Director | Ben Verbong |
---|---|
Production | Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH |
Distributor | Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Locations | Bamberg, Sardinien |
---|
Length of movie | 90 |
---|---|
Acquisition format | 35mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
ChrisTine Urspruch | Das Sams [L] | |
Ulrich Noethen | Herr Taschenbier [L] | |
Aglaia Szyszkowitz | Margarete März [L] | |
Armin Rohde | Herr Mon [L] | |
Eva Mattes | Frau Rotkohl [SR] | |
Stefan Evertz | Kollege 3 [SR] | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | Kundin [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production supervisor | Christine Jahn [1] | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
3d artist | Dirk Müller [1] fliegender Volvo | fliegender Volvo |
2nd unit dop | Britta Becker | |
Steadicam operator | Christian Seefuss | |
Steadicam operator | Roman Zednicek | |
Steadicam operator | Erwin Lanzensberger | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hain | |
Video assist/playback operator | Carol Burandt von Kameke | |
Casting director | Sabine Schroth | |
Assistant costume designer | Polly Matthies | |
Director | Ben Verbong | |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Script supervisor trainee | Susanne Biesinger | |
Gaffer | Jürgen Bauer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Kohl | |
Additional electrician | Christoph Schielein | |
Additional electrician | Raphael Fink | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Luckdorf | |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Straub | |
Wig maker | Jeanette Latzelsberger für Armin Rhode | für Armin Rhode |
Production designer | Frank Polosek | |
Assistant production designer | Jutta Freyer | |
Construction manager | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser | |
Prop master | Thomas Schmid | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ingo Pfennig | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Set dresser | Petra Bossmann | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Set builder | Jan Naumann | |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Eckmann | |
Stand by set builder | Oliver Gärtner und Vorbau | und Vorbau |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann Stand by painter | Stand by painter |
Scenic painter | Dirk Wunderlich SET IN BAMBERG | SET IN BAMBERG |
Sculptor | Jan Ptassek | |
Property driver | Stefan Diening | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Production manager | Armin Mahr | |
Production coordinator | Dorothea Schmid | |
Assistant production manager | Elena Reumann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Arno Neubauer Dreh in Bamberg | Dreh in Bamberg |
Production secretary | Kerstin Reichenbach | |
Production assistant | Thomas Stammberger | |
Set runner | Markus Zollner | |
Production sound mixer | Eckhard Kuchenbecker | |
Boom operator | Alexander Schimkus | |
Sound designer | João da Costa Pinto | |
Sound designer | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Sound editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Supervising sound editor | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Animatronics engineer | Axel Bahro | |
Animatronics engineer | Mortimer Warlimont | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Puppeteer | Axel Bahro | |
Puppeteer | Mortimer Warlimont |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech | Mathieu Rech |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel 3 Hunde,Papageien | 3 Hunde,Papageien |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Special Effects | star-effects |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Saturday, 06/10/2001 |