBenno [SR]
Josef HeynertHendrik Weller (EHR) [SR]
Melissa HinzDodo [SR]
Nina JuragaFrau Becker [SR]
Stephan KorvesNorman Gessler [SR]
Alexander MartschewskiTim Trägert [SR]
Benjamin MorikLeiter des SEK [SR]
Ole PuppeOlaf [SR]
Sabina RiedelMutter [SR]
Chiara SchorasAnne Söller EpiHauptrolle /Folge Blutspu [SR]
Daniela SchulzKarin Enke [SR]
Devid StriesowRobert [SR]
Jana VoosenVerena Kehl [SR]
Amon Wendeldennis münz [SR]
Daniel ZillmannSchmidt (HR) [SR]
Esther EscheFrau Lachmann [SRE]
Johannes KlaußnerJan [SRE]
Falk Rockstroh
Arzt (F: Nacht ohne Morgen) [SRE]
Heiko StangPOM Wernecke [BP]
Alexander HauffDr.Mohl
Ulli Kinalzik
Henk Blijswijk

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDennis Reuter13 Folgen
ColoristInga SchwiemannFolgen 1-13
Director of photographyChristoph ChasséePilot
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Director of photographyHannes Hubach
Director of photographyStefan Wachner
Director of photographyThomas MerkerF.10 Notaufnahme / F.11 Schlafende Hunde
2nd unit dopKim Howland
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16mm
Steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
1st assistant cameraChristian ´Buenos´ DiazPilotfilm
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz16mm, 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraArite Szadkowski
1st assistant cameraRodja Kükenthal
1st assistant cameraJens WenzelFolgen 12+13 S16
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraDaniel StiglerSteadicam + B-Cam Assi
2nd assistant cameraFelix Schwarz16mm, SR3, B-Cam Focus
2nd assistant cameraSaskia UppenkampFolge 5
2nd assistant cameraMareike Böttcher RennerFolge 1 Kamera G.Fuß
2nd assistant cameraElias TrommerSR3 Folgen 8-13 +Focus B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner16 mm
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Casting assistantSue Petzold
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Costume designerSilvana SchulzeFolge 1 / Folgen 8-13
Assistant costume designerSilvana Schulze
WardrobeClara-Maria Kirchhoffalle 13 Folgen
WardrobeMalaika RönneckendorfFolge 5
WardrobeCarmen Schenke
WardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
DirectorThorsten M. SchmidtTrailer, Pilot, Folge 2+4
DirectorAndreas HerzogFolge 8 und 9
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorNicolai Rohde
DirectorHolger Haase
1st AD (local system)Jason M. WiedenfeldPilot
1st AD (local system)Jörg Sander
1st AD (local system)Susanne Förg
1st AD (local system)Kirsten LaserBerlin
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth HagemannTh. Schmidt, A. Herzog, N. Rohde
Script supervisorRoland PfuhlVertretung f. Reni Jordan
Script supervisorGabriele Mattner
Script supervisorThomas JankowskiPilotfilm
Script supervisorNico Cornelius
Script supervisorChristiane SchwartzPilotfilm 2007
Script supervisorReni JordanFolge 2-5
ScriptKatharina WendtFolge 12 und 13
Trainee director's departmentSimon Rühlemann
Trainee director's departmentAmélie Rübcke von Veltheim
EditorFritz BussePilot, Regie Thorsten Schmidt
EditorTrevor Holland2 Folgen
EditorSteffen SchmidtTrailer; Musterfolge Fo.5 + Fo.2;10;11
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizerund Regie: Nicolai Rhode
Assistant editorMichael Jänsch
Assistant editorJohanna Sommer
Key/dolly gripJuan-Manuel WoydowskiK:J.Fehse,S.Wachtner,C.Chassee,H.Hubach
Grip assistantCaro Krugmannpilot
GafferCarsten Schurat
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Additional electricianThibault Roginas
Additional electricianRobert Bergmann
Additional electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Lighting assistantGiovanni Giuseppetti
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrobi Wendelund SFX-Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikFolge 1-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschFolge 9 - 11
Additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
Fx makeup artistKatja Weinhold
ComposerAndreas Koslik
Assistant to producerBritta Stasiak
Production designerJörg BaumgartenStudiobau
Production designerAxel NockerAlle 13 Folgen
Assistant production designerNils HerkendellSzenenbild: A.Nocker / J.Baumgarten
Prop masterKaren Belghaus
Standby propsUli Tang
Location scoutTobias PalmerMotiv: Studiobau
Location scoutNils HerkendellAlle 13 Folgen
Location scoutRoland Schütz
Draughtsman/set designerBettina LessnigArchitektin für Studiobau
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverFrank Paulke
Property driverHeribert Biermann
Art department traineeJenni WercheInnenrequ. / Außenrequisite
Line producerGünther Russ
Assistant to line producerChristian Bauer [2]Schulung SESAM Vertrag & C.A.T.
Assistant to line producerEike Christine Voss
Unit production managerHartmut Damberg
Assistant production managerEwa Wojakowski13 Folgen
Unit managerKnut Irrgangalle 13 Folgen
Location managerMatteo Canalis WandelFolge 1, 4 - 6
Location managerCaroline KrtschmarschFolgen 8/9/10/11/12/13
Location managerPhilipp KlausingFolge 2-3
Set manager/ floor managerLena HellingFolge 12 + 13
Set manager/ floor managerUte ScharffenbergFolgen 1-11
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Rühlemann
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Groß [1]Praktikant
Set runnerKatharina WendtFolge 8-11
Production driverHartmut Jacobs
Production driverIngolf Seiffert13 Folgen
ScreenwriterJohannes W. Betz
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner5 Folgen, T.Jauch, N.Rhode
Production sound mixerRainer Haase7 Folgen
Production sound mixerChristoph Köpf8/2007
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Production sound mixerHendrik LühdorffTrailer
Production sound mixerMario-Michael Jaenicke-VogelKV
Boom operatorOlaf Kutscher"Schwarzfahrer" Pilot
Boom operatorJens MüllerApril bis Juli
Sound re-recording mixerJörg Klaußner
Sound designerMarkus Glunz
Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
Sound editorMarkus Krohn
Adr recordistJohannes Göpelt
Foley artistPeter Sandmann
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
Stunt coordinatorMarno Röder
Stuntman/womanPeter PaternogaStunt Coordinator
Stuntman/womanMai- Lin Senf
Stuntman/womanRobert BeckerFolgen: Rache, Die Falle
Art director (advertising agency)Tino SchwanemannTino Schwanemann
ConsultantMax von SeebachMedizinische Fachberatung
Set medicMax von Seebach

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKomparsen /KD Berlin
StuntsBecker Stunts [de]Stunts + Technik für 'stunt department'
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering, Klappen, Zeltverleih
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: S. Schulze / A.-G. Oehme
DecorationBaubühne GmbHStudio construction and shooting
Makeup and HairMaskenbild und Maskenmobilverleih Grobi Wendel
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsPowderbox - Masken & GarderobenLkw als Polizeizentr
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Sound (Postproduction)Schreibservicediv. Dialoglisten

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jan Fehse2008Deutscher KamerapreisFernsehserieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 15/11/2007